Adam Russell • Elite Property Management & Real Estate
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 78 Hampton Pl
Date
Event
Price
WFRMLS #1347907
Dec 21, 2015
Sold
*
Dec 21, 2015
Listed
$105,000
$86/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 11, 2015
Sold
—
Public Records
Sep 8, 2006
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,150 (+0.3%)
$41,250 + $108,984
$150,234
2025
$1,147 (−5.4%)
$41,250 + $108,984
$150,234
2024
$1,212 (−5.0%)
$41,250 + $107,051
$148,301
2023
$1,276 (−6.6%)
$41,250 + $110,580
$151,830
2022
$1,366 (+25.0%)
$41,250 + $111,100
$152,350
2021
$1,094 (+4.8%)
$41,250 + $111,100
$152,350
2020
$1,043 (−4.3%)
$22,000 + $81,601
$103,601
2019
$1,090 (+12.8%)
$22,000 + $66,931
$88,931
2018
$966 (+3.8%)
$22,000 + $66,931
$88,931
2017
$931 (−3.5%)
$13,750 + $52,910
$66,660
2016
$965 (+40.5%)
$13,750 + $52,910
$66,660
2014
$687 (−0.7%)
$25,000 + $79,100
$104,100
2012
$692
$27,000 + $70,395
$97,395
Tax history for 78 Hampton Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,150 (+0.3%)
$41,250 + $108,984
$150,234
2025
$1,147 (−5.4%)
$41,250 + $108,984
$150,234
2024
$1,212 (−5.0%)
$41,250 + $107,051
$148,301
2023
$1,276 (−6.6%)
$41,250 + $110,580
$151,830
2022
$1,366 (+25.0%)
$41,250 + $111,100
$152,350
2021
$1,094 (+4.8%)
$41,250 + $111,100
$152,350
2020
$1,043 (−4.3%)
$22,000 + $81,601
$103,601
2019
$1,090 (+12.8%)
$22,000 + $66,931
$88,931
2018
$966 (+3.8%)
$22,000 + $66,931
$88,931
2017
$931 (−3.5%)
$13,750 + $52,910
$66,660
2016
$965 (+40.5%)
$13,750 + $52,910
$66,660
2014
$687 (−0.7%)
$25,000 + $79,100
$104,100
2012
$692
$27,000 + $70,395
$97,395
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
871 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,224
Year built
2000
Style
Townhouse
County
Cache County
APN
04-137-0078
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
MR-12
Mixed Residential Low Zone
The purpose of the Mixed Residential Low Zone is to provide a range of housing options for all stages of life and levels of income-including students, single adults, both young and mature families, and senior citizens. New developments will include a diversity of housing types to meet these needs. MR-12 areas are located near employment centers and service areas allowing residents to be within walking distance of many services and/or jobs, and where transportation choices are (or will be) available. This density functions as an appropriate transition between established residential areas and commercial centers or higher density complexes.