Listed by Mike Wallin • RE/MAX Premier Group. Bought with RE/MAX All City.
Off market aug 2015 for $150K
$376,935
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$1,248/mo
3
bd
•
2 ba
•
1,114
sq ft
3028 Maple St, Longview, WA 98632
About this home
Great, move-in ready, vacant, 3 bedroom 2 bath home close in and convenient. Nicely landscaped grounds. Large fenced back yard. 2 car garage. Forced air and heat pump. New roof, vinyl windows, hardwood and tile floors and more. Updated bathrooms. Fireplace with wood insert in the living room.
Maggie Ann Vladimirsky • Seattle Works Real Estate
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 3028 Maple St
Date
Event
Price
Aug 14, 2015
Sold
Public Records
$150,078
$135/sq ft
Aug 14, 2015
Sold (MLS) (Sold)
NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #802036
$150,500
$135/sq ft
Jun 23, 2015
Pending
NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #802036
—
Jun 17, 2015
Listed (Active)
NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #802036
$150,000
$135/sq ft
Aug 14, 2015
Sold
RMLS #15301180
$150,500
$135/sq ft
Jun 23, 2015
Pending
RMLS #15301180
—
Jun 17, 2015
Listed
RMLS #15301180
$150,000
$135/sq ft
+8
Great, move-in ready, vacant, 3 bedroom 2 bath home close in and convenient. Nicely landscaped grounds. Large fenced back yard. 2 car garage. Forced air and heat pump. New roof, vinyl windows, hardwood and tile floors and more. Updated bathrooms. Fireplace with wood insert in the living room.
Aug 6, 2003
Sold (MLS)
NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #23086840
$119,900
$108/sq ft
Jun 23, 2003
Listed
NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #23086840
$119,900
$108/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,896 (+8.2%)
$45,310 + $296,750
$342,060
2025
$2,678 (+2.8%)
$45,310 + $296,750
$342,060
2024
$2,605 (+1.6%)
$45,310 + $263,450
$308,760
2023
$2,564 (+8.1%)
$36,250 + $265,020
$301,270
2022
$2,371 (−5.4%)
$36,250 + $201,920
$238,170
2021
$2,505 (+33.3%)
$36,250 + $190,490
$226,740
2020
$1,880 (+6.0%)
$36,250 + $142,158
$178,408
2019
$1,773 (−0.2%)
$36,250 + $128,070
$164,320
2018
$1,777 (+12.8%)
$36,230 + $99,070
$135,300
2017
$1,576 (+8.7%)
$36,230 + $99,070
$135,300
2016
$1,450 (−1.0%)
$34,500 + $87,670
$122,170
2015
$1,464 (+3.8%)
$34,500 + $72,460
$106,960
2014
$1,410 (+0.9%)
$34,500 + $72,460
$106,960
2013
$1,397 (−12.6%)
$34,500 + $69,010
$103,510
2012
$1,598 (+2.8%)
$34,560 + $88,750
$123,310
2011
$1,555 (−0.9%)
$36,000 + $90,160
$126,160
2010
$1,569 (+1.5%)
$36,000 + $99,940
$135,940
2009
$1,545
$36,000 + $106,180
$142,180
Tax history for 3028 Maple St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,896 (+8.2%)
$45,310 + $296,750
$342,060
2025
$2,678 (+2.8%)
$45,310 + $296,750
$342,060
2024
$2,605 (+1.6%)
$45,310 + $263,450
$308,760
2023
$2,564 (+8.1%)
$36,250 + $265,020
$301,270
2022
$2,371 (−5.4%)
$36,250 + $201,920
$238,170
2021
$2,505 (+33.3%)
$36,250 + $190,490
$226,740
2020
$1,880 (+6.0%)
$36,250 + $142,158
$178,408
2019
$1,773 (−0.2%)
$36,250 + $128,070
$164,320
2018
$1,777 (+12.8%)
$36,230 + $99,070
$135,300
2017
$1,576 (+8.7%)
$36,230 + $99,070
$135,300
2016
$1,450 (−1.0%)
$34,500 + $87,670
$122,170
2015
$1,464 (+3.8%)
$34,500 + $72,460
$106,960
2014
$1,410 (+0.9%)
$34,500 + $72,460
$106,960
2013
$1,397 (−12.6%)
$34,500 + $69,010
$103,510
2012
$1,598 (+2.8%)
$34,560 + $88,750
$123,310
2011
$1,555 (−0.9%)
$36,000 + $90,160
$126,160
2010
$1,569 (+1.5%)
$36,000 + $99,940
$135,940
2009
$1,545
$36,000 + $106,180
$142,180
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.28 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,114
Year built
1959
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Cowlitz County
APN
06707
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 21, 2026.
R-1
Residential District
It is the city’s intent that residential neighborhoods and uses be developed and preserved against intrusions by incongruous land uses. These zone classifications are established, in order to permit a variety of housing and population densities with minimum conflict. Protection is provided against hazards, objectionable influences, traffic and building congestion, undue strain on municipal services, and lack of light, air and privacy. Certain essential and compatible public service facilities and institutions are permitted in these districts; There are five primary residential zoning districts established for the city, including two lower density designations R-1, TNR, one medium density designation R-2 and two high density zones R-3, R-4. More limited secondary residential development is allowed in some commercial zone designations as provided for in other chapters. This chapter provides standards for residential land use and development and is based on the following principles: Promote the orderly expansion and improvement of neighborhoods; Make efficient use of land and public services and implement the Longview comprehensive plan; Designate land for the range of housing types and densities needed by the community, including owner-occupied and rental housing; Provide flexible lot standards that encourage compatibility between land uses, efficiency in site design, and environmental compatibility; Provide for compatible building and site design at an appropriate neighborhood scale; provide standards that are in character with the landforms and architecture existing in the community; Apply the minimum amount of regulation necessary to ensure compatibility with existing residences, schools, parks, transportation facilities, and neighborhood services. Reduce reliance on the automobile for neighborhood travel and provide options for walking, bicycling, and transit use; and Provide direct and convenient access to schools, parks and neighborhood services.