18806 Tualco Rd is a 1,164 square foot house on a 0.8 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Monroe data, we estimate the home's value is $465,527.
Single-familyProperty Type
1912Year Built
0.8 acresLot Size
$400Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$465,527
$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 16.1% lower than the average sale price ($555K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,536 (+17.6%)
$290,000 + $67,200
$357,200
2025
$3,007 (+16.3%)
$290,000 + $67,200
$357,200
2024
$2,584 (−3.1%)
$240,000 + $64,000
$304,000
2023
$2,668 (+14.7%)
$240,000 + $104,600
$344,600
2022
$2,326 (+7.0%)
$150,000 + $85,900
$235,900
2021
$2,173 (−10.8%)
$143,000 + $73,100
$216,100
2020
$2,436 (+2.2%)
$143,000 + $73,100
$216,100
2019
$2,384 (−7.3%)
$143,000 + $96,600
$239,600
2018
$2,572 (+26.4%)
$85,000 + $82,500
$167,500
2017
$2,034 (+19.4%)
$85,000 + $82,500
$167,500
2016
$1,703 (+3.5%)
$85,000 + $82,500
$167,500
2015
$1,645 (+2.2%)
$67,000 + $53,600
$120,600
2014
$1,610 (−7.0%)
$67,000 + $53,600
$120,600
2013
$1,730 (−5.4%)
$67,000 + $46,100
$113,100
2012
$1,829 (+7.3%)
$67,000 + $49,000
$116,000
2011
$1,705 (+7.7%)
$74,000 + $62,900
$136,900
2010
$1,584
$92,000 + $54,300
$146,300
2009
$1,584
$92,000 + $54,300
$146,300
Tax history for 18806 Tualco Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,536 (+17.6%)
$290,000 + $67,200
$357,200
2025
$3,007 (+16.3%)
$290,000 + $67,200
$357,200
2024
$2,584 (−3.1%)
$240,000 + $64,000
$304,000
2023
$2,668 (+14.7%)
$240,000 + $104,600
$344,600
2022
$2,326 (+7.0%)
$150,000 + $85,900
$235,900
2021
$2,173 (−10.8%)
$143,000 + $73,100
$216,100
2020
$2,436 (+2.2%)
$143,000 + $73,100
$216,100
2019
$2,384 (−7.3%)
$143,000 + $96,600
$239,600
2018
$2,572 (+26.4%)
$85,000 + $82,500
$167,500
2017
$2,034 (+19.4%)
$85,000 + $82,500
$167,500
2016
$1,703 (+3.5%)
$85,000 + $82,500
$167,500
2015
$1,645 (+2.2%)
$67,000 + $53,600
$120,600
2014
$1,610 (−7.0%)
$67,000 + $53,600
$120,600
2013
$1,730 (−5.4%)
$67,000 + $46,100
$113,100
2012
$1,829 (+7.3%)
$67,000 + $49,000
$116,000
2011
$1,705 (+7.7%)
$74,000 + $62,900
$136,900
2010
$1,584
$92,000 + $54,300
$146,300
2009
$1,584
$92,000 + $54,300
$146,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A-10
Agriculture-10 Acre zone
The intent and function of the Agricultural-10 Acre zone is: To implement the goals and objectives of the County General Policy Plan, which include the goals of protecting agricultural lands and promoting agriculture as a component of the County economy; To protect and promote the continuation of farming in areas where it is already established and in locations where farming has traditionally been a viable component of the local economy; and To permit in agricultural lands, with limited exceptions, only agricultural land uses and activities and farm-related uses that provide a support infrastructure for farming, or that support, promote or sustain agricultural operations and production including compatible accessory commercial or retail uses on designated agricultural lands.; Allowed uses include, but are not limited to: Storage and refrigeration of regional agricultural products; Production, sales and marketing of value-added agricultural products derived from regional sources; Supplemental sources of on-farm income that support and sustain on-farm agricultural operations and production; Support services that facilitate the production, marketing and distribution of agricultural products; Off-farm and on-farm sales and marketing of predominately regional agricultural products from one or more producers, agriculturally related experiences, products derived from regional agricultural production, products including locally made arts and crafts, and ancillary sales or service activities; and Accessory commercial or retail uses which shall be accessory to the growing of crops or raising of animals and which shall sell products predominately produced on-site, agricultural experiences, or products, including arts and crafts, produced on-site.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Student
Infrastructure
Bed & breakfast
Housing-Mobile home park
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Crawl-Space
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Wall Unit
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Fair
Foundation Type: Pier
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Lap Siding
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,164
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 840
Building Sq. Ft: 1,164
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 27 RGE 06 RT-23) E 174FT AS MEAS PLW CO RD FDT BEG SE COR NE1/4 SW1/4 TH W 1238FT TO W BDY CO RD TH N06*46 00E 610.6FT TH N16* 36 00E 514.40FT ALG SD RD TO TPB TH W 892.18FT TH N09*06 00E198FT TH E TO W BDY OF CO RD TH SLY ALG SD CO RD TO TPB
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 34,848
Legal Lot Number: 6
Legal Block Number: 133
School Tax District: MONROE
Municipality Name: MONROE
Acres: 0.8
Zoning Code: A10
County Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES
Utility Information
Utility Type: Electric Pole
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: SCHOOL 103 (MONROE)
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,164
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 0.8 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1912
Year Renovated: —
County: Snohomish County
APN: 27061300300600
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 12, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Frank Wagner Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.9mi
5/10
Park Place Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Monroe High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
10/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 88° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
9 unhealthy days expected this year, 11 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Monroe, WA • 98272
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
46
34
48
36
53
40
62
42
68
47
73
52
80
55
79
57
73
54
61
45
52
42
49
40
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 1.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
1.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$443,000 – $536,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,655 in fees.3 minutes to get started.