Fantastic home on the coveted Five Mile Prairie! Great room directly off of the kitchen and dining room is ideal for entertaining! Master suite with garden tub, double sinks and large walk-in closet is conveniently located near the laundry room and 2 other spacious bedrooms. Potential 4th bedroom or office in upstairs loft area. The fully-fenced level lot offers a blank canvas for gardening and outdoor hobbies. Don’t miss the FOUR CAR garage!!
Single-familyProperty Type
2008Year Built
7,113 sq ftLot Size
$211Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 garage spacesParking
Listed by Annie Franken• CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
Bought with Stephanie Hohnhorst• Home Sales Spokane
Beautiful 2-story Craftsman with a 4 car garage! This 2007 built home on 5 Mile has been impeccably maintained. The savvy buyer will appreciate the quality upgrades, including Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliance package, high efficiency Trane heat pump, and 4 car tandem garage. The master suite features a full bath with soaking tub, double sinks, and spacious walkin closet. Backyard is fenced with a large patio that gets afternoon and evening shade to maximize summertime enjoyment.
SPOKANEMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #28014366
Oct 17, 2008
Sold
$223,860
$94/sq ft
Mar 4, 2008
Listed
$238,149
$100/sq ft
+4
6% Incentive! Take advantage now before the FHA gifting program ends October 1st! SUNRIDGE THE FABULOUS NEW SUBDIVISION ON 5 MILE PRAIRIE. OVER 2300 SQ FT FINISHED. 3 BD, 3 BTH WITH LOFT AREA. FORMAL LIVING ROOM AND DINING ALSO. GREAT ROOM OFF KITCHEN HAS RAISED STONE GAS FIREPLACE. CONVENIENT UPPER LEVEL LAUNDRY ROOM LOCATED CLOSE TO BEDROOMS. KITCHEN HAS EATING BAR & 42 IN ALDER CABINETS & RECESSED LIGHTING. DOUBLE SINKS, GARDEN TUB AND 48 IN SHOWER IN MASTER BATH. 3 CAR TANDEM GARAGE.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,873 (+13.4%)
$110,000 + $329,900
$439,900
2025
$4,297 (+3.2%)
$110,000 + $329,900
$439,900
2024
$4,162 (−2.7%)
$110,000 + $359,400
$469,400
2023
$4,278 (+17.7%)
$110,000 + $367,100
$477,100
2022
$3,635 (+0.6%)
$54,000 + $284,100
$338,100
2021
$3,615 (+19.5%)
$54,000 + $280,000
$334,000
2020
$3,026 (+11.7%)
$40,000 + $223,700
$263,700
2019
$2,709 (−8.6%)
$27,000 + $214,700
$241,700
2018
$2,963 (+9.3%)
$27,000 + $181,100
$208,100
2017
$2,710 (−3.0%)
$27,000 + $181,100
$208,100
2016
$2,794 (−0.8%)
$27,000 + $179,700
$206,700
2015
$2,817
$27,000 + $187,600
$214,600
Tax history for 7814 N Maple St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,873 (+13.4%)
$110,000 + $329,900
$439,900
2025
$4,297 (+3.2%)
$110,000 + $329,900
$439,900
2024
$4,162 (−2.7%)
$110,000 + $359,400
$469,400
2023
$4,278 (+17.7%)
$110,000 + $367,100
$477,100
2022
$3,635 (+0.6%)
$54,000 + $284,100
$338,100
2021
$3,615 (+19.5%)
$54,000 + $280,000
$334,000
2020
$3,026 (+11.7%)
$40,000 + $223,700
$263,700
2019
$2,709 (−8.6%)
$27,000 + $214,700
$241,700
2018
$2,963 (+9.3%)
$27,000 + $181,100
$208,100
2017
$2,710 (−3.0%)
$27,000 + $181,100
$208,100
2016
$2,794 (−0.8%)
$27,000 + $179,700
$206,700
2015
$2,817
$27,000 + $187,600
$214,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,113 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2008
Sq. Ft.
2,380
Year built
2008
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Spokane County
APN
26251.1111
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 14, 2026.
R1
Residential 1 Zone
The residential zones implement the residential goals and policies and land use plan map designations of the comprehensive plan. They are intended to preserve land for housing and to provide housing opportunities for individual households. The zones are distinguished by the permitted uses, the housing types, and intensity of development allowed. The differences in the zoning categories reflect the diversity of residential areas in the City. The limits on the intensity of uses and the development standards promote the desired form for the residential area. The standards are intended to provide certainty to property owners, developers, and neighbors of what is allowed in the various categories.; The R1 zone is a low-intensity residential zone. The zone allows a range of housing choices built at the general scale and height of detached houses. This includes both detached and attached homes and middle housing types.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing
Park & open space
Aug 13, 2026 • Final
Plumbing
Grading
Plumbing
Aug 13, 2026 • Final
Residential building
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Attached, Off Site, Oversized
Garage Spaces: 4
Carport Spaces: 1
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms: 3
Basement Information
Room Area Units: Square Feet
Basement Features: Crawl Space
Main Level Information
Room Area Units: Square Feet
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Features: Gas
Heating & Cooling
Heating Information: Gas Hot Air Furnace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Central