Listed by Penny Hansen • Century 21 Affiliated. Bought with Luchsinger Realty.
Off Market Sep 2020 for $180K
$302,468
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$1,338/mo
3
bd
•
1 ba
•
1,827
sq ft
2955 S Nye School Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
About this home
Public Remarks: Move in ready Retro style well maintained home. Wood floors under most of the carpeting. This 3 bedroom ranch on an acre of land close to grade school and not far from city amenities is a rare find. The owner has taken excellent care of this home. The extra room off Master bedroom could easily be converted to a master bath. The large partially fenced back yard offers lots of space. Fire place is blocked off. Hasn't been used for over 30 years. Well pump is only 5 years old. House is Sold as is. This home has so much potential. Won't last long. Priced to sell as is. UHP includes well pump and septic coverage. Rm sizes only estimated.
Move in ready retro style well maintained home with wood floors under most of the carpeting. This 3 bedroom ranch on an acre of land close to grade school and not far from city amenities is a rare find. The owner ha taken excellent care of this home. The extra room off master bedroom could easily be converted to a master bath.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,806 (+5.7%)
$21,900 + $214,400
$236,300
2024
$3,599 (+4.5%)
$21,900 + $214,400
$236,300
2023
$3,445 (+7.6%)
$21,900 + $214,400
$236,300
2022
$3,203 (−2.0%)
$18,300 + $131,800
$150,100
2021
$3,270 (−1.4%)
$18,300 + $131,800
$150,100
2020
$3,316 (+1.9%)
$18,300 + $131,800
$150,100
2019
$3,255 (+12.8%)
$18,300 + $131,800
$150,100
2018
$2,884 (+2.1%)
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
2017
$2,825
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
2016
$2,823 (+5.5%)
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
2014
$2,675 (−6.4%)
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
2013
$2,857
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
Tax history for 2955 S Nye School Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,806 (+5.7%)
$21,900 + $214,400
$236,300
2024
$3,599 (+4.5%)
$21,900 + $214,400
$236,300
2023
$3,445 (+7.6%)
$21,900 + $214,400
$236,300
2022
$3,203 (−2.0%)
$18,300 + $131,800
$150,100
2021
$3,270 (−1.4%)
$18,300 + $131,800
$150,100
2020
$3,316 (+1.9%)
$18,300 + $131,800
$150,100
2019
$3,255 (+12.8%)
$18,300 + $131,800
$150,100
2018
$2,884 (+2.1%)
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
2017
$2,825
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
2016
$2,823 (+5.5%)
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
2014
$2,675 (−6.4%)
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
2013
$2,857
$18,300 + $104,800
$123,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1 Acre
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Rock County
APN
004 016004
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
R1
Single-Family Residential District
The purpose of the R-1 Single-Family Residential District is to encourage, preserve and enhance areas within the Town for low-density single-family detached housing.