Listed by Chris Ruszkiewicz • RE/MAX Realty Pros Milwaukee. Bought with Realty Executives - Integrity.
Off Market Jul 2015 for $519K
$950,974
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$3,329/mo
3
bd
•
2.5 ba
•
2,672
sq ft
W130 Miller Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
About this home
Public Remarks: Rare opportunity to own this custom-built home set high on a beautiful 5+ acre wooded lot! Quality built home w/ 1st floor MBR w/ private bath, dual sinks, jetted tub, heated tile flr & large WIC. Kitchen boasts beautiful cherry cabinets, granite, high-end appliances & center island. 2-story vaulted GRT RM w/ gorgeous stone, efficient NFP w/ blower. Hobbiests - don't miss the 30X40 heated pole barn w/ separate 200amp service! Walk-out LL drywalled & ready to finish. Professional landscaping, designer patio-MORE!
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
5.02 acresLot Size
$356Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Chris Ruszkiewicz• RE/MAX Realty Pros Milwaukee
Bought with Pamela Burki• Realty Executives - Integrity
New, custom built 3BR 2.5BA home on 5+acres of wooded privacy off a secluded road. Entire home is hand plastered/oak 6 panel doors/cherry cabs/HWFs. Marble/granite thruout. Master suite on main level w/ jacuzzi/dual sinks/heated CT/lg walk-in closet. French doors off dinette lead to tiered patio/landscaped yard in park like setting. Walkout LL/sec sys/3.5GA.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,073 (+6.7%)
$192,600 + $684,400
$877,000
2024
$9,441 (−1.1%)
$192,600 + $684,400
$877,000
2023
$9,548 (+20.2%)
$192,600 + $684,400
$877,000
2022
$7,941 (−2.3%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2021
$8,126
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2020
$8,133 (+1.8%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2019
$7,991 (−0.6%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2018
$8,040 (+0.3%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2017
$8,015 (−3.6%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2016
$8,315 (+7.2%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2014
$7,753
$85,200 + $420,200
$505,400
Tax history for W130 Miller Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,073 (+6.7%)
$192,600 + $684,400
$877,000
2024
$9,441 (−1.1%)
$192,600 + $684,400
$877,000
2023
$9,548 (+20.2%)
$192,600 + $684,400
$877,000
2022
$7,941 (−2.3%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2021
$8,126
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2020
$8,133 (+1.8%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2019
$7,991 (−0.6%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2018
$8,040 (+0.3%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2017
$8,015 (−3.6%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2016
$8,315 (+7.2%)
$115,100 + $397,700
$512,800
2014
$7,753
$85,200 + $420,200
$505,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5.02 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Walworth County
APN
PA342200002
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 22, 2026.
C-2
Upland Resource Conservation District
The primary purpose of this district is to preserve, protect, enhance, and restore all significant woodlands, related scenic areas, submarginal farm lands, other farmland as allowed by the comprehensive land use plan and abandoned mineral extraction lands within the County. Regulation of these areas will serve to control erosion and sedimentation and will promote and maintain the natural beauty of the County, while seeking to assure the preservation and protection of areas of significant topography, natural watersheds, ground and surface water, potential recreation sites, wildlife habitat, and other natural resource characteristics that contribute to the environmental quality of the County yet permit larger residential lots in these environmentally sensitive areas.