Hans Hagen gem featuring open floor plan, stainless, granite breakfast bar, tile backsplash, gas fireplace, pantry cupboard, upper loft with solar tube, 3BR/3BA. Red Cedar Canyon w/walking trails & sports amenities.Former model w/upgrades, blt in storage.
LSAR as distributed by WIREX #2246457
Dec 11, 2014
Sold
$191,800
Oct 23, 2014
Listed
$198,000
RASM #4687318
Dec 11, 2014
Sold
$191,800
Oct 23, 2014
Listed
$198,000
+13
Hans Hagen gem featuring open floor plan, stainless, granite breakfast bar, tile backsplash, gas fireplace, pantry cupboard, upper loft with solar tube, 3BR/3BA. Red Cedar Canyon w/ walking trails & sports amenities. Former model w/ upgrades, blt in storage.
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #4356836
Jun 28, 2013
Sold
$189,900
Jun 7, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Apr 18, 2013
Listed
$192,900
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #4010045
Mar 28, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Feb 1, 2011
Listed
$179,990
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3985669
Jan 29, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Oct 29, 2010
Listed
$189,990
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3955970
Oct 3, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Aug 3, 2010
Listed
$189,990
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3921716
Aug 2, 2010
Listing Removed
—
May 5, 2010
Listed
$195,565
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3877003
May 4, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Feb 1, 2010
Listed
$195,565
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3855725
Jan 30, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Nov 13, 2009
Listed
$195,565
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3847886
Oct 21, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Oct 17, 2009
Listed
$195,565
NORTHSTARMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #3453978
Jul 29, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Oct 15, 2007
Listed
$184,990
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,213 (−5.0%)
$48,000 + $289,600
$337,600
2025
$4,437 (+8.1%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2024
$4,104 (−2.9%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2023
$4,226 (+7.4%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2022
$3,934 (−2.4%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2021
$4,033 (+10.5%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2020
$3,649 (+5.8%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2019
$3,449 (−3.2%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2018
$3,562 (+4.9%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2017
$3,397 (+7.6%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2016
$3,158 (+1.7%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2015
$3,105
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
Tax history for 388 Valley Cmns
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,213 (−5.0%)
$48,000 + $289,600
$337,600
2025
$4,437 (+8.1%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2024
$4,104 (−2.9%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2023
$4,226 (+7.4%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2022
$3,934 (−2.4%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2021
$4,033 (+10.5%)
$32,000 + $231,200
$263,200
2020
$3,649 (+5.8%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2019
$3,449 (−3.2%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2018
$3,562 (+4.9%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2017
$3,397 (+7.6%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2016
$3,158 (+1.7%)
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
2015
$3,105
$20,000 + $164,900
$184,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,273 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
St. Croix County
APN
236202513033
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 27, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths (Total): 1
# of Three Quarter Baths (Total): 1
# of Half Baths (Total): 1
Description: 3/4 Master,Private Master,Main Floor 1/2 Bath,Upper Level Full Bath
Room 1 Information
Room Type: Dining Room
Room Dimensions: 13 x 8
Room Level: Main
Room 2 Information
Room Type: Family Room
Room 3 Information
Room Type: Bedroom 1
Room Dimensions: 13 x 13
Room Level: Upper
Room 4 Information
Room Type: Bedroom 4
Room 5 Information
Room Dimensions: 8 x 7
Room Level: Main
Room 6 Information
Room Type: Kitchen
Room Dimensions: 13 x 10
Room Level: Main
Room 7 Information
Room Type: Living Room
Room Dimensions: 15 x 13
Room Level: Main
Room 8 Information
Room Type: Loft
Room Dimensions: 13 x 10
Room Level: Upper
Room 9 Information
Room Dimensions: 9 x 7
Room Level: Upper
Room 10 Information
Room Dimensions: 21 x 12
Room Level: Main
Room 11 Information
Room Type: Bedroom 2
Room Dimensions: 14 x 10
Room Level: Upper
Room 12 Information
Room Type: Bedroom 3
Room Dimensions: 13 x 11
Room Level: Upper
Basement Information
Basement Features: None
Dining Room Information
Dining Room Features: Informal Dining Room
Other Rooms Information
2nd Floor Laundry,3 BR on One Level
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
Heating & Cooling
Heating Information: Forced Air
Cooling Information: Central Air
Interior Features
Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Loft, Patio, Foyer
Association Fee Includes: Professional Mgmt, Trash, Shared Amenities, Lawn Care
School Information
High School District: Hudson
School District Number: 2611
School District Phone: 715-377-3700
Location Information
Directions: I-494E to I-94E toward Madison, take Carmichael Rd exit & turn right. Left on Stageline Rd., Light on O'Neill Rd., Left on Canyon Dr., Right on Canyon Blvd, Straight onto Valley Commons
Map Coordinate: 112-A4
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 6,273 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: St. Croix County
APN: 236202513033
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 27, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Restrictions: Pets - Cats Allowed,Pets - Dogs Allowed,Pets - Number Limit,Pets - Weight/Height Limit,Rental Restrictions May Apply
Home Information
Living Area: 1738
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Rock Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.8mi
8/10
Hudson Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
5/10
Hudson High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hudson, WI • 54016
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
22
5
29
12
48
27
56
36
69
47
77
58
84
64
77
60
73
55
60
44
44
30
28
14
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 3.6 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
3.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$381,000 – $461,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,004 in fees.3 minutes to get started.