Listed by Jean Schoenwaelder • John & Jean Schoenwaelder Real Estate, Ltd. Bought with Image Real Estate, Inc.
Off Market Aug 2008 for $98K
$170,239
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$632/mo
2
bd
•
2 ba
•
1,080
sq ft
6537 Spring St #101, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
About this home
Public Remarks: One owner lower condo. Immaculate condition. Open floor plan. Large living room with electric fireplace. Formal dining. Kitchen is open to living and dining rooms. Spacious laundry and mud room. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. 1 car attached garage with 2 electric heaters. Other room is laundry/utility room. Sq. ft. per tax records.
CondoProperty Type
1992Year Built
$158Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Jean Schoenwaelder• John & Jean Schoenwaelder Real Estate, Ltd
Aaron Kohlmeier • Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 6537 Spring St #101
Date
Event
Price
METROMLS #1017616
Jul 8, 2013
Listed
$99,900
$93/sq ft
Jul 8, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Aug 29, 2008
Sold
$98,000
$91/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 2, 2008
Sold
$98,000
$91/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,327 (+4.2%)
$10,000 + $146,200
$156,200
2024
$2,232 (+26.1%)
$10,000 + $140,300
$150,300
2023
$1,770 (−4.5%)
$9,400 + $111,400
$120,800
2022
$1,852 (+2.6%)
$9,400 + $109,300
$118,700
2021
$1,806 (+22.4%)
$8,500 + $96,100
$104,600
2020
$1,475 (+11.9%)
$7,500 + $77,500
$85,000
2019
$1,318 (+6.1%)
$7,500 + $74,000
$81,500
2018
$1,242 (−4.1%)
$7,500 + $63,800
$71,300
2017
$1,295 (−14.3%)
$7,500 + $63,200
$70,700
2016
$1,511 (+4.6%)
$7,500 + $69,500
$77,000
2014
$1,444 (−4.5%)
$7,500 + $69,500
$77,000
2013
$1,512
$7,500 + $69,500
$77,000
Tax history for 6537 Spring St #101
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,327 (+4.2%)
$10,000 + $146,200
$156,200
2024
$2,232 (+26.1%)
$10,000 + $140,300
$150,300
2023
$1,770 (−4.5%)
$9,400 + $111,400
$120,800
2022
$1,852 (+2.6%)
$9,400 + $109,300
$118,700
2021
$1,806 (+22.4%)
$8,500 + $96,100
$104,600
2020
$1,475 (+11.9%)
$7,500 + $77,500
$85,000
2019
$1,318 (+6.1%)
$7,500 + $74,000
$81,500
2018
$1,242 (−4.1%)
$7,500 + $63,800
$71,300
2017
$1,295 (−14.3%)
$7,500 + $63,200
$70,700
2016
$1,511 (+4.6%)
$7,500 + $69,500
$77,000
2014
$1,444 (−4.5%)
$7,500 + $69,500
$77,000
2013
$1,512
$7,500 + $69,500
$77,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Racine County
APN
151 032211185100
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
RM-2
PD
Moderate-Density Residential District
The RM (Moderate-Density Residential) District is primarily intended to accommodate a range of residential building types and densities. When this chapter refers to RM Districts it is referring to all RM Districts.
Zone overlays
Legacy District
Property details
Parking
Garage Information
# of Garage Parking Spaces (Total): 1
Garage: Attached, Has Garage(s), 1 Car
Interior
Bedroom Information
Master Bedroom Dimensions: 11 x 14
Master Bedroom Level: Main
Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Bathroom Information
Bath Description(s): Full Bath on Main Level, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall, Vanity