Listed by Cara Larson • Coffee House Realty, LLC. Bought with Coffee House Realty, LLC.
Off market jan 2025 for $265K
$332,423
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$1,987/mo
4
bd
•
3.5 ba
•
3,105
sq ft
803 County Rd E, Ripon, WI 54971
About this home
Public Remarks: Motivated Seller is looking for a buyer who wants lots of square footage. This spacious home is on nearly a half acre of land with only 1 neighbor and nobody across the street. Come see the beautiful views! This property boasts of an attached apartment style space, with so many possibilities. Sit and relax on the front deck or in the 4 seasons room. Updates include a newer roof, a tankless water heater, and an encapsulated crawl space that surrounds the block basement. Come check it out! Seller is selling as-is.
Alondra Martinez • Century 21 Properties Unlimited
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 803 County Rd E
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Feb 10, 2025
Sold
$265,000
$85/sq ft
Public Records
May 29, 2019
Sold
$125,000
$40/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 6, 2018
Sold
$100,000
$32/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,762 (+26.7%)
$12,900 + $252,400
$265,300
2024
$2,180 (−3.1%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2023
$2,251 (+5.1%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2022
$2,142 (+6.7%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2021
$2,008 (−4.4%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2020
$2,100 (−5.1%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2019
$2,213 (−10.5%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2018
$2,472 (−2.6%)
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
2017
$2,538 (−4.4%)
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
2016
$2,655 (−5.6%)
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
2014
$2,814 (−1.1%)
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
2013
$2,846
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
Tax history for 803 County Rd E
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,762 (+26.7%)
$12,900 + $252,400
$265,300
2024
$2,180 (−3.1%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2023
$2,251 (+5.1%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2022
$2,142 (+6.7%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2021
$2,008 (−4.4%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2020
$2,100 (−5.1%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2019
$2,213 (−10.5%)
$7,300 + $127,000
$134,300
2018
$2,472 (−2.6%)
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
2017
$2,538 (−4.4%)
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
2016
$2,655 (−5.6%)
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
2014
$2,814 (−1.1%)
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
2013
$2,846
$7,500 + $131,700
$139,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.43 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Other
County
Winnebago County
APN
014 0549
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 3, 2026.
R-1
Residential District
The purpose of the R-1 Residential District is to preserve rural landscape character, natural resource areas, and open land, while permitting residential development at low, rural densities, in an open space setting, located and designed to reduce the perceived intensity of development and provide privacy for dwellings. This district is intended to provide a quiet, pleasant, and relatively spacious living area, protected from traffic hazards and the intrusion of incompatible land uses. Basic district standards are designed to provide reliable single and two-family home sites where all other uses, facilities, and services are of secondary significance to the location of the home site and living area itself.