Impressive property featuring new paint and carpet throughout. You will be wowed by the massive living and family rooms, oversized bedrooms and bathrooms, plus the two master suites. The property was custom designed with upgrades throughout including tile, air conditioning, gun storage/safe closet and a gas fueled fireplace.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
7,841 sq ftLot Size
$194Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Ashlee Martindale• Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
Bought with Mike Hutton• Century 21 Bell Real Estate
Impressive property featuring a massive living room, oversized bedrooms and bathrooms plus 2 master suites. This property was custom designed with upgrades throughout including title, air conditioning, storage and a gas fueled fireplace. Priced below appraisal!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,557 (+39.0%)
$3,856 + $41,111
$44,967
2025
$2,560 (−26.2%)
$3,856 + $41,111
$44,967
2024
$3,466 (−0.1%)
$2,892 + $29,699
$32,591
2023
$3,470 (+14.5%)
$3,856 + $40,184
$44,040
2022
$3,031 (+10.2%)
$3,856 + $40,235
$44,091
2021
$2,752 (+5.7%)
$3,856 + $33,946
$37,802
2020
$2,603 (+10.0%)
$3,856 + $28,620
$32,476
2019
$2,367 (+9.2%)
$3,856 + $28,620
$32,476
2018
$2,167 (+1.2%)
$3,856 + $25,658
$29,514
2017
$2,141 (+15.6%)
$3,781 + $22,922
$26,703
2016
$1,852 (+19.9%)
$3,781 + $22,922
$26,703
2015
$1,544 (+1.7%)
$3,594 + $19,499
$23,093
2014
$1,518
$3,594 + $16,215
$19,809
Tax history for 1215 Medley Loop
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,557 (+39.0%)
$3,856 + $41,111
$44,967
2025
$2,560 (−26.2%)
$3,856 + $41,111
$44,967
2024
$3,466 (−0.1%)
$2,892 + $29,699
$32,591
2023
$3,470 (+14.5%)
$3,856 + $40,184
$44,040
2022
$3,031 (+10.2%)
$3,856 + $40,235
$44,091
2021
$2,752 (+5.7%)
$3,856 + $33,946
$37,802
2020
$2,603 (+10.0%)
$3,856 + $28,620
$32,476
2019
$2,367 (+9.2%)
$3,856 + $28,620
$32,476
2018
$2,167 (+1.2%)
$3,856 + $25,658
$29,514
2017
$2,141 (+15.6%)
$3,781 + $22,922
$26,703
2016
$1,852 (+19.9%)
$3,781 + $22,922
$26,703
2015
$1,544 (+1.7%)
$3,594 + $19,499
$23,093
2014
$1,518
$3,594 + $16,215
$19,809
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
4
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,869 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,248
Year built
2006
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Laramie County
APN
14291000200150
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
PUD
Planned Unit Development District
A planned unit development shall permit flexibility and creativity in site and building design and location in accordance with an approved plan and specific ordinance, which shall be written in a manner as to prevent adverse impacts and protect the public health, safety and welfare. Design excellence and the provision of outstanding public amenity shall be considered when establishing development standards.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
No uses permitted by right
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Exterior
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: City Residential
Lot Information
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,518.95
Location
Location Information
Subdivision Name: HARMONY MEADOWS
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,248
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,869 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: —
County: Laramie County
APN: 14291000200150
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Rossman Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
2/10
Johnson Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
2/10
South High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
11% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 88° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Cheyenne, WY • 82007
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
17
45
22
57
32
57
32
65
42
78
51
86
58
80
55
73
48
61
37
50
28
49
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 5.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
5.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$419,000 – $507,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Cheyenne. 3 minutes to get started.