Welcome to 6604 Riverbend Road, a captivating 5-bed, 3-bath home nestled in the desirable Saddle Ridge neighborhood. This stunning residence boasts 3,114 square feet of luxurious living space. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, while the spacious bedrooms provide ample comfort and privacy. Enjoy the serene surroundings and the convenience of nearby amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own. Come and experience the epitome of luxury living at 6604 Riverbend Road.
Single-familyProperty Type
2018Year Built
7,841 sq ftLot Size
$194Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Cody Harvey• #1 Properties
Bought with Jennifer Davis• RE/MAX Capitol Properties
This is the Maple model featuring 5 bedroom 3 bathroom and oversized 2 car garage on a corner lot. Hardwood, tile and granite through out this gorgeous home. Pictures are of a similar home.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,354 (−25.9%)
$7,701 + $38,196
$45,897
2024
$3,177
$5,776 + $27,595
$33,371
2023
$3,177 (+8.8%)
$7,701 + $37,223
$44,924
2022
$2,921 (+11.1%)
$7,701 + $37,227
$44,928
2021
$2,630 (+5.2%)
$6,579 + $33,886
$40,465
2020
$2,499 (+6.2%)
$6,246 + $28,400
$34,646
2019
$2,354 (+580.7%)
$6,246 + $28,400
$34,646
2018
$346 (+11.7%)
$6,238 + $26,370
$32,608
2017
$310
$4,292
Tax history for 6604 Riverbend Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,354 (−25.9%)
$7,701 + $38,196
$45,897
2024
$3,177
$5,776 + $27,595
$33,371
2023
$3,177 (+8.8%)
$7,701 + $37,223
$44,924
2022
$2,921 (+11.1%)
$7,701 + $37,227
$44,928
2021
$2,630 (+5.2%)
$6,579 + $33,886
$40,465
2020
$2,499 (+6.2%)
$6,246 + $28,400
$34,646
2019
$2,354 (+580.7%)
$6,246 + $28,400
$34,646
2018
$346 (+11.7%)
$6,238 + $26,370
$32,608
2017
$310
$4,292
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,642 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,803
Year built
2018
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Laramie County
APN
17897002700070
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 15, 2026.
MR
Medium-density Residential District
The MR District is intended for a mix of density and dwelling types within a neighborhood. All uses require full access to public infrastructure and city services. The regulations are designed to protect the neighborhood character of the district and protect the primarily residential use of land.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
Interior Features: Wet Bar
Exterior
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: City Residential
Lot Information
Lot Size Acres: 0.18
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,920.76
Location
Location Information
Subdivision Name: SADDLE RIDGE
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,803
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,642 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2018
Year Renovated: —
County: Laramie County
APN: 17897002700070
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 15, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Saddle Ridge Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
6/10
Carey Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
4/10
East High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
8% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Cheyenne, WY • 82001
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
17
45
22
57
33
58
33
66
42
78
51
83
57
80
56
76
49
64
39
51
29
49
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 5.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
5.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$574,000 – $695,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Cheyenne. 3 minutes to get started.