Close in Ranch style home located on just over 2.5 acres, minutes away from grocery store & central triad w/ mostly paved roads. A combination of rural living & luxury. Upgrades; open floor plan, natural gas fireplace, gourmet kitchen w/ granite countertops, stone accents, high end appliances w/ gas stove & double ovens. The walkout basement has oversized family room, 2 large bedrooms, & storage. Extra upgrades; safe room w/ vault door, covered deck/patio, stucco/stone exterior & landscaping & sprinklers.
Fabulous close-in rural on 2.58 acres! This home is the perfect combination of rural living and luxury. Stucco, stone, tile, granite and hardwood. The open floor plan features a vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, big windows, and so much style. The gourmet kitchen has a gas range and double ovens. The basement is a walk-out with huge bedrooms, storage and a big family room! Don’t miss the safe room with a locking vault door. Covered deck and patio. New Class 4 Malarkey roof. Close to schools and shopping!
Public Records
Apr 10, 2017
Sold
—
CBR #66382
Apr 10, 2017
Sold
—
Dec 10, 2016
Listed
$429,000
$124/sq ft
Located on just over 2.5 acres this ranch style home is the perfect combination of rural living & luxury plus it's loaded with upgrades. The open floor plan is great for entertaining with a gourmet kitchen featuring endless granite counters, stone accents, plus high end appliances including a gas stove & double ovens. The walkout basement offers an oversized family room, kid's zone/large storage area, and additional bedrooms. Extra upgrades include a safe room with locking vault door, covered deck & patio.
CBR #54453
Dec 6, 2013
Sold
—
May 7, 2012
Listed
$425,000
$123/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,401 (−22.1%)
$6,990 + $44,670
$51,660
2024
$4,367 (+5.8%)
$6,721 + $42,952
$49,673
2023
$4,128 (+9.5%)
$8,962 + $56,010
$64,972
2022
$3,768 (+19.5%)
$8,962 + $53,855
$62,817
2021
$3,152 (+1.5%)
$10,965 + $45,130
$56,095
2020
$3,107 (+5.3%)
$7,771 + $41,509
$49,280
2019
$2,951 (+9.9%)
$7,771 + $41,509
$49,280
2018
$2,685 (−3.7%)
$7,771 + $39,149
$46,920
2017
$2,787 (+2.5%)
$5,623 + $35,868
$41,491
2016
$2,719 (+3.4%)
$5,623 + $35,868
$41,491
2015
$2,629 (+1.2%)
$5,501 + $34,970
$40,471
2014
$2,598
$5,501 + $32,891
$38,392
Tax history for 920 W Riding Club Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,401 (−22.1%)
$6,990 + $44,670
$51,660
2024
$4,367 (+5.8%)
$6,721 + $42,952
$49,673
2023
$4,128 (+9.5%)
$8,962 + $56,010
$64,972
2022
$3,768 (+19.5%)
$8,962 + $53,855
$62,817
2021
$3,152 (+1.5%)
$10,965 + $45,130
$56,095
2020
$3,107 (+5.3%)
$7,771 + $41,509
$49,280
2019
$2,951 (+9.9%)
$7,771 + $41,509
$49,280
2018
$2,685 (−3.7%)
$7,771 + $39,149
$46,920
2017
$2,787 (+2.5%)
$5,623 + $35,868
$41,491
2016
$2,719 (+3.4%)
$5,623 + $35,868
$41,491
2015
$2,629 (+1.2%)
$5,501 + $34,970
$40,471
2014
$2,598
$5,501 + $32,891
$38,392
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2.58 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,291
Year built
2013
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Laramie County
APN
16211000000421
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 15, 2026.
AR
Agricultural Residential
Areas primarily used for large lot detached residential development at a density which typifies a rural lifestyle and which may include some agricultural uses are considered agricultural residential.
May 20, 2026 • Active
Building safety and construction - residential
ADU
Dec 3, 2013 • Final
Building safety and construction - residential
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Exterior
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Rural Residential
Lot Information
Lot Size Acres: 2.58
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $3,125.32
Location
Location Information
Subdivision Name: MURRAY HILL EST
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,291
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.58 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2013
Year Renovated: —
County: Laramie County
APN: 16211000000421
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 15, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Jessup Elementary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 1.8mi
9/10
McCormick Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.1mi
6/10
Central High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 87° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Cheyenne, WY • 82009
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
16
43
21
54
31
55
31
63
41
76
50
82
57
79
55
75
49
63
38
49
28
47
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 5.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
5.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$652,000 – $790,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Cheyenne. 3 minutes to get started.