Beautiful barely lived in townhome in the foothills. Immaculate, this was a second home for the seller. light bright and open floor plan. plantation shutters, tile in all the right places, upgraded appliances, ceiling fans upgraded, light fixtures upgraded, corian counter tops, upgraded flooring, designer paint t/o. Many more upgrades!!!! Refrigerator, washer and dryer are negotiable.
Spectacular town home loaded with upgrades * spacious kitchen with breakfast nook * raised panel cabinetry * Maytag kitchen appliances include a smooth top range * PLANTATION SHUTTERS * lots of stunning tile floors * convenient upstairs laundry room * nifty loft * End unit in lovely GATED community with pool & spa * peaceful covered patio * plus more!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,251 (+2.8%)
2024
$2,190 (+2.2%)
2023
$2,143 (+5.0%)
2022
$2,041 (−4.1%)
$4,740 + $18,970
$23,710
2021
$2,129 (+2.6%)
$4,330 + $17,330
$21,660
2020
$2,076 (+3.3%)
$3,980 + $15,940
$19,920
2019
$2,010 (+3.5%)
$3,880 + $15,520
$19,400
2018
$1,941 (+4.8%)
$3,880 + $15,520
$19,400
2017
$1,853 (−1.3%)
$3,730 + $14,950
$18,680
2016
$1,877 (+11.7%)
$3,700 + $14,800
$18,500
2015
$1,681 (+2.7%)
$3,400 + $13,620
$17,020
2014
$1,636 (+12.0%)
$3,040 + $12,180
$15,220
2013
$1,460 (+5.0%)
$2,670 + $10,680
$13,350
2012
$1,391 (−3.9%)
$2,700 + $10,800
$13,500
2011
$1,448 (−10.0%)
$2,850 + $11,400
$14,250
2010
$1,609 (−13.0%)
$3,590 + $14,360
$17,950
2009
$1,850
$4,690 + $18,760
$23,450
Tax history for 1024 E Frye Rd #1044
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,251 (+2.8%)
2024
$2,190 (+2.2%)
2023
$2,143 (+5.0%)
2022
$2,041 (−4.1%)
$4,740 + $18,970
$23,710
2021
$2,129 (+2.6%)
$4,330 + $17,330
$21,660
2020
$2,076 (+3.3%)
$3,980 + $15,940
$19,920
2019
$2,010 (+3.5%)
$3,880 + $15,520
$19,400
2018
$1,941 (+4.8%)
$3,880 + $15,520
$19,400
2017
$1,853 (−1.3%)
$3,730 + $14,950
$18,680
2016
$1,877 (+11.7%)
$3,700 + $14,800
$18,500
2015
$1,681 (+2.7%)
$3,400 + $13,620
$17,020
2014
$1,636 (+12.0%)
$3,040 + $12,180
$15,220
2013
$1,460 (+5.0%)
$2,670 + $10,680
$13,350
2012
$1,391 (−3.9%)
$2,700 + $10,800
$13,500
2011
$1,448 (−10.0%)
$2,850 + $11,400
$14,250
2010
$1,609 (−13.0%)
$3,590 + $14,360
$17,950
2009
$1,850
$4,690 + $18,760
$23,450
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,959
Year built
2000
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
30096589
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 6, 2026.
R-3A
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2.5
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Fireplace Features: None
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Room Information
Rooms Total: 7
Room Type: Master Bedroom
Room Length: 14.00
Room Width: 12.00
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame
Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,400
Tax Year: 2004
Financial Information
Conventional
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Front Yard Maint, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
High School District: Tempe Union High School District
Elementary School District: Kyrene Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: East on Frye from Desert hills pky
Community Information
Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,959
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30096589
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...