Popular Cornerstone floor plan with Great Room set up and Eat-In Kitchen. Master has a large Walk-In Closet. Home has new paint, new carpet and new window treatments. Enjoy extra shade with a wrap around covered patio in back yard. Home also features an RV gate and concrete slab on side, low maintenance landscaped yard with beautiful trees and mountain views above fence line. All appliances including Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer convey with home.
Public Records
Aug 7, 2015
Sold
$130,000
$98/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 4, 2012
Sold
$86,000
$65/sq ft
ARMLS #4640182
Feb 10, 2012
Sold
$60,000
$45/sq ft
Jan 23, 2012
Pending
—
Dec 22, 2011
Contingent
—
Dec 22, 2011
Relisted
—
Nov 21, 2011
Pending
—
Nov 18, 2011
Relisted
—
Oct 4, 2011
Contingent
—
Sep 1, 2011
Listed
$59,600
$45/sq ft
+4
Drive by only- Multiple offers submitted, under review. No showings until further notice. Perfect Floor Plan! 3 Bed/ 2 Bath/ 2Car garage, RV Gate- NO WASTED SPACE! 6 panel doors, neutral carpet and tile, granite counter tops, flat-top stove, built in microwave, light maple cabinets. Airy feel. SHORT SALE-AAR Short Sale Addendum to Purchase Required-Sellers Lender will have Final Approval-
ARMLS #2657199
Dec 27, 2006
Sold
$222,400
$168/sq ft
Nov 28, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Nov 20, 2006
Listed
$224,400
$169/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 7, 2006
Sold
$170,000
$128/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 18, 2004
Sold
$103,425
$78/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,099 (+62.7%)
2024
$1,291 (+2.9%)
2023
$1,254 (+2.0%)
2022
$1,229 (+8.5%)
$3,590 + $14,360
$17,950
2021
$1,133 (+1.3%)
$3,320 + $13,280
$16,600
2020
$1,119 (+3.5%)
$2,920 + $11,680
$14,600
2019
$1,081 (+2.9%)
$2,590 + $10,360
$12,950
2018
$1,050 (+7.3%)
$2,590 + $10,360
$12,950
2017
$979 (+5.5%)
$2,230 + $8,920
$11,150
2016
$928 (−6.7%)
$1,940 + $7,780
$9,720
2015
$995 (+3.4%)
$1,640 + $6,590
$8,230
2014
$962 (+27.0%)
$1,180 + $4,720
$5,900
2013
$757 (−10.8%)
$930 + $3,740
$4,670
2012
$849 (−0.3%)
$1,080 + $4,330
$5,410
2011
$852 (−28.1%)
$1,220 + $4,910
$6,130
2010
$1,185 (−31.9%)
$1,870 + $7,480
$9,350
2009
$1,741
$3,030 + $12,140
$15,170
Tax history for 1121 W Fremont Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,099 (+62.7%)
2024
$1,291 (+2.9%)
2023
$1,254 (+2.0%)
2022
$1,229 (+8.5%)
$3,590 + $14,360
$17,950
2021
$1,133 (+1.3%)
$3,320 + $13,280
$16,600
2020
$1,119 (+3.5%)
$2,920 + $11,680
$14,600
2019
$1,081 (+2.9%)
$2,590 + $10,360
$12,950
2018
$1,050 (+7.3%)
$2,590 + $10,360
$12,950
2017
$979 (+5.5%)
$2,230 + $8,920
$11,150
2016
$928 (−6.7%)
$1,940 + $7,780
$9,720
2015
$995 (+3.4%)
$1,640 + $6,590
$8,230
2014
$962 (+27.0%)
$1,180 + $4,720
$5,900
2013
$757 (−10.8%)
$930 + $3,740
$4,670
2012
$849 (−0.3%)
$1,080 + $4,330
$5,410
2011
$852 (−28.1%)
$1,220 + $4,910
$6,130
2010
$1,185 (−31.9%)
$1,870 + $7,480
$9,350
2009
$1,741
$3,030 + $12,140
$15,170
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,215 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,324
Year built
2004
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
10598128
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
R1-8*
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Feb 25, 2026 • Final
Utility construction in public right of way
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Window Features: Dual Pane, Wood Frames
Fireplace Features: None
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Concrete
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
View: Mountain(s)
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 6,215
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,133
Tax Year: 2021
Financial Information
Conventional
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $51
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: V H Lassen Elementary School
High School: Cesar Chavez High School
High School District: Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School: V H Lassen Elementary School
Elementary School District: Roosevelt Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: W on baseline, R on 12th ave then r on 12th dr, R on Freemont Rd home is on the right
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,324
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,215 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10598128
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
V H Lassen Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
8/10
Cesar Chavez High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.4mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85041
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
45
79
52
85
58
87
61
95
70
106
80
107
84
108
86
99
78
88
65
76
52
73
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$335,000 – $405,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,518 in fees.3 minutes to get started.