COME SEE THIS 3 BEDROOM HOME THAT HAS 2 BEDROOM GUEST HOUSE. HAS LOTS OF POTENTIAL. NEEDS TLC. PRICED AND SOLD IN AS-IS CONDITION. BANK OWNED. NO SPDS OR CLAIMS HISTORY REPORT. SUBMIT YOUR PROOF OF FUNDS WITH ALL OFFERS. PLEASE ALLOW 3-5 DAYS FOR SELLER RESPONSE. ALL FACTS AND FIGURES ARE APPROXIMATE AND SHOULD BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
$213Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Greg Grassl• Sunquest Properties of Arizona
SHOW ON THURSDAY/FRIDAY/SATURDAY/SUNDAY ONLY! NEEDS TRUSTEE APPROVAL! CUTE HOME. PAINTED MAY 04, 3 BEDROOMS, 1 1/2 BATHS, FENCED BACKYARD WITH POOL (NOT FUNCTIONAL) POOL 'SOLD AS IS'. EAT IN KITCHEN, REFRIGERATOR TO STAY, SHADE TREES IN FRONT YARD, OUTSIDE ROOM CAN BE CONVERTED TO STUDIO APT. OR MOTHER-IN-LAW HOUSE. OUTSIDE POOL DRESSING ROOM & BATH. CAUTION! DO NOT OPEN BACK DOOR OR GATE INTO BACKYARD UNLESS SELLER IS PRESENT. 3 DOGS. WILL FILL IN POOL FOR FHA LOAN.
Public Records
Nov 2, 1989
Sold
$63,000
$61/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 1, 1983
Sold
$60,000
$58/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$986 (+3.9%)
2024
$949 (+1.9%)
2023
$931 (+3.4%)
2022
$901 (−1.3%)
$2,140 + $8,570
$10,710
2021
$912 (+2.6%)
$2,360 + $9,440
$11,800
2020
$890 (+1.9%)
$1,980 + $7,940
$9,920
2019
$873 (+2.7%)
$1,650 + $6,630
$8,280
2018
$851 (+52.5%)
$1,650 + $6,630
$8,280
2017
$558 (+2.0%)
$1,420 + $5,690
$7,110
2016
$547 (+7.8%)
$1,300 + $5,220
$6,520
2015
$507 (+3.3%)
$1,210 + $4,850
$6,060
2014
$491 (+1.6%)
$650 + $2,620
$3,270
2013
$483 (+37.0%)
$670 + $2,700
$3,370
2012
$353 (−45.9%)
$490 + $1,980
$2,470
2011
$651 (−21.8%)
$970 + $3,900
$4,870
2010
$833 (−24.4%)
$1,550 + $6,220
$7,770
2009
$1,103
$2,380 + $9,530
$11,910
Tax history for 1403 W Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$986 (+3.9%)
2024
$949 (+1.9%)
2023
$931 (+3.4%)
2022
$901 (−1.3%)
$2,140 + $8,570
$10,710
2021
$912 (+2.6%)
$2,360 + $9,440
$11,800
2020
$890 (+1.9%)
$1,980 + $7,940
$9,920
2019
$873 (+2.7%)
$1,650 + $6,630
$8,280
2018
$851 (+52.5%)
$1,650 + $6,630
$8,280
2017
$558 (+2.0%)
$1,420 + $5,690
$7,110
2016
$547 (+7.8%)
$1,300 + $5,220
$6,520
2015
$507 (+3.3%)
$1,210 + $4,850
$6,060
2014
$491 (+1.6%)
$650 + $2,620
$3,270
2013
$483 (+37.0%)
$670 + $2,700
$3,370
2012
$353 (−45.9%)
$490 + $1,980
$2,470
2011
$651 (−21.8%)
$970 + $3,900
$4,870
2010
$833 (−24.4%)
$1,550 + $6,220
$7,770
2009
$1,103
$2,380 + $9,530
$11,910
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,360 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,040
Year built
1954
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
15833087
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
R-4
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Educational / school
Fire house
Police station
Jun 24, 1997 • Final
Residential permits
Electrical
Jun 16, 1997 • Final
Residential permits
Electrical
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Slab
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 5
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Fireplace Features: None
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Room Information
Rooms Total: 5
Room Type: Master Bedroom
Room Length: 12.00
Room Width: 10.00
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Condition: Fixer
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,002
Tax Year: 2008
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
Elementary School: Mountain View
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: NORTH ON 19TH AVENUE. EAST ON MTN. VIEW TO PROPERTY.
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,040
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,360 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 15833087
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Sunnyslope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...