Two homes on 1 Lot!! Home A (in front) is 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 777 Square Feet, with covered parking and storage area. Home has a newer roof, HVAC, updated flooring, granite tile countertops, and plenty of uncovered parking. Home B (in back) is 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 861 Square Fee, with almost 250 SF of covered patio (fenced in yard). Each home has their own electric, however, they do share water. Great Rental income opportunity! Rental rates in area go up to $1300 per 2 bdrm property.
Unique property sitting in the heart of Sunnyslope. Sitting on a large tree filled lot this property includes 2 homes! The front home is a 2 bed 1 bath. The home features an updated kitchen with granite tile counter-tops and upgraded flooring. The bath has been remodeled. Exterior of the front home includes a 1 car carport a new AC unit and roof. This is a fantastic investment opportunity The back home features 2 bedroom one bath and includes its own electric, The two homes share water.. At this time there is a tenant with a lease until April 2020 at 600 a month. Amazing opportunity for an investor or client who would like to have some of their payment paid by the tenant!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$511 (+4.0%)
2024
$491 (+1.9%)
2023
$482 (+3.7%)
2022
$465 (−2.5%)
$3,160 + $12,640
$15,800
2021
$476 (+2.8%)
$2,920 + $11,690
$14,610
2020
$464 (−10.2%)
$2,650 + $10,630
$13,280
2019
$516 (+2.7%)
$1,890 + $7,590
$9,480
2018
$503 (+0.5%)
$1,890 + $7,590
$9,480
2017
$500 (+1.9%)
$1,210 + $4,870
$6,080
2016
$491 (+8.0%)
$1,070 + $4,290
$5,360
2015
$455 (+6.8%)
$650 + $2,620
$3,270
2014
$426 (−6.2%)
$530 + $2,150
$2,680
2013
$454 (+5.6%)
$550 + $2,230
$2,780
2012
$430 (−28.8%)
$600 + $2,410
$3,010
2011
$603 (−21.4%)
$900 + $3,610
$4,510
2010
$768 (−25.5%)
$1,430 + $5,730
$7,160
2009
$1,031
$2,120 + $8,500
$10,620
Tax history for 1318 W Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$511 (+4.0%)
2024
$491 (+1.9%)
2023
$482 (+3.7%)
2022
$465 (−2.5%)
$3,160 + $12,640
$15,800
2021
$476 (+2.8%)
$2,920 + $11,690
$14,610
2020
$464 (−10.2%)
$2,650 + $10,630
$13,280
2019
$516 (+2.7%)
$1,890 + $7,590
$9,480
2018
$503 (+0.5%)
$1,890 + $7,590
$9,480
2017
$500 (+1.9%)
$1,210 + $4,870
$6,080
2016
$491 (+8.0%)
$1,070 + $4,290
$5,360
2015
$455 (+6.8%)
$650 + $2,620
$3,270
2014
$426 (−6.2%)
$530 + $2,150
$2,680
2013
$454 (+5.6%)
$550 + $2,230
$2,780
2012
$430 (−28.8%)
$600 + $2,410
$3,010
2011
$603 (−21.4%)
$900 + $3,610
$4,510
2010
$768 (−25.5%)
$1,430 + $5,730
$7,160
2009
$1,031
$2,120 + $8,500
$10,620
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,176 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
777
Year built
1957
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
15830047
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
R-4
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Educational / school
Fire house
Police station
Feb 10, 2016 • Final
Utility construction in public right of way
Gas
Feb 2, 2015 • Final
Utility construction in public right of way
Gas
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: North on 7th Ave, West onto Hatcher, North onto 13th Ave, West onto Mountain View and home is on the North side - 1318 W Mountain View. Home A in front and B behind it.
Community Information
Community Features: No Pool
Utility Information
Electric: APS
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 777
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,176 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1957
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 15830047
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: Master Meter, City Franchise
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Sunnyslope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...