Don't miss this rare opportunity to live in this wonderful smaller community. Great room, kitchen, dining area and powder room on the main level with a PRIVATE YARD. Upstairs, two bedrooms, two baths, laundry room with washer and dryer included. Newly painted throughout, new blinds throughout, all new Stainless Steel kitchen appliances including counter depth double door refrig with icemaker, dishwasher, stove and microwave. New carpet installed in the bedroom area and stairways. Unlike a lot of the other homes in this complex, there is parking for two vehicles, one in the garage and one on the extended driveway. No neighbors in the back for extra privacy. Convenient to shopping, schools, entertainment, freeways and a brand new Starbucks on the corner.
Very comfortable home in gated community. Main floor has great room, dining area, kitchen with master and second bedrooms upstairs with laundry in hall. Outside patio is perfect for a pet. Currently rented until April 2012.
ARMLS #2357963
Sep 8, 2005
Sold
$257,000
$217/sq ft
Aug 16, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Aug 4, 2005
Listed
$259,900
$219/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,304 (+15.9%)
2024
$1,126 (+2.3%)
2023
$1,100 (+0.9%)
2022
$1,090 (−15.6%)
$3,820 + $15,310
$19,130
2021
$1,291 (+3.2%)
$3,750 + $15,000
$18,750
2020
$1,251 (−0.1%)
$3,450 + $13,820
$17,270
2019
$1,253 (+3.4%)
$3,080 + $12,340
$15,420
2018
$1,212 (+4.3%)
$3,080 + $12,340
$15,420
2017
$1,161 (+1.7%)
$2,540 + $10,180
$12,720
2016
$1,142 (+8.0%)
$2,400 + $9,630
$12,030
2015
$1,057 (+8.0%)
$2,180 + $8,750
$10,930
2014
$979 (−0.7%)
$1,560 + $6,240
$7,800
2013
$986 (−15.8%)
$1,530 + $6,120
$7,650
2012
$1,170 (−8.0%)
$1,940 + $7,760
$9,700
2011
$1,273 (+13.3%)
$2,650 + $10,600
$13,250
2010
$1,124 (−21.0%)
$2,690 + $10,760
$13,450
2009
$1,422
$3,620 + $14,480
$18,100
Tax history for 2250 E Deer Valley Rd #10
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,304 (+15.9%)
2024
$1,126 (+2.3%)
2023
$1,100 (+0.9%)
2022
$1,090 (−15.6%)
$3,820 + $15,310
$19,130
2021
$1,291 (+3.2%)
$3,750 + $15,000
$18,750
2020
$1,251 (−0.1%)
$3,450 + $13,820
$17,270
2019
$1,253 (+3.4%)
$3,080 + $12,340
$15,420
2018
$1,212 (+4.3%)
$3,080 + $12,340
$15,420
2017
$1,161 (+1.7%)
$2,540 + $10,180
$12,720
2016
$1,142 (+8.0%)
$2,400 + $9,630
$12,030
2015
$1,057 (+8.0%)
$2,180 + $8,750
$10,930
2014
$979 (−0.7%)
$1,560 + $6,240
$7,800
2013
$986 (−15.8%)
$1,530 + $6,120
$7,650
2012
$1,170 (−8.0%)
$1,940 + $7,760
$9,700
2011
$1,273 (+13.3%)
$2,650 + $10,600
$13,250
2010
$1,124 (−21.0%)
$2,690 + $10,760
$13,450
2009
$1,422
$3,620 + $14,480
$18,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,186
Year built
2005
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
21332279
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R-2*
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Kitchen Island: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2.5
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Upstairs, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Window Features: Dual Pane
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Playground, Private Street(s)
Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Condominium
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Attached Property
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 1,377
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back