This central location makes Cave Creek Villas a very popular place to live! Welcome home to this gated spacious 3/2.5 townhouse, complete with inside laundry, a beautiful paved backyard and 2 car garage. Large tile throughout the bottom floor and comfy carpet upstairs. The master has a large walk-in closet and beautiful ensuite bathroom!
TownhomeProperty Type
2005Year Built
1,516 sq ftLot Size
$278Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Tim Hundelt• Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Listed by Megan Bahls• Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Bought with Amy Cook• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Beautiful, BRAND NEW, never lived in 3BD/2.5BA townhouse with wood blinds throughout, upgraded pad, ceramic tile in all the right places. Includes brand new washer/dryer, covered patio and private backyard with trees/shurbs already in place, ceiling fan prewire throughout, and microwave prewire. Fantastic gated community in desirable North Phoenix with mountain views, community pool and ramada. Tasteful neutral decor throughout. Hard to find brand new homes for your clients - show and sell today!!! Easy access to 101, 51 and 17 freeways - lots of new growth in the area.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,377 (+2.6%)
2024
$1,342 (+2.3%)
2023
$1,311 (+0.9%)
2022
$1,299 (−1.6%)
$4,580 + $18,320
$22,900
2021
$1,321 (+3.5%)
$4,530 + $18,120
$22,650
2020
$1,275 (−0.5%)
$4,180 + $16,740
$20,920
2019
$1,281 (+3.8%)
$3,750 + $15,010
$18,760
2018
$1,234 (+4.7%)
$3,750 + $15,010
$18,760
2017
$1,179 (+1.6%)
$3,100 + $12,420
$15,520
2016
$1,160 (+7.8%)
$2,960 + $11,850
$14,810
2015
$1,076 (+7.5%)
$2,680 + $10,740
$13,420
2014
$1,001 (−3.1%)
$1,860 + $7,440
$9,300
2013
$1,033 (−15.5%)
$1,860 + $7,440
$9,300
2012
$1,223 (−18.9%)
$2,330 + $9,320
$11,650
2011
$1,508 (+12.8%)
$3,140 + $12,560
$15,700
2010
$1,337 (−23.0%)
$3,200 + $12,800
$16,000
2009
$1,735
$4,410 + $17,640
$22,050
Tax history for 2250 E Deer Valley Rd #39
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,377 (+2.6%)
2024
$1,342 (+2.3%)
2023
$1,311 (+0.9%)
2022
$1,299 (−1.6%)
$4,580 + $18,320
$22,900
2021
$1,321 (+3.5%)
$4,530 + $18,120
$22,650
2020
$1,275 (−0.5%)
$4,180 + $16,740
$20,920
2019
$1,281 (+3.8%)
$3,750 + $15,010
$18,760
2018
$1,234 (+4.7%)
$3,750 + $15,010
$18,760
2017
$1,179 (+1.6%)
$3,100 + $12,420
$15,520
2016
$1,160 (+7.8%)
$2,960 + $11,850
$14,810
2015
$1,076 (+7.5%)
$2,680 + $10,740
$13,420
2014
$1,001 (−3.1%)
$1,860 + $7,440
$9,300
2013
$1,033 (−15.5%)
$1,860 + $7,440
$9,300
2012
$1,223 (−18.9%)
$2,330 + $9,320
$11,650
2011
$1,508 (+12.8%)
$3,140 + $12,560
$15,700
2010
$1,337 (−23.0%)
$3,200 + $12,800
$16,000
2009
$1,735
$4,410 + $17,640
$22,050
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,468
Year built
2005
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
21332308
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R-2*
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Unassigned, Garage Door Opener
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2.5
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Window Features: Skylight(s), Dual Pane
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Street(s)
Fencing: See Remarks, Other
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
View: Mountain(s)
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Attached Property
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 1,516
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,076
Tax Year: 2015
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $146
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Community Information
Community Features: Gated
Utility Information
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd, Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,468
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21332308
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026