Located in the Cave Creek Villas on East Deer Valley, this private 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has an attractive south side entrance with new security door. Inside, the entry hall offers custom porcelain tile, garage entrance and stairway to the home. Upstairs find a large living room with tall ceilings and access to the balcony with great mountain views. Open kitchen includes new recessed lighting, breakfast bar and a good amount of counter space and storage. Large master suite comes with master bathroom, walk in closet and balcony access. Bathrooms have new counter tops, mirrors and shower doors. Spacious floor plan features custom 20'' porcelain tile, new carpeting and baseboards throughout, ceiling fans, plus many new upgrades including new paint, vertical blinds, shelving, light fixtures, and water heater. The garage has new garage door with opener, epoxy flooring and insulated door. Home is equipped with a fire sprinkler system, dual-pane energy efficient windows and extra storage downstairs. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS GREAT FIND!
CAVE CREEK VILLAS W on Deer Valley, just past the Closed QT station, to 2250 go north into complex, third building on right side (Building Number 3). Entrance to unit 8 is on South side next to single car garage. Priced 2 Sell * Perfect as an Investment to Rent/Lease or Move in as the Owner Occupant. Window blinds & drapes. Beautiful Black Appliances. Washer & Dryer are included. The home has a fire sprinkler system which lowers the insurance premiums. Duel-pane emergency efficient windows throughout. Covered front patio. Extra storage in the garage & entry area. * Move in Ready.
ARMLS #4504565
Jun 27, 2011
Sold
$73,500
$63/sq ft
Jan 31, 2011
Contingent
—
Jan 12, 2011
Price Changed
$75,000
$65/sq ft
Dec 27, 2010
Price Changed
$85,000
$73/sq ft
Dec 8, 2010
Listed
$95,000
$82/sq ft
+15
Beautiful Townhouse in popular Cave Creek Villas gated community. Neutral colors, nice balcony from master bedroom and living room with mountain views. Close to pool and lovely green belt, community bbq. 1 car garage, close to shopping and freeways. All appliances stay (washer/dryer/fridge). Move-In Ready!
Public Records
Sep 5, 2008
Sold
$184,000
$159/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,232 (+2.7%)
2024
$1,200 (+2.1%)
2023
$1,175 (+19.3%)
2022
$985 (−1.6%)
$3,650 + $14,630
$18,280
2021
$1,001 (+3.5%)
$3,570 + $14,280
$17,850
2020
$967 (−0.4%)
$3,300 + $13,220
$16,520
2019
$971 (+3.8%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2018
$936 (+4.7%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2017
$894 (+1.7%)
$2,440 + $9,770
$12,210
2016
$879 (−8.0%)
$2,300 + $9,220
$11,520
2015
$956 (+25.9%)
$2,070 + $8,280
$10,350
2014
$759 (−3.1%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2013
$783 (−18.5%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2012
$961 (−19.7%)
$1,830 + $7,320
$9,150
2011
$1,196 (+11.4%)
$2,490 + $9,960
$12,450
2010
$1,073 (−23.2%)
$2,570 + $10,280
$12,850
2009
$1,398
$3,690 + $14,760
$18,450
Tax history for 2250 E Deer Valley Rd #8
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,232 (+2.7%)
2024
$1,200 (+2.1%)
2023
$1,175 (+19.3%)
2022
$985 (−1.6%)
$3,650 + $14,630
$18,280
2021
$1,001 (+3.5%)
$3,570 + $14,280
$17,850
2020
$967 (−0.4%)
$3,300 + $13,220
$16,520
2019
$971 (+3.8%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2018
$936 (+4.7%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2017
$894 (+1.7%)
$2,440 + $9,770
$12,210
2016
$879 (−8.0%)
$2,300 + $9,220
$11,520
2015
$956 (+25.9%)
$2,070 + $8,280
$10,350
2014
$759 (−3.1%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2013
$783 (−18.5%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2012
$961 (−19.7%)
$1,830 + $7,320
$9,150
2011
$1,196 (+11.4%)
$2,490 + $9,960
$12,450
2010
$1,073 (−23.2%)
$2,570 + $10,280
$12,850
2009
$1,398
$3,690 + $14,760
$18,450
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,158
Year built
2005
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
21332277
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R-2*
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Unassigned, Garage Door Opener
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Programmable Thmstat, See Remarks
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Other, See Remarks
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Other (See Remarks), Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Location Information
Directions: West on Deer Valley, to 2250 go North into complex, Third (3) building on Right side (Building Number 3). Entrance to Condo unit #8 is on South side next to single car garage.
Community Information
Fire Sprinkler System
Community Features: Gated
Utility Information
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd, Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,158
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21332277
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026