Welcome to Raven Condominium! This gated community is nestled in a wonderful area with mountain views and nearby golf courses. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located on the second floor. The interior is contemporary, with granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances and a refrigerator. The property also includes the washer and dryer. The complex has a community pool and spa. Don't miss out on your winter getaway home!
CondoProperty Type
1999Year Built
843 sq ftLot Size
$230Price/Sq.Ft.
$326/moHOA Dues
1 spaceParking
Listed by Michael Reid• Ultimate Properties, Inc.
Listed by Lacey Gunnell• Ultimate Properties, Inc.
South Mountain, located between Downtown Phoenix and the Gila River Indian Community, is a desert-edge and mountain-framed Phoenix neighborhood with a vast trail network and wide-open Sonoran views. The neighborhood’s energy concentrates at Central Ave and Baseline Rd, where taquerias, panaderías, mercados, and small storefronts set a busy, everyday rhythm. South Mountain Park and Preserve defines the landscape with ridgelines, trailheads, and lookout drives that shape weekend routines. The Mystery Castle adds a handmade, offbeat landmark tucked into the foothills. Housing ranges from mid-century ranch homes to newer foothill builds, often oriented toward patios and mountain light. Local golf and community parks add structured green space against the desert backdrop.
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Market insights
3434 E Baseline Rd #220 · $197,500
DAYS ON MARKET
1 days
The average home goes pending in 101 days.
SALE-TO-LIST
96.6%
Most homes are selling 3% below list price.
LIST PRICE
$197,500
Median sale price in this area is $287,239. (45% higher than this home)
PRICE DROP
0 price drops
20% of homes in this area have had a price drop in the past month.
Property details
Interior
Exterior
Finance
Kitchen
Bathroom
Bedroom
Living
Interior features
High-speed internet
Granite counters
Eat-in kitchen
Breakfast bar
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms
Primary bedroom has a three-quarter bath
Kitchen
Refrigerator
Built-in microwave
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric range
Laundry & utility
Washer
Dryer
Flooring
Tile
Heating & cooling
Electric heating
Central air
Ceiling fans
Home design
Attached apartment
Parking
1 covered space
1 carport space
Construction
Stucco and wood-frame construction
Painted exterior
Built-up roof
Utilities
Public sewer
HOA & community
Monthly association fee includes roof repair and replacement, insurance, sewer, water, trash, grounds and exterior maintenance, street maintenance, and front yard maintenance
Community pool
Heated community spa
Biking and walking path
Fitness center
Electricity and solar
View estimated energy costs and solar savings for this home
GATED COMMUNITY WITH HEATED POOL & SPA CLOSE TO ASU, SHOPPING AND ACCESS TO THE FREEWAY. OPEN FLOOR PLAN, 2 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, MASTER WALK-IN CLOSET. GOLF COURSE AND CITY VIEW.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,035 (+2.6%)
2024
$1,009 (+2.9%)
2023
$980 (+2.1%)
2022
$960 (−2.0%)
$2,420 + $9,710
$12,130
2021
$980 (+1.2%)
$2,090 + $8,370
$10,460
2020
$968 (+3.4%)
$2,000 + $8,030
$10,030
2019
$936 (+2.8%)
$1,800 + $7,230
$9,030
2018
$911 (+4.9%)
$1,800 + $7,230
$9,030
2017
$869 (+5.2%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2016
$826 (+6.2%)
$1,330 + $5,330
$6,660
2015
$778 (+3.3%)
$1,100 + $4,430
$5,530
2014
$753 (+27.2%)
$920 + $3,710
$4,630
2013
$592 (+3.3%)
$730 + $2,920
$3,650
2012
$573 (+4.3%)
$730 + $2,920
$3,650
2011
$549 (−48.6%)
$880 + $3,520
$4,400
2010
$1,069 (−0.8%)
$2,090 + $8,360
$10,450
2009
$1,078
$2,480 + $9,920
$12,400
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Finished Sq. Ft.
858
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
858
Year built
1999
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
12297335
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
R-3A*
BASELINE AREA OVERLAY
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
23% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 111° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85042
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
47
79
54
86
60
88
63
95
71
106
80
107
85
108
87
100
79
89
66
77
55
74
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
95/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
This home ranks in the top 16% for direct sun exposure in Phoenix. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10.3 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Redfin Estimate for 3434 E Baseline Rd #220
We cannot show automated home-value estimates for this home.
Nearby homes have recently sold between $160,000 and $235,000.
Nearby comparable homes
The Redfin Estimate uses 6 recent nearby sales, priced between $160K to $235K.