Quiet interior lot in gated Raven champion golf club community! Backyard borders greenbelt. Enjoy peace and tranquility in shady backyard away from traffic. Enjoy the sparkling community pool/spa free of the hassle of maintenance and increased utilities of a private pool. Low maintenance living; HOA maintained front yard perfect for busy lifestyles or 2nd home. Awesome location. Enjoy resort living minutes to downtown, restaurants/shopping, freeways, airport, ASU. Walk to South Mountain Preserve and canal trails. Bright open floor plan, nicely updated with high end tile in main areas, granite counters, and stainless appliances.
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
6,564 sq ftLot Size
$212Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Carlie Back• Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Bought with Carlie Back• Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
This wonderful gated community is a hidden gem! Gated, private and lush landscaping siding to The Raven golf course. This beautiful home has all the right features, the warm entry way that leads into the large living room, perfect for entertaining, to an upgraded kitchen with Granite and SS appliances that is open to the family room and cozy fireplace. This split floorplan with 3 additional bedrooms and 2 full baths. The front and back yard are nicely landscaped with easy maintenance. This home has large updated tile in the entry, hallways, baths and kitchen. All the right spaces. Well taken care of home that is clean as a whistle! This home will go fast!
ARMLS #2204743
Nov 12, 2004
Sold
$290,000
$128/sq ft
Sep 19, 2004
Listed
$295,000
$130/sq ft
Lovely open floor plan in this upgraded home. Large tile throughout. Newly remodeled kitchen showcasing cherry cabinetry, granite slab counters, Bosch dishwasher. Large rooms with dramatic ceiling height. Wonderful closet space. Lovely back patio and yard. Enjoy this wonderful lifestyle with community swimming pool and spa. Come home to The Pines!!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,077 (+2.6%)
2024
$2,999 (+3.1%)
2023
$2,907 (+2.1%)
2022
$2,847 (−3.0%)
$5,640 + $22,560
$28,200
2021
$2,936 (+1.3%)
$5,410 + $21,640
$27,050
2020
$2,899 (+3.5%)
$4,950 + $19,820
$24,770
2019
$2,801 (+2.9%)
$4,500 + $18,020
$22,520
2018
$2,720 (+7.3%)
$4,500 + $18,020
$22,520
2017
$2,536 (+5.4%)
$4,310 + $17,260
$21,570
2016
$2,405 (+7.6%)
$4,090 + $16,380
$20,470
2015
$2,235 (+7.5%)
$3,650 + $14,610
$18,260
2014
$2,080 (+14.8%)
$2,660 + $10,650
$13,310
2013
$1,812 (−7.6%)
$2,660 + $10,650
$13,310
2012
$1,962 (−7.1%)
$2,960 + $11,860
$14,820
2011
$2,112 (+29.8%)
$3,380 + $13,540
$16,920
2010
$1,627 (−37.4%)
$3,180 + $12,720
$15,900
2009
$2,598
$5,510 + $22,040
$27,550
Tax history for 3903 E Carson Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,077 (+2.6%)
2024
$2,999 (+3.1%)
2023
$2,907 (+2.1%)
2022
$2,847 (−3.0%)
$5,640 + $22,560
$28,200
2021
$2,936 (+1.3%)
$5,410 + $21,640
$27,050
2020
$2,899 (+3.5%)
$4,950 + $19,820
$24,770
2019
$2,801 (+2.9%)
$4,500 + $18,020
$22,520
2018
$2,720 (+7.3%)
$4,500 + $18,020
$22,520
2017
$2,536 (+5.4%)
$4,310 + $17,260
$21,570
2016
$2,405 (+7.6%)
$4,090 + $16,380
$20,470
2015
$2,235 (+7.5%)
$3,650 + $14,610
$18,260
2014
$2,080 (+14.8%)
$2,660 + $10,650
$13,310
2013
$1,812 (−7.6%)
$2,660 + $10,650
$13,310
2012
$1,962 (−7.1%)
$2,960 + $11,860
$14,820
2011
$2,112 (+29.8%)
$3,380 + $13,540
$16,920
2010
$1,627 (−37.4%)
$3,180 + $12,720
$15,900
2009
$2,598
$5,510 + $22,040
$27,550
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,564 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,270
Year built
1997
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
12297046
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
R-3*
BASELINE AREA OVERLAY
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Zone overlays
Baseline Area Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Jul 23, 1997 • Final
Residential permits
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Kitchen Island: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 4
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Window Features: Dual Pane
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room, Gas
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 6,564
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,936
Tax Year: 2021
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $175
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
High School: South Mountain High School
High School District: Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
Elementary School District: Roosevelt Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: North to Carson. West to property
Community Information
Community Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,270
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,564 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 12297046
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Cloves C Campbell Senior Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
5/10
South Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.8mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...