Charming home with an easy living style. Convenient to the airport and freeways. A wonderful golf course community. Spacious rooms! Three bedrooms. One could easily be an office or den. The living room is currently being used as a Dining Room but there is a FR, LR, DR, an Kit Island and an eat in kitchen. Wood like laminate and carpeting. Fresh paint, newer 15 Seer A/C, water heater, garage door, water softener and more. Newer Dishwasher and refrigerator (2011) Washer, Dryer and Refrigerator stay. Charming private patio with an extended concrete apron. There are two portable gazebos in the garage that will stay.
True 3 bdrm home tucked within an exclusive gated subdivision at the Raven Golf Community waiting for a lucky new buyer. As you enter the home, you will notice the upgrades t/out: pergo floors/wood blinds/10 ft. ceilings/crown molding/double french doors to 3rd bdrm. Beautiful kitchen with stoneite counters/light maple cabinets/cast iron sink/island/recessed lighting/ceren cooktop/2x6 construction, dual pane windows, soft water loop, wired for security..just to name a few. Fam rm is perfect for entertaining-wired for surround sound/beautiful stone fireplace/entertainment niche/wet bar. Home is tastefully decorated and has an ''easy flow'' layout. Backyard has an extended patio, very private and low maintenance. Centrally located and close to everything.
ARMLS #4465334
Dec 6, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Oct 19, 2010
Price Changed
$155,000
$77/sq ft
Oct 6, 2010
Price Changed
$158,000
$78/sq ft
Sep 24, 2010
Listed
$160,000
$79/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 27, 2000
Sold
$191,575
$95/sq ft
ARMLS #1485537
Apr 27, 2000
Sold
$197,500
$98/sq ft
Mar 13, 2000
Listed
$200,000
$99/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,278 (+2.6%)
2024
$3,193 (+2.9%)
2023
$3,102 (+2.0%)
2022
$3,040 (−2.0%)
$5,470 + $21,880
$27,350
2021
$3,102 (+1.2%)
$5,220 + $20,890
$26,110
2020
$3,064 (+3.3%)
$4,770 + $19,090
$23,860
2019
$2,965 (+2.8%)
$4,320 + $17,280
$21,600
2018
$2,885 (+4.9%)
$4,320 + $17,280
$21,600
2017
$2,749 (+5.1%)
$4,100 + $16,430
$20,530
2016
$2,615 (+6.2%)
$3,880 + $15,550
$19,430
2015
$2,462 (+24.0%)
$3,470 + $13,900
$17,370
2014
$1,986 (+14.7%)
$2,540 + $10,170
$12,710
2013
$1,731 (−7.5%)
$2,540 + $10,170
$12,710
2012
$1,871 (−7.5%)
$2,820 + $11,310
$14,130
2011
$2,022 (+29.5%)
$3,240 + $12,960
$16,200
2010
$1,562 (−37.0%)
$3,050 + $12,220
$15,270
2009
$2,481
$5,260 + $21,040
$26,300
Tax history for 3911 E Carson Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,278 (+2.6%)
2024
$3,193 (+2.9%)
2023
$3,102 (+2.0%)
2022
$3,040 (−2.0%)
$5,470 + $21,880
$27,350
2021
$3,102 (+1.2%)
$5,220 + $20,890
$26,110
2020
$3,064 (+3.3%)
$4,770 + $19,090
$23,860
2019
$2,965 (+2.8%)
$4,320 + $17,280
$21,600
2018
$2,885 (+4.9%)
$4,320 + $17,280
$21,600
2017
$2,749 (+5.1%)
$4,100 + $16,430
$20,530
2016
$2,615 (+6.2%)
$3,880 + $15,550
$19,430
2015
$2,462 (+24.0%)
$3,470 + $13,900
$17,370
2014
$1,986 (+14.7%)
$2,540 + $10,170
$12,710
2013
$1,731 (−7.5%)
$2,540 + $10,170
$12,710
2012
$1,871 (−7.5%)
$2,820 + $11,310
$14,130
2011
$2,022 (+29.5%)
$3,240 + $12,960
$16,200
2010
$1,562 (−37.0%)
$3,050 + $12,220
$15,270
2009
$2,481
$5,260 + $21,040
$26,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,534 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,020
Year built
1998
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
12297044
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
R-3*
BASELINE AREA OVERLAY
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Zone overlays
Baseline Area Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Feb 23, 1998 • Final
Residential permits
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Kitchen Island: Yes
Non-laminate Counter: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Reverse Osmosis: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Has Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Interior Features
Appliances: Water Purifier
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shwr & Tub
Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room, Gas
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Room Information
Rooms Total: 7
Room Type: Master Bedroom
Room Length: 18.50
Room Width: 13.00
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 6,534
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
High School: South Mountain High School
High School District: Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
Elementary School District: Roosevelt Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: North from Baseline on 40th ST to Carson - West through gated entry at Carson Road. Just past the community pool on your left.
Community Information
Security System Owned
Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop
Utility Information
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd, Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,020
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,534 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 12297044
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Cloves C Campbell Senior Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
5/10
South Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.8mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...