Pristine 2 bed 2 bath condominium in a prime Arcadia location! Spacious, updated kitchen with slab granite countertops, stainless appliances and custom cabinetry. Fantastic natural light throughout, tile floors in the main living areas, and a large outdoor balcony overlooking the interior of the complex. This venerable community rests under a canopy of lush, mature trees and the buildings are interspersed with green grass. 3 sparkling community pools, with built in BBQ's at each. Best of all, walk or bike to Arcadia's best shopping, dining and hotspots such as AJ's, Postino's, La Grande Orange, Gadzooks, Buck and Rider, The Village Health Club, and many, many more! Not to mention this home boasts the incomparable Hopi/Arcadia school district!
CondoProperty Type
1966Year Built
971 sq ftLot Size
$270Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Katherine Reckling• Reckling Real Estate
Remodeled second floor condo with private deck in Camelback/Arcadia corridor. Minutes way from great restaurants and shopping (Biltmore Fashion Park, Scottsdale Fashion Square/Waterfront and more). The condo has a stunning kitchen with upgraded cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances, even a kitchen island. Neutral tile, carpet, and paint throughout, plus ceiling fans and double-pane windows for energy efficiency and comfort. MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE!
ARMLS #4190811
Dec 14, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Jun 13, 2009
Listed
$174,900
$160/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 24, 1981
Sold
$61,500
$56/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 14, 1978
Sold
$44,300
$41/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$549 (+4.6%)
2024
$525 (+3.1%)
2023
$509 (+3.8%)
2022
$490 (−4.9%)
$3,160 + $12,660
$15,820
2021
$515 (+1.6%)
$2,980 + $11,940
$14,920
2020
$507 (+3.5%)
$2,820 + $11,310
$14,130
2019
$490 (+3.3%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2018
$474 (+5.4%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2017
$450 (+2.9%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2016
$437 (+8.6%)
$1,870 + $7,490
$9,360
2015
$402 (−11.0%)
$1,610 + $6,450
$8,060
2014
$452 (+7.0%)
$960 + $3,870
$4,830
2013
$423 (−14.6%)
$820 + $3,280
$4,100
2012
$495 (−35.4%)
$1,000 + $4,000
$5,000
2011
$766 (−6.6%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2010
$820 (−1.4%)
$2,200 + $8,800
$11,000
2009
$832
$2,620 + $10,480
$13,100
Tax history for 4111 E Camelback Rd #28
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$549 (+4.6%)
2024
$525 (+3.1%)
2023
$509 (+3.8%)
2022
$490 (−4.9%)
$3,160 + $12,660
$15,820
2021
$515 (+1.6%)
$2,980 + $11,940
$14,920
2020
$507 (+3.5%)
$2,820 + $11,310
$14,130
2019
$490 (+3.3%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2018
$474 (+5.4%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2017
$450 (+2.9%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2016
$437 (+8.6%)
$1,870 + $7,490
$9,360
2015
$402 (−11.0%)
$1,610 + $6,450
$8,060
2014
$452 (+7.0%)
$960 + $3,870
$4,830
2013
$423 (−14.6%)
$820 + $3,280
$4,100
2012
$495 (−35.4%)
$1,000 + $4,000
$5,000
2011
$766 (−6.6%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2010
$820 (−1.4%)
$2,200 + $8,800
$11,000
2009
$832
$2,620 + $10,480
$13,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
971
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,092
Year built
1966
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
17134132
Parking Spaces
1
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$356 /month
Garage
No
Features
Pool
Last updated by owner on Mar 30, 2022.
R-3
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...