ATTENTION INVESTORS! Or? First-time home buyers!? The most affordable deal in Arcadia! Priced to Sell! Excellent 2 bed, 2 bath condo on second floor in the heart of Arcadia. Well-maintained interior with strong cash-flow potential. Ideal investor opportunity in a highly desirable Phoenix location near world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment. Fantastic walkable Location! view of Camelback Mountain! nice, established community with Beautiful pool and covered parking. Move-in ready but Needs a little TLC or remodel for big upside. This one will NOT Last!
A BEAUTIFUL COMPLEX IN ARCADIA. HOPI, INGLESIDE, ARCADIA SCHOOLS. THE BEST!!! A VIEW OF CAMELBACK MT FROM UPSTAIRS BALCONY UNIT --2 LARGE BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, NEW COPPER PLUMBING, NEWER CARPET & PAINT, DISHWASHER, STOVE, REFRIGERATOR IS NEGOTIABLE, LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN, W/ CEILING FANS, HOA INCLUDES ROOF MAINTAINCE, WATER, INSURANCE & PEST CONTROL, SUBMIT ALL OFFERS. THANKS FOR SHOWING!!!
ARMLS #1905465
Mar 26, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Dec 2, 2002
Listed
$84,900
$78/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 2, 1986
Sold
$47,500
$43/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$635 (+4.7%)
2024
$606 (+2.0%)
2023
$594 (+4.3%)
2022
$570 (−3.5%)
$3,160 + $12,660
$15,820
2021
$591 (+1.5%)
$2,980 + $11,940
$14,920
2020
$582 (+3.9%)
$2,820 + $11,310
$14,130
2019
$560 (+4.0%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2018
$539 (+4.1%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2017
$517 (+2.7%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2016
$504 (+9.1%)
$1,870 + $7,490
$9,360
2015
$462 (+2.2%)
$1,610 + $6,450
$8,060
2014
$452 (+23.5%)
$960 + $3,870
$4,830
2013
$366 (−15.5%)
$820 + $3,280
$4,100
2012
$433 (−43.5%)
$1,000 + $4,000
$5,000
2011
$766 (−6.6%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2010
$820 (−1.4%)
$2,200 + $8,800
$11,000
2009
$832
$2,620 + $10,480
$13,100
Tax history for 4131 E Camelback Rd #38
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$635 (+4.7%)
2024
$606 (+2.0%)
2023
$594 (+4.3%)
2022
$570 (−3.5%)
$3,160 + $12,660
$15,820
2021
$591 (+1.5%)
$2,980 + $11,940
$14,920
2020
$582 (+3.9%)
$2,820 + $11,310
$14,130
2019
$560 (+4.0%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2018
$539 (+4.1%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2017
$517 (+2.7%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2016
$504 (+9.1%)
$1,870 + $7,490
$9,360
2015
$462 (+2.2%)
$1,610 + $6,450
$8,060
2014
$452 (+23.5%)
$960 + $3,870
$4,830
2013
$366 (−15.5%)
$820 + $3,280
$4,100
2012
$433 (−43.5%)
$1,000 + $4,000
$5,000
2011
$766 (−6.6%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2010
$820 (−1.4%)
$2,200 + $8,800
$11,000
2009
$832
$2,620 + $10,480
$13,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,092
Year built
1966
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
17134142
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 6, 2026.
R-3
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...