561 Anderson Rd is a 5,269 square foot multi-family home on a 21.29 acre lot with 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Alpine data, we estimate the home's value is $1,650,195.
Multi-familyProperty Type
2013Year Built
21.29 acresLot Size
$313Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,650,195
$18K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 30% higher than the average sale price ($1.27M) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$15,813 (+2.0%)
$227,273 + $940,501
$1,167,774
2024
$15,510 (−1.7%)
$222,817 + $922,060
$1,144,877
2023
$15,779 (+0.6%)
$218,449 + $903,981
$1,122,430
2022
$15,691 (−2.3%)
$214,166 + $886,256
$1,100,422
2021
$16,062 (+4.2%)
$209,967 + $868,879
$1,078,846
2020
$15,418 (+2.1%)
$205,850 + $851,843
$1,057,693
2019
$15,105 (+1.8%)
$203,740 + $843,109
$1,046,849
2018
$14,842 (+25.0%)
$199,746 + $826,578
$1,026,324
2017
$11,874 (+4.2%)
$191,991 + $794,482
$986,473
2016
$11,399 (+0.5%)
$191,991 + $794,482
$986,473
2015
$11,345 (+2.5%)
$188,227 + $778,904
$967,131
2014
$11,069 (+6.3%)
$181,769 + $752,177
$933,946
2013
$10,417 (+0.5%)
$181,769 + $752,177
$933,946
2012
$10,364 (+2.2%)
$180,948 + $714,882
$895,830
2011
$10,145 (+1.8%)
$177,400 + $728,416
$905,816
2010
$9,964 (+0.2%)
$173,922 + $714,134
$888,056
2009
$9,945 (+5.2%)
$172,623 + $708,797
$881,420
2008
$9,457
$173,034 + $710,481
$883,515
Tax history for 561 Anderson Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$15,813 (+2.0%)
$227,273 + $940,501
$1,167,774
2024
$15,510 (−1.7%)
$222,817 + $922,060
$1,144,877
2023
$15,779 (+0.6%)
$218,449 + $903,981
$1,122,430
2022
$15,691 (−2.3%)
$214,166 + $886,256
$1,100,422
2021
$16,062 (+4.2%)
$209,967 + $868,879
$1,078,846
2020
$15,418 (+2.1%)
$205,850 + $851,843
$1,057,693
2019
$15,105 (+1.8%)
$203,740 + $843,109
$1,046,849
2018
$14,842 (+25.0%)
$199,746 + $826,578
$1,026,324
2017
$11,874 (+4.2%)
$191,991 + $794,482
$986,473
2016
$11,399 (+0.5%)
$191,991 + $794,482
$986,473
2015
$11,345 (+2.5%)
$188,227 + $778,904
$967,131
2014
$11,069 (+6.3%)
$181,769 + $752,177
$933,946
2013
$10,417 (+0.5%)
$181,769 + $752,177
$933,946
2012
$10,364 (+2.2%)
$180,948 + $714,882
$895,830
2011
$10,145 (+1.8%)
$177,400 + $728,416
$905,816
2010
$9,964 (+0.2%)
$173,922 + $714,134
$888,056
2009
$9,945 (+5.2%)
$172,623 + $708,797
$881,420
2008
$9,457
$173,034 + $710,481
$883,515
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A70
Limited Agricultural Zone
The A70 Use Regulations are intended to create and preserve areas intended primarily for agricultural crop production. Additionally, a limited number of small farm animals may be kept and agricultural products raised on the premises may be processed.
Typically, the A70 Use Regulations would be applied to areas throughout the County to protect moderate to high quality agricultural land.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing
Processing
Fire house
Police station
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Building Sq. Ft: 5,269
# of Units: 2
Legal Description: S 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 14-15-2E
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 927,392
Acres: 21.29
Zoning Code: A70
County Use Description: MULTI-RESID 2-4
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 6
Baths: 6.0
Sq. Ft.: 5,269
Stories: —
Lot Size: 21.29 acres
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 2013
Year Renovated: 2013
County: San Diego County
APN: 4021800500
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Boulder Oaks Elementary School
Public 1-5 • Assigned • 3.6mi
8/10
Joan MacQueen Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.2mi
5/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 10.5mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
12% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
3 days above 96° expected this year, 8 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
9 unhealthy days expected this year, 11 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Alpine, CA • 91901
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
66
48
69
50
72
52
69
49
73
53
81
57
84
59
90
66
85
64
81
58
71
51
71
51
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 7.5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
7.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.57M – $1.90M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $16,502 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.