Price improvement!! Recently renovated, new carpet, paint, vinyl reinforced flooring, New hot water heater, New HVAC system, and insert for wood burning stove, 2 masters split floor plan, this home is ready to move into!
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
0.71 acresLot Size
$241Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Lynda Thomasson•DRE #01516092• RE/MAX FREEDOM
Bought with Jennifer Dingess•DRE #01744621• RE/MAX FREEDOM
This is a lovely desert home located in Apple Valley California. The neighborhood surrounding this property is quaint and pleasant showcasing well kept desert homes that reflect the landscape known to this area. Though not laid with concrete sidewalk, there is plenty of room for walking and parking cars and fits the natural look of this area. Upon arrival to the home, residents will be greeted with a wraparound driveway for easy access and plenty of room for extra parking in front of the garage. The rear of the home is surrounded by a large privacy fence making outdoor barbecues and relaxing outdoors perfect all year round. The home itself is spacious and bright with plenty of room to make this home yours.
CRMLS #281488
Mar 3, 2006
Sold
$349,000
$166/sq ft
Brand new construction home. 4 Bedroom, 3 bath, inside laundry, Huge Nook, 3 Car Garage and large covered rear patio. Under construction!
Public Records
Sep 15, 2004
Sold
$52,727
$25/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,680 (+2.9%)
$98,430 + $393,720
$492,150
2024
$5,519 (+19.6%)
$98,430 + $393,720
$492,150
2023
$4,614 (−26.0%)
$50,000 + $350,000
$400,000
2022
$6,233 (+58.9%)
$50,000 + $350,000
$400,000
2021
$3,922 (−16.8%)
$82,000 + $327,000
$409,000
2020
$4,715 (+47.4%)
$67,000 + $268,600
$335,600
2019
$3,198 (−7.2%)
$56,700 + $228,900
$285,600
2018
$3,447 (+33.9%)
$54,000 + $218,000
$272,000
2017
$2,575 (+10.1%)
$43,100 + $173,900
$217,000
2016
$2,339 (+8.2%)
$43,100 + $173,900
$217,000
2015
$2,161 (−0.6%)
$39,900 + $161,000
$200,900
2014
$2,174 (+14.4%)
$36,800 + $148,400
$185,200
2013
$1,901 (+7.8%)
$36,800 + $148,400
$185,200
2012
$1,763 (+0.4%)
$32,000 + $129,000
$161,000
2011
$1,756 (−0.5%)
$23,800 + $125,500
$149,300
2010
$1,765 (−15.9%)
$23,800 + $125,500
$149,300
2009
$2,098 (−30.0%)
$23,800 + $125,500
$149,300
2008
$2,995
$29,000 + $153,000
$182,000
Tax history for 10750 Pinole Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,680 (+2.9%)
$98,430 + $393,720
$492,150
2024
$5,519 (+19.6%)
$98,430 + $393,720
$492,150
2023
$4,614 (−26.0%)
$50,000 + $350,000
$400,000
2022
$6,233 (+58.9%)
$50,000 + $350,000
$400,000
2021
$3,922 (−16.8%)
$82,000 + $327,000
$409,000
2020
$4,715 (+47.4%)
$67,000 + $268,600
$335,600
2019
$3,198 (−7.2%)
$56,700 + $228,900
$285,600
2018
$3,447 (+33.9%)
$54,000 + $218,000
$272,000
2017
$2,575 (+10.1%)
$43,100 + $173,900
$217,000
2016
$2,339 (+8.2%)
$43,100 + $173,900
$217,000
2015
$2,161 (−0.6%)
$39,900 + $161,000
$200,900
2014
$2,174 (+14.4%)
$36,800 + $148,400
$185,200
2013
$1,901 (+7.8%)
$36,800 + $148,400
$185,200
2012
$1,763 (+0.4%)
$32,000 + $129,000
$161,000
2011
$1,756 (−0.5%)
$23,800 + $125,500
$149,300
2010
$1,765 (−15.9%)
$23,800 + $125,500
$149,300
2009
$2,098 (−30.0%)
$23,800 + $125,500
$149,300
2008
$2,995
$29,000 + $153,000
$182,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.71 Acres
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
2,101
Year built
2006
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 241 18 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Two Primaries, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
Fireplace Information
Living Room, Wood, Wood Stove Insert
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Front Door
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Desert Front, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: See Remarks
Parcel Number: 0434241180000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.44710900
Longitude: -117.19208400
Directions: Bear Valley Rd to Navajo Rd South (right) to Wren Left (east) to Pinole Rd Right (south) to PIQ on right side of street, No sign
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,101
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.71 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 241 18 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 27
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 27
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Lynda
List Agent Last Name: Thomasson
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: RE/MAX FREEDOM
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Jennifer
Buyer Agent Last Name: Dingess
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: RE/MAX FREEDOM
Around this home
Schools
Mariana Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
30 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
70
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$481,000 – $582,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,058 in fees.3 minutes to get started.