Charming Home, 3 bdr. , 2 ba, step-down living room and corner fireplace, formal dining area and breadfast bar, tile floor in kitchen, new stove, office or den, indoor laundry, cov. patio, Central air plus 2 evap. coolers, landscaped and rock front and rear yards plus inner fence, huge storage shed, RV carport, large trees, near schools and shopping
Charming home, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, step-down living room and corner fireplace, formal dining area and breakfast bar, tile floor in kitchen, new stove, office or den, indoor laundry, cov. patio, Central air plus 2 evap. coolers, landscaped and rock front and rear yards, fenced front and rear plus inner fence, huge storage shed, RV carport, large trees, near schools and shopping
CRMLS #H698750
May 14, 2007
Sold
$260,000
$178/sq ft
Mar 22, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Feb 18, 2007
Listed
$274,000
$187/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 2, 1998
Sold
$72,500
$50/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 24, 1986
Sold
$10,000
$7/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 14, 1984
Sold
$8,000
$5/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,010 (−13.9%)
$87,087 + $261,260
$348,347
2024
$4,659 (+20.7%)
$87,087 + $261,260
$348,347
2023
$3,859 (−15.5%)
$83,705 + $251,115
$334,820
2022
$4,568 (+57.8%)
$83,705 + $251,115
$334,820
2021
$2,894 (+6.6%)
$82,064 + $246,191
$328,255
2020
$2,715 (+4.9%)
$50,000 + $201,000
$251,000
2019
$2,589 (+37.7%)
$31,500 + $205,800
$237,300
2018
$1,880 (+6.8%)
$30,000 + $196,000
$226,000
2017
$1,760 (+11.6%)
$30,500 + $120,700
$151,200
2016
$1,577 (+8.6%)
$30,500 + $120,700
$151,200
2015
$1,452 (+37.1%)
$28,200 + $111,800
$140,000
2014
$1,059 (+15.1%)
$23,600 + $69,800
$93,400
2013
$920
$23,600 + $69,800
$93,400
2012
$921 (+0.4%)
$20,500 + $60,700
$81,200
2011
$917
$20,500 + $60,700
$81,200
2010
$20,500 + $60,700
$81,200
2009
$1,178 (−42.3%)
$20,500 + $60,700
$81,200
2008
$2,042
$25,000 + $74,000
$99,000
Tax history for 10864 Cochiti Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,010 (−13.9%)
$87,087 + $261,260
$348,347
2024
$4,659 (+20.7%)
$87,087 + $261,260
$348,347
2023
$3,859 (−15.5%)
$83,705 + $251,115
$334,820
2022
$4,568 (+57.8%)
$83,705 + $251,115
$334,820
2021
$2,894 (+6.6%)
$82,064 + $246,191
$328,255
2020
$2,715 (+4.9%)
$50,000 + $201,000
$251,000
2019
$2,589 (+37.7%)
$31,500 + $205,800
$237,300
2018
$1,880 (+6.8%)
$30,000 + $196,000
$226,000
2017
$1,760 (+11.6%)
$30,500 + $120,700
$151,200
2016
$1,577 (+8.6%)
$30,500 + $120,700
$151,200
2015
$1,452 (+37.1%)
$28,200 + $111,800
$140,000
2014
$1,059 (+15.1%)
$23,600 + $69,800
$93,400
2013
$920
$23,600 + $69,800
$93,400
2012
$921 (+0.4%)
$20,500 + $60,700
$81,200
2011
$917
$20,500 + $60,700
$81,200
2010
$20,500 + $60,700
$81,200
2009
$1,178 (−42.3%)
$20,500 + $60,700
$81,200
2008
$2,042
$25,000 + $74,000
$99,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.43 Acres
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,274
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3080 111 02 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Door Opener, See Remarks
Has Parking
RV Parking Dimensions: RV CP
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing, Gas Cooking
Has Appliances
Breakfast Counter / Bar, Formal Dining Room
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Den, Entry, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Tile
Heating Information
Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition, Shingle
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Yard
Property Information
Living Area Source: Seller
Parcel Number: 0434421020000
Property Condition: Termite Clearance
Utilities
Utilities Information
Cable Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Location Information
Latitude: 34.44908100
Longitude: -117.18729500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,274
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.43 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3080 111 02 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 69
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 69
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Joyce
List Agent Last Name: Blazek
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Agio Real Estate Inc.
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Luis
Buyer Agent Last Name: Zubiate
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: C-21 Diamond Realty
Around this home
Schools
Mariana Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
30 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
70
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$373,000 – $451,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,916 in fees.3 minutes to get started.