WOW! Could the Price Get Any Better? This Household is Undergoing a Complete Make-Over. That's Right I Said It! Home is being completely remodeled. This Beauty Will be Receiving New Tile, Carpet, Electrical, Paint, and Light Fixtures Throughout Home. Don't worry about the appliances as those will be NEW as Well! Move in Ready by Close of Escrow! Fully Fenced Home just shy of 1/2 an acre. Warm Neighborhood with friendly neighbors. Don't miss out on this home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
0.4 acresLot Size
$280Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Michael Melendez•DRE #01781635• Oak Hills Realty
Bought with Michelle Ann Tippit•DRE #01201153• Parker Integrity
Cute single family home in Apple Valley with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large living room with area for a wood burning stove, large lot, mirrored wardrobe doors, and more. Priced to move quickly. .. so hurry!
CRMLS #282586
Nov 16, 2005
Sold
$270,000
$194/sq ft
THIS HOME IS ALMOST PERFECT AND HAS ALL NEW-berber carpet, vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, toilets, sinks, faucets, kitchen cabinets, range hood/stove, dishwasher, a/c & heating system, roof, french doors, window coverings, gar door opener, shower doors, & paint inside and out. GREAT HOME TAKE A LOOK!!
CRMLS #I527326
Nov 16, 2005
Sold
$270,000
$194/sq ft
Sep 21, 2005
Listed
$269,900
$194/sq ft
CRMLS #I524986
Oct 2, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Sep 2, 2005
Listed
$279,900
$201/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 31, 2005
Sold
$165,000
$119/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,461 (+2.9%)
$30,657 + $91,971
$122,628
2024
$1,419 (+1.1%)
$30,657 + $91,971
$122,628
2023
$1,404 (+1.7%)
$29,467 + $88,400
$117,867
2022
$1,380 (−2.9%)
$29,467 + $88,400
$117,867
2021
$1,421 (+1.3%)
$28,889 + $86,667
$115,556
2020
$1,404 (+1.9%)
$28,323 + $84,968
$113,291
2019
$1,378 (+2.5%)
$28,033 + $84,097
$112,130
2018
$1,344 (+1.4%)
$27,483 + $82,448
$109,931
2017
$1,325 (+6.5%)
$26,416 + $79,246
$105,662
2016
$1,245 (+1.5%)
$26,416 + $79,246
$105,662
2015
$1,226 (+1.4%)
$25,898 + $77,692
$103,590
2014
$1,209 (+0.3%)
$25,009 + $75,026
$100,035
2013
$1,205 (+1.8%)
$25,009 + $75,026
$100,035
2012
$1,185 (+2.3%)
$24,896 + $74,687
$99,583
2011
$1,158
$24,408 + $73,223
$97,631
2010
$23,929 + $71,787
$95,716
2009
$1,007 (−53.0%)
$23,750 + $71,250
$95,000
2008
$2,142
$47,000 + $141,000
$188,000
Tax history for 10864 Sauk Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,461 (+2.9%)
$30,657 + $91,971
$122,628
2024
$1,419 (+1.1%)
$30,657 + $91,971
$122,628
2023
$1,404 (+1.7%)
$29,467 + $88,400
$117,867
2022
$1,380 (−2.9%)
$29,467 + $88,400
$117,867
2021
$1,421 (+1.3%)
$28,889 + $86,667
$115,556
2020
$1,404 (+1.9%)
$28,323 + $84,968
$113,291
2019
$1,378 (+2.5%)
$28,033 + $84,097
$112,130
2018
$1,344 (+1.4%)
$27,483 + $82,448
$109,931
2017
$1,325 (+6.5%)
$26,416 + $79,246
$105,662
2016
$1,245 (+1.5%)
$26,416 + $79,246
$105,662
2015
$1,226 (+1.4%)
$25,898 + $77,692
$103,590
2014
$1,209 (+0.3%)
$25,009 + $75,026
$100,035
2013
$1,205 (+1.8%)
$25,009 + $75,026
$100,035
2012
$1,185 (+2.3%)
$24,896 + $74,687
$99,583
2011
$1,158
$24,408 + $73,223
$97,631
2010
$23,929 + $71,787
$95,716
2009
$1,007 (−53.0%)
$23,750 + $71,250
$95,000
2008
$2,142
$47,000 + $141,000
$188,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.4 Acres
Year renovated
1983
Sq. Ft.
1,392
Year built
1983
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3080 113 13 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.40 AC
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0434423130000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: Private
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.44888600
Longitude: -117.18501200
Directions: From Interstate 15 and Bear Valley Rd, Head East on Bear Valley Rd. Head South on Navajo Rd. Head East on Wren St. Head South on Sauk Rd. Property in question will be on right hand side. Cross Street: Wren.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,392
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.4 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3080 113 13 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 20
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 20
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Michael
List Agent Last Name: Melendez
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Oak Hills Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Michelle Ann
Buyer Agent Last Name: Tippit
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Parker Integrity
Around this home
Schools
Mariana Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
30 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$371,000 – $449,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,899 in fees.3 minutes to get started.