GREAT BEGINNINGS. .. .. .Paid Solar-Apple Valley Home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,002 SF on a corner lot for space and privacy. This home also features large bonus room, spacious kitchen, living room with fireplace and a privacy fenced back yard with beautiful landscaping. Must Be Seen To Be Appreciated. This one is priced right, so call today.
Single-familyProperty Type
1992Year Built
0.49 acresLot Size
$223Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Colleen Couse•DRE #01374202• Realty ONE Group Empire
Bought with Clara Takahashi•DRE #01999854• Amoove California Test, Inc.
* * * Bank Owned * * * Apple Valley home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,002 SF on a corner lot. This home also features large bonus room, spacious kitchen, living room with fireplace and a privacy fenced back yard. This one is priced right, so call today.
CRMLS #P620406
Aug 5, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Jun 6, 2008
Price Changed
$135,000
$67/sq ft
Feb 26, 2008
Price Changed
$155,000
$77/sq ft
Feb 20, 2008
Price Changed
$170,170
$85/sq ft
Feb 7, 2008
Price Changed
$199,000
$99/sq ft
Feb 1, 2008
Listed
$230,000
$115/sq ft
CRMLS #275375
Aug 12, 2005
Sold
$330,000
$165/sq ft
CRMLS #I515211
Aug 12, 2005
Sold
$330,000
$165/sq ft
Jun 9, 2005
Listed
$320,000
$160/sq ft
CRMLS #228685
Sep 12, 2002
Sold
$144,900
$72/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 11, 2002
Sold
$145,000
$72/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 2, 1996
Sold
$85,000
$42/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 10, 1992
Sold
$117,000
$58/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 24, 1992
Sold
$30,000
$15/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,039 (+2.9%)
$88,759 + $355,038
$443,797
2024
$4,896 (+0.9%)
$87,019 + $348,076
$435,095
2023
$4,852 (+103.8%)
$83,640 + $334,560
$418,200
2022
$2,381 (+2.4%)
$83,640 + $334,560
$418,200
2021
$2,325 (+1.3%)
$80,455 + $120,064
$200,519
2020
$2,296 (+1.9%)
$78,877 + $117,710
$196,587
2019
$2,252 (+2.6%)
$78,068 + $116,503
$194,571
2018
$2,196 (+1.5%)
$76,537 + $114,219
$190,756
2017
$2,164 (+4.7%)
$73,565 + $109,783
$183,348
2016
$2,067 (+1.6%)
$73,565 + $109,783
$183,348
2015
$2,035 (+17.1%)
$72,123 + $107,630
$179,753
2014
$1,738 (+19.8%)
$15,000 + $140,000
$155,000
2013
$1,450 (+10.9%)
$15,000 + $140,000
$155,000
2012
$1,307 (+0.4%)
$26,000 + $102,000
$128,000
2011
$1,302 (−0.5%)
$28,700 + $86,100
$114,800
2010
$1,308 (−20.3%)
$28,700 + $86,100
$114,800
2009
$1,642 (−57.5%)
$28,700 + $86,100
$114,800
2008
$3,864
$35,000 + $105,000
$140,000
Tax history for 10916 Saratoga Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,039 (+2.9%)
$88,759 + $355,038
$443,797
2024
$4,896 (+0.9%)
$87,019 + $348,076
$435,095
2023
$4,852 (+103.8%)
$83,640 + $334,560
$418,200
2022
$2,381 (+2.4%)
$83,640 + $334,560
$418,200
2021
$2,325 (+1.3%)
$80,455 + $120,064
$200,519
2020
$2,296 (+1.9%)
$78,877 + $117,710
$196,587
2019
$2,252 (+2.6%)
$78,068 + $116,503
$194,571
2018
$2,196 (+1.5%)
$76,537 + $114,219
$190,756
2017
$2,164 (+4.7%)
$73,565 + $109,783
$183,348
2016
$2,067 (+1.6%)
$73,565 + $109,783
$183,348
2015
$2,035 (+17.1%)
$72,123 + $107,630
$179,753
2014
$1,738 (+19.8%)
$15,000 + $140,000
$155,000
2013
$1,450 (+10.9%)
$15,000 + $140,000
$155,000
2012
$1,307 (+0.4%)
$26,000 + $102,000
$128,000
2011
$1,302 (−0.5%)
$28,700 + $86,100
$114,800
2010
$1,308 (−20.3%)
$28,700 + $86,100
$114,800
2009
$1,642 (−57.5%)
$28,700 + $86,100
$114,800
2008
$3,864
$35,000 + $105,000
$140,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.49 Acres
Year renovated
1992
Sq. Ft.
2,002
Year built
1992
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 351 22 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking, Uncovered
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage, See Remarks
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook, Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Bonus Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Pantry
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Wood
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Has Sprinklers
Green Property Infomration
Energy Generation: Solar
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: -
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0434351220000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Cable Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.45011800
Longitude: -117.20353300
Directions: From I15 exit at Bear Valley Road and go East, turn right at Kiowa Road, turn left at Wren, property is on the corner of Saratoga and Wren. Cross Street: Wren.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,002
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.49 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1992
Year Renovated: 1992
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 351 22 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 8
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 8
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Colleen
List Agent Last Name: Couse
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Realty ONE Group Empire
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Clara
Buyer Agent Last Name: Takahashi
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Amoove California Test, Inc.
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
26% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$418,000 – $505,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,473 in fees.3 minutes to get started.