Welcome Home! This home offers something for everyone. This home features three bedroom two bathrooms. Off garage offers a one bedroom and full bath with private entry. Covered patio, two sheds with power, drywall and insulation. This home will not disappoint you! Must see to appreciate! Buyer to verify information deemed reliable but not guarantee. Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: , ,SHNONE Lot Location Type: Standard Location Special Features: Cable TV, Garage Door Opener # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.41 acresLot Size
$251Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Paula Goodspeed•DRE #01505490• Goodspeed Group Inc.
Bought with MLS Non Member•DRE #01971115• Non Member MLS
Welcome Home! This home offers something for everyone. This home features three bedroom two bathrooms. Off garage offers a one bedroom and full bath with private entry. Covered patio, two sheds with power, drywall and insulation. This home will not disappoint you! Must see to appreciate! Buyer to verify information deemed reliable but not guarantee.
CRMLS #485749
Aug 4, 2017
Sold
$195,000
$121/sq ft
May 21, 2017
Listed
$219,000
$136/sq ft
Welcome Home! This home offers something for everyone. This home features three bedroom two bathrooms. Off garage offers a one bedroom and full bath with private entry. Covered patio, two sheds with power, drywall and insulation. This home will not disappoint you! Must see to appreciate! Buyer to verify information deemed reliable but not guarantee. Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: ,,SHNONE Lot Location Type: Standard Location Special Features: Cable TV,Garage Door Opener # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
CRMLS #393456
Mar 16, 2011
Sold
$103,500
$64/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 6, 1987
Sold
$10,500
$7/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,896 (+2.9%)
$33,465 + $217,526
$250,991
2024
$2,814 (+0.9%)
$32,809 + $213,261
$246,070
2023
$2,789 (+1.5%)
$31,535 + $204,979
$236,514
2022
$2,747 (+2.3%)
$31,535 + $204,979
$236,514
2021
$2,684 (+1.2%)
$30,917 + $200,960
$231,877
2020
$2,651 (+9.0%)
$30,311 + $197,020
$227,331
2019
$2,432 (+2.5%)
$30,000 + $195,000
$225,000
2018
$2,372 (+75.8%)
$40,800 + $163,200
$204,000
2017
$1,349 (+6.5%)
$28,564 + $85,692
$114,256
2016
$1,267 (+1.6%)
$28,564 + $85,692
$114,256
2015
$1,247 (+1.5%)
$28,004 + $84,012
$112,016
2014
$1,228 (+0.3%)
$27,043 + $81,129
$108,172
2013
$1,224 (+1.9%)
$27,043 + $81,129
$108,172
2012
$1,201 (+15.4%)
$26,921 + $80,762
$107,683
2011
$1,041 (+0.3%)
$26,393 + $79,178
$105,571
2010
$1,038 (−16.3%)
$20,151 + $65,489
$85,640
2009
$1,240 (−37.4%)
$20,000 + $65,000
$85,000
2008
$1,981
$16,495 + $95,581
$112,076
Tax history for 10991 Kiowa Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,896 (+2.9%)
$33,465 + $217,526
$250,991
2024
$2,814 (+0.9%)
$32,809 + $213,261
$246,070
2023
$2,789 (+1.5%)
$31,535 + $204,979
$236,514
2022
$2,747 (+2.3%)
$31,535 + $204,979
$236,514
2021
$2,684 (+1.2%)
$30,917 + $200,960
$231,877
2020
$2,651 (+9.0%)
$30,311 + $197,020
$227,331
2019
$2,432 (+2.5%)
$30,000 + $195,000
$225,000
2018
$2,372 (+75.8%)
$40,800 + $163,200
$204,000
2017
$1,349 (+6.5%)
$28,564 + $85,692
$114,256
2016
$1,267 (+1.6%)
$28,564 + $85,692
$114,256
2015
$1,247 (+1.5%)
$28,004 + $84,012
$112,016
2014
$1,228 (+0.3%)
$27,043 + $81,129
$108,172
2013
$1,224 (+1.9%)
$27,043 + $81,129
$108,172
2012
$1,201 (+15.4%)
$26,921 + $80,762
$107,683
2011
$1,041 (+0.3%)
$26,393 + $79,178
$105,571
2010
$1,038 (−16.3%)
$20,151 + $65,489
$85,640
2009
$1,240 (−37.4%)
$20,000 + $65,000
$85,000
2008
$1,981
$16,495 + $95,581
$112,076
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.41 Acres
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,326
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 351 37 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Laminated
Heating Information
Natural Gas
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Wood
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 100 x 180
Lot Features: Horse Property
Property Information
Parcel Number: 0434351370000
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.45145400
Longitude: -117.20722200
Directions: Bear Valley to Kiowa go right piq is on left about mile down Cross Street: Bear Valley.
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,326
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.41 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 351 37 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 26
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 26
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Paula
List Agent Last Name: Goodspeed
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Goodspeed Group Inc.
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: MLS
Buyer Agent Last Name: Non Member
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Non Member MLS
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
25% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$387,000 – $468,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,049 in fees.3 minutes to get started.