Here's the doll house you've been looking for. 2 bedrooms plus one and one-half baths in good location. Fireplace in living room, double garage, large yard, and only $87,000. Grab it now!
Public Records
May 17, 1991
Sold
$85,000
$85/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 28, 1987
Sold
$64,000
$64/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 13, 1986
Sold
$48,000
$48/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 29, 1985
Sold
$9,500
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,539 (+3.0%)
$26,045 + $104,175
$130,220
2024
$1,495 (+1.1%)
$26,045 + $104,175
$130,220
2023
$1,479 (+1.7%)
$25,033 + $100,129
$125,162
2022
$1,455 (+2.4%)
$25,033 + $100,129
$125,162
2021
$1,420 (+1.3%)
$24,542 + $98,166
$122,708
2020
$1,402 (+2.0%)
$24,061 + $96,241
$120,302
2019
$1,375 (+2.6%)
$23,814 + $95,254
$119,068
2018
$1,340 (+1.5%)
$23,347 + $93,386
$116,733
2017
$1,320 (+6.7%)
$22,440 + $89,760
$112,200
2016
$1,237 (−10.6%)
$22,440 + $89,760
$112,200
2015
$1,384 (+17.1%)
$22,000 + $88,000
$110,000
2014
$1,182 (+15.1%)
$20,700 + $84,000
$104,700
2013
$1,027 (+8.2%)
$20,700 + $84,000
$104,700
2012
$949 (−6.9%)
$18,000 + $73,000
$91,000
2011
$1,019 (−0.4%)
$21,300 + $62,300
$83,600
2010
$1,024 (−15.6%)
$21,300 + $62,300
$83,600
2009
$1,212 (−23.4%)
$21,300 + $62,300
$83,600
2008
$1,583
$26,000 + $76,000
$102,000
Tax history for 11040 Neola Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,539 (+3.0%)
$26,045 + $104,175
$130,220
2024
$1,495 (+1.1%)
$26,045 + $104,175
$130,220
2023
$1,479 (+1.7%)
$25,033 + $100,129
$125,162
2022
$1,455 (+2.4%)
$25,033 + $100,129
$125,162
2021
$1,420 (+1.3%)
$24,542 + $98,166
$122,708
2020
$1,402 (+2.0%)
$24,061 + $96,241
$120,302
2019
$1,375 (+2.6%)
$23,814 + $95,254
$119,068
2018
$1,340 (+1.5%)
$23,347 + $93,386
$116,733
2017
$1,320 (+6.7%)
$22,440 + $89,760
$112,200
2016
$1,237 (−10.6%)
$22,440 + $89,760
$112,200
2015
$1,384 (+17.1%)
$22,000 + $88,000
$110,000
2014
$1,182 (+15.1%)
$20,700 + $84,000
$104,700
2013
$1,027 (+8.2%)
$20,700 + $84,000
$104,700
2012
$949 (−6.9%)
$18,000 + $73,000
$91,000
2011
$1,019 (−0.4%)
$21,300 + $62,300
$83,600
2010
$1,024 (−15.6%)
$21,300 + $62,300
$83,600
2009
$1,212 (−23.4%)
$21,300 + $62,300
$83,600
2008
$1,583
$26,000 + $76,000
$102,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.5 Acres
Year renovated
1986
Sq. Ft.
1,000
Year built
1986
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 351 05 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Slab
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Back Yard, Desert Back, Desert Front, Lot-Level/Flat, Lot Shape-Rectangular, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Paved
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0434351050000
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Street Lighting
Location Information
Latitude: 34.45225100
Longitude: -117.20661900
Road Frontage Type: Access via City Streets
Road Surface Type: Paved
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,000
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1986
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 351 05 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 13
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 13
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: SEANNA
List Agent Last Name: QUESADA-PANICO
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: CITADEL NETWORK CORPORATION
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: General
Buyer Agent Last Name: NONMEMBER
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: CRMLS
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
24% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
70
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$273,000 – $330,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.