Welcome to this 4 bed 3 bath home with a 2 car garage on a short of a half an acre lot. Kitchen open up to living room where you can enjoy the fire place while having dinner or while sitting in the couch with your family and friends. 4th bedroom by the garage is ideal for guest or as your home office. Located close to Bear Valley road and close to the Apple Valley shopping center and schools. Don't miss this opportunity!!
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
0.46 acresLot Size
$271Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Tiago Lima Da Silva•DRE #02027361• Keller Williams Realty
Listed by CHELSEA VELEZ•DRE #02206866• Keller Williams Realty Phelan
Contact: 760-780-8081
Bought with Jose Rodriguez•DRE #01429042• Coldwell Banker Envision
Newer home, recently rehabbed. New wood flooring, fresh paint and new appliances. Corner raised hearth fireplace, second small master up front and inside laundry room. Come and check it out, this one won't last long!!! Seller is a licensed Real Estate Agent.
CRMLS #238639
May 19, 2003
Sold
$153,900
$94/sq ft
Public Records
May 15, 2003
Sold
$154,000
$94/sq ft
CRMLS #L300514
Jun 12, 2003
Sold
$149,900
$91/sq ft
Mar 10, 2003
Listed
$149,900
$91/sq ft
READY 3/30/2003 FOR YOUR FAMILY/HOUSE OFFERS EVERYTHING. VIEW MODEL AT 13641 KIOWA RD. THIS ONE IS JUST 3PARCELS AWAY FROM MODEL. OVERSIZED WOOD ENTRY DOOR, MARBLE LIKE TILE FROM ENTRY TO KITCHEN & BATHS. LAUNDRY ROOM, REAR PATIO AREA COVERED, DBL. GARAGE, YOU HAVE GOT TO SEE THIS ONE BEFORE IT IS GONE. OTHERS AVAILABLE, CALL FOR DETAILS TO BE ON TIME TO PICK CARPET COLORS.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,933 (+2.9%)
$86,700 + $351,900
$438,600
2024
$1,879 (+0.9%)
$18,470 + $141,614
$160,084
2023
$1,861 (+1.5%)
$17,753 + $136,115
$153,868
2022
$1,833 (+2.3%)
$17,753 + $136,115
$153,868
2021
$1,791 (+1.2%)
$17,405 + $133,446
$150,851
2020
$1,769 (+6.4%)
$17,064 + $130,829
$147,893
2019
$1,663 (+2.6%)
$16,889 + $129,488
$146,377
2018
$1,621 (+1.5%)
$16,558 + $126,949
$143,507
2017
$1,597 (+5.8%)
$15,915 + $122,020
$137,935
2016
$1,510 (+1.6%)
$15,915 + $122,020
$137,935
2015
$1,486 (+1.4%)
$15,603 + $119,627
$135,230
2014
$1,465 (+0.3%)
$15,068 + $115,522
$130,590
2013
$1,460 (+28.2%)
$15,068 + $115,522
$130,590
2012
$1,139 (−55.1%)
$15,000 + $115,000
$130,000
2011
$2,537 (+0.2%)
$10,000 + $85,000
$95,000
2010
$2,533 (+1.5%)
$22,609 + $151,371
$173,980
2009
$2,496 (+3.7%)
$22,440 + $150,240
$172,680
2008
$2,407
$22,493 + $150,597
$173,090
Tax history for 13045 Kiowa Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,933 (+2.9%)
$86,700 + $351,900
$438,600
2024
$1,879 (+0.9%)
$18,470 + $141,614
$160,084
2023
$1,861 (+1.5%)
$17,753 + $136,115
$153,868
2022
$1,833 (+2.3%)
$17,753 + $136,115
$153,868
2021
$1,791 (+1.2%)
$17,405 + $133,446
$150,851
2020
$1,769 (+6.4%)
$17,064 + $130,829
$147,893
2019
$1,663 (+2.6%)
$16,889 + $129,488
$146,377
2018
$1,621 (+1.5%)
$16,558 + $126,949
$143,507
2017
$1,597 (+5.8%)
$15,915 + $122,020
$137,935
2016
$1,510 (+1.6%)
$15,915 + $122,020
$137,935
2015
$1,486 (+1.4%)
$15,603 + $119,627
$135,230
2014
$1,465 (+0.3%)
$15,068 + $115,522
$130,590
2013
$1,460 (+28.2%)
$15,068 + $115,522
$130,590
2012
$1,139 (−55.1%)
$15,000 + $115,000
$130,000
2011
$2,537 (+0.2%)
$10,000 + $85,000
$95,000
2010
$2,533 (+1.5%)
$22,609 + $151,371
$173,980
2009
$2,496 (+3.7%)
$22,440 + $150,240
$172,680
2008
$2,407
$22,493 + $150,597
$173,090
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
200 ft.
Lot size
0.46 Acres
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
1,644
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 284 02 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Uncovered Spaces: 2
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Garage, Garage - Front Entry
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 4
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
Has Appliances
In Family Room
Corian Counters
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Bathtub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust fan(s)
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Living Room
Fireplace Information
Gas
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet, Tile
Heating Information
Central Furnace, Natural Gas
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Front
Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Corian Counters
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Security Features: Smoke Detector
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Roof: Tile
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Rear
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Horse Property, Level with Street, Lot Shape-Rectangular, Lot-Level/Flat
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Accessibility Features: None
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Direction Faces: West
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087284020000
Property Condition: Turnkey
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Property ADU: No
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Electric: Standard
Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Horse Trails, Park, Rural, Suburban
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48871900
Longitude: -117.20728500
Directions: Bear Valley road to North Kiowa rd to PIQ
Road Frontage Type: Access via City Streets
Road Surface Type: Paved
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,644
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.46 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: 2003
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 284 02 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
IDX Contact Info: 760-780-8081
Days Active in MLS: 120
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 120
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Tiago
List Agent Last Name: Lima Da Silva
Co-List Agent First Name: CHELSEA
Co-List Agent Last Name: VELEZ
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty
Co-List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Phelan
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Jose
Buyer Agent Last Name: Rodriguez
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CA PROP
Around this home
Schools
Yucca Loma Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.9mi
7/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$424,000 – $514,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,462 in fees.3 minutes to get started.