* * * Well maintained POOL home in Apple Valley * * * This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and an enclosed patio room * * Indoor laundry with tons of extra cabinet space * * Large size bedrooms * * Nice FULLY FENCED back yard * * Crossed fenced * * Above ground spa * * Shed * * The yard has RV access from the front of the house and the rear * *
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
0.49 acresLot Size
$225Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Kimberly Jarrard•DRE #01840446• RE/MAX FREEDOM
Bought with Jorge Nalvarte•DRE #01771509• Realty World Capero
* * * Well maintained POOL home in Apple Valley * * * This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and an enclosed patio room * * Indoor laundry with tons of extra cabinet space * * Large size bedrooms * * Nice FULLY FENCED back yard * * Crossed fenced * * Above ground spa * * Shed * * The yard has RV access from the front of the house and the rear * *
CRMLS #H07164483
Jan 26, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Nov 13, 2007
Listed
$317,000
$171/sq ft
CRMLS #H680042
Jun 23, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jan 1, 2007
Listed
$317,000
$171/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,148 (+3.0%)
$55,776 + $223,105
$278,881
2024
$3,058 (+1.0%)
$54,682 + $218,730
$273,412
2023
$3,029 (−0.9%)
$52,559 + $210,236
$262,795
2022
$3,055 (+2.3%)
$52,559 + $210,236
$262,795
2021
$2,986 (+1.2%)
$51,528 + $206,113
$257,641
2020
$2,950 (+47.4%)
$50,518 + $202,072
$252,590
2019
$2,001 (+2.6%)
$50,000 + $200,000
$250,000
2018
$1,951 (+1.5%)
$41,690 + $129,878
$171,568
2017
$1,922 (+5.0%)
$40,072 + $124,834
$164,906
2016
$1,830 (+1.6%)
$40,072 + $124,834
$164,906
2015
$1,802 (+1.5%)
$39,286 + $122,386
$161,672
2014
$1,776 (+0.3%)
$37,938 + $118,187
$156,125
2013
$1,770 (+1.8%)
$37,938 + $118,187
$156,125
2012
$1,738 (+2.4%)
$37,767 + $117,653
$155,420
2011
$1,697 (+0.3%)
$37,026 + $115,346
$152,372
2010
$1,692 (+1.7%)
$36,300 + $113,084
$149,384
2009
$1,664 (+4.0%)
$36,029 + $112,239
$148,268
2008
$1,600
$36,115 + $112,506
$148,621
Tax history for 20957 Teton Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,148 (+3.0%)
$55,776 + $223,105
$278,881
2024
$3,058 (+1.0%)
$54,682 + $218,730
$273,412
2023
$3,029 (−0.9%)
$52,559 + $210,236
$262,795
2022
$3,055 (+2.3%)
$52,559 + $210,236
$262,795
2021
$2,986 (+1.2%)
$51,528 + $206,113
$257,641
2020
$2,950 (+47.4%)
$50,518 + $202,072
$252,590
2019
$2,001 (+2.6%)
$50,000 + $200,000
$250,000
2018
$1,951 (+1.5%)
$41,690 + $129,878
$171,568
2017
$1,922 (+5.0%)
$40,072 + $124,834
$164,906
2016
$1,830 (+1.6%)
$40,072 + $124,834
$164,906
2015
$1,802 (+1.5%)
$39,286 + $122,386
$161,672
2014
$1,776 (+0.3%)
$37,938 + $118,187
$156,125
2013
$1,770 (+1.8%)
$37,938 + $118,187
$156,125
2012
$1,738 (+2.4%)
$37,767 + $117,653
$155,420
2011
$1,697 (+0.3%)
$37,026 + $115,346
$152,372
2010
$1,692 (+1.7%)
$36,300 + $113,084
$149,384
2009
$1,664 (+4.0%)
$36,029 + $112,239
$148,268
2008
$1,600
$36,115 + $112,506
$148,621
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
215 ft.
Lot size
0.49 Acres
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,615
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 284 04 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside, Individual Room
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Bonus Room, Family Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks
Heating Information
Natural Gas
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Pantry
Spa Features: Above Ground
Has Spa
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Other Structures: Shed
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Enclosed
Has Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 215 x 100 x 216 x 100
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
Property Information
Living Area Source: Other
Parcel Number: 3087284040000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: On file
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48887300
Longitude: -117.20644300
Directions: Kiowa to Teton to PIQ Cross Street: Kiowa.
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,615
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.49 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 284 04 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 46
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 46
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Kimberly
List Agent Last Name: Jarrard
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: RE/MAX FREEDOM
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Jorge
Buyer Agent Last Name: Nalvarte
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Realty World Capero
Around this home
Schools
Yucca Loma Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.9mi
7/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$398,000 – $481,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,182 in fees.3 minutes to get started.