Desireable area of Desert knolls. 4/5 BEDROOM HOME, Bonus room could be 5th Bedroom. FORMAL LIVING WITH BRICK FIREPLACE, surrounderd by bookshelves. FORMAL DINING, FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, TILE KITCHEN WITH EATING AREA, HUGE LAUNDRY ROOM, COVERED PATIO, CORNER LOT, OWNER WAS GOING TO CONVERT GARAGE AND BUILD SEPERATE GARAGE, NEVER DID BUT HOME COMES WITH PLANS ALREADY DONE.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.95 acresLot Size
$199Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Shirley Perez•DRE #00624403• CENTURY 21 Rose Realty
Bought with Jean Mustaikis•DRE #01078276• J Tidwell & Associates
This Lovely Home Has Two Fireplace, Great Family Room Is Very Large, Den With Wet Bar, Tile Roof, Large Laundry Room, Good Square Footage Price. On Corner
Public Records
Mar 2, 2001
Sold
$152,000
$58/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 17, 1997
Sold
$129,500
$50/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 16, 1997
Sold
$114,049
$44/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 2, 1987
Sold
$133,000
$51/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,750 (+2.9%)
$106,636 + $216,113
$322,749
2024
$3,643 (+1.0%)
$106,636 + $216,113
$322,749
2023
$3,608 (+1.6%)
$102,495 + $207,721
$310,216
2022
$3,552 (+2.4%)
$102,495 + $207,721
$310,216
2021
$3,470 (+1.2%)
$100,485 + $203,648
$304,133
2020
$3,428 (+1.9%)
$98,515 + $199,655
$298,170
2019
$3,363 (+2.6%)
$97,505 + $197,608
$295,113
2018
$3,279 (+1.4%)
$95,593 + $193,733
$289,326
2017
$3,232 (+3.7%)
$91,881 + $186,210
$278,091
2016
$3,117 (+1.5%)
$91,881 + $186,210
$278,091
2015
$3,070 (+5.9%)
$90,079 + $182,559
$272,638
2014
$2,898 (+14.9%)
$50,600 + $204,700
$255,300
2013
$2,522 (+42.8%)
$50,600 + $204,700
$255,300
2012
$1,766 (+0.4%)
$44,000 + $178,000
$222,000
2011
$1,760 (−0.5%)
$39,100 + $115,600
$154,700
2010
$1,768 (−13.5%)
$39,100 + $115,600
$154,700
2009
$2,044 (−25.2%)
$39,100 + $115,600
$154,700
2008
$2,732
$46,000 + $136,000
$182,000
Tax history for 13285 Quapaw Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,750 (+2.9%)
$106,636 + $216,113
$322,749
2024
$3,643 (+1.0%)
$106,636 + $216,113
$322,749
2023
$3,608 (+1.6%)
$102,495 + $207,721
$310,216
2022
$3,552 (+2.4%)
$102,495 + $207,721
$310,216
2021
$3,470 (+1.2%)
$100,485 + $203,648
$304,133
2020
$3,428 (+1.9%)
$98,515 + $199,655
$298,170
2019
$3,363 (+2.6%)
$97,505 + $197,608
$295,113
2018
$3,279 (+1.4%)
$95,593 + $193,733
$289,326
2017
$3,232 (+3.7%)
$91,881 + $186,210
$278,091
2016
$3,117 (+1.5%)
$91,881 + $186,210
$278,091
2015
$3,070 (+5.9%)
$90,079 + $182,559
$272,638
2014
$2,898 (+14.9%)
$50,600 + $204,700
$255,300
2013
$2,522 (+42.8%)
$50,600 + $204,700
$255,300
2012
$1,766 (+0.4%)
$44,000 + $178,000
$222,000
2011
$1,760 (−0.5%)
$39,100 + $115,600
$154,700
2010
$1,768 (−13.5%)
$39,100 + $115,600
$154,700
2009
$2,044 (−25.2%)
$39,100 + $115,600
$154,700
2008
$2,732
$46,000 + $136,000
$182,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.95 Acres
Year renovated
1986
Sq. Ft.
2,613
Year built
1986
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 101 27 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven, Range
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Den, Office, Family Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room, Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 218. x 190 appro
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087101270000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: custom
Location Information
Latitude: 34.49288100
Longitude: -117.21680400
Directions: YUCCA LOMA EAST TO RINCON TURN SOUTH TO OTTAWA TURN EAST TO THE CORNER OF OTTAWA AND QUAPAW Cross Street: OTTAWA.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,613
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.95 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1986
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 101 27 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 32
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 32
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Shirley
List Agent Last Name: Perez
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: CENTURY 21 Rose Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Jean
Buyer Agent Last Name: Mustaikis
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: J Tidwell & Associates
Around this home
Schools
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$493,000 – $597,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,188 in fees.3 minutes to get started.