Investers delight. Property has a single home, but property is zoned MFR 20. this means you can add up to 10 units on this 1/2 acre parcel. Property is close to shopping, schools, and highway 18.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.52 acresLot Size
$306Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by RICKII COE•DRE #01390222• CAL STATE REALTY SERVICES
Bought with General NONMEMBER•DRE #02019170• CRMLS
ivestors dream. property is zoned multi-resedence 20, meaning you can build 9 more units on this 1/2 acre property. this 3 bed, 2 bath home has storm windows and doors, to keep it cool in summer and warm in winter. Take a look. you will like what you see. Just reduced by 10,000 Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: BCNONE Lot Location Type: Standard Location # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
CRMLS #364327
Mar 16, 2009
Sold
$60,000
$49/sq ft
CRMLS #I08164005
Mar 19, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Mar 16, 2009
Sold
$60,000
$49/sq ft
Feb 11, 2009
Price Changed
$70,150
$57/sq ft
Jan 21, 2009
Price Changed
$75,150
$61/sq ft
Dec 31, 2008
Price Changed
$80,150
$66/sq ft
Dec 9, 2008
Price Changed
$85,150
$70/sq ft
Nov 20, 2008
Listed
$90,150
$74/sq ft
Single story home with a lot of potential. Very close to shopping centers and schools. Tile floors and lots to see.
Public Records
Jul 20, 1998
Sold
$75,000
$61/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,917 (+33.1%)
$40,622 + $156,679
$197,301
2024
$1,440 (−3.3%)
$40,622 + $156,679
$197,301
2023
$1,489 (−4.7%)
$39,044 + $150,595
$189,639
2022
$1,562 (+1.3%)
$39,044 + $150,595
$189,639
2021
$1,543 (−1.3%)
$38,278 + $147,642
$185,920
2020
$1,564 (+0.1%)
$37,527 + $144,747
$182,274
2019
$1,562 (+133.4%)
$37,142 + $143,263
$180,405
2018
$669 (−34.0%)
$36,414 + $140,454
$176,868
2017
$1,013 (+8.0%)
$22,245 + $55,612
$77,857
2016
$938 (+1.5%)
$22,245 + $55,612
$77,857
2015
$924 (+1.4%)
$21,809 + $54,522
$76,331
2014
$911 (+0.3%)
$21,060 + $52,651
$73,711
2013
$908 (+1.8%)
$21,060 + $52,651
$73,711
2012
$892 (+2.3%)
$20,965 + $52,413
$73,378
2011
$872 (+0.3%)
$20,554 + $51,385
$71,939
2010
$869 (−22.8%)
$20,151 + $50,377
$70,528
2009
$1,126 (+8.6%)
$20,000 + $50,000
$70,000
2008
$1,037
$11,701 + $79,569
$91,270
Tax history for 13612 Algonquin
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,917 (+33.1%)
$40,622 + $156,679
$197,301
2024
$1,440 (−3.3%)
$40,622 + $156,679
$197,301
2023
$1,489 (−4.7%)
$39,044 + $150,595
$189,639
2022
$1,562 (+1.3%)
$39,044 + $150,595
$189,639
2021
$1,543 (−1.3%)
$38,278 + $147,642
$185,920
2020
$1,564 (+0.1%)
$37,527 + $144,747
$182,274
2019
$1,562 (+133.4%)
$37,142 + $143,263
$180,405
2018
$669 (−34.0%)
$36,414 + $140,454
$176,868
2017
$1,013 (+8.0%)
$22,245 + $55,612
$77,857
2016
$938 (+1.5%)
$22,245 + $55,612
$77,857
2015
$924 (+1.4%)
$21,809 + $54,522
$76,331
2014
$911 (+0.3%)
$21,060 + $52,651
$73,711
2013
$908 (+1.8%)
$21,060 + $52,651
$73,711
2012
$892 (+2.3%)
$20,965 + $52,413
$73,378
2011
$872 (+0.3%)
$20,554 + $51,385
$71,939
2010
$869 (−22.8%)
$20,151 + $50,377
$70,528
2009
$1,126 (+8.6%)
$20,000 + $50,000
$70,000
2008
$1,037
$11,701 + $79,569
$91,270
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.52 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 301 35 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Interior Features
Entry Location: front
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Public Records
Parcel Number: 3087301350000
Total # of Stories: 1
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Storm Drains
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.49878700
Longitude: -117.19263500
Directions: from bear valley turn north on apple valley road, turn east on yucca loma, right on algonquin to piq
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.52 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 301 35 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 51
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 51
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: RICKII
List Agent Last Name: COE
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: CAL STATE REALTY SERVICES
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: General
Buyer Agent Last Name: NONMEMBER
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: CRMLS
Around this home
Schools
Yucca Loma Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
7/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.5mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
13% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$356,000 – $431,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,745 in fees.3 minutes to get started.