Lovely Turn Key Apple Valley home Zoned for horses . .. . and priced to sell!! Enjoy the warm brick fire place and spacious living and dining space with open floor plan. NEW flooring, Newer A/C , NEW solar electric gate. Enjoy the luxury of indoor laundry room. . so much to see. Close to schools, shopping and more. Motivated sellers , so bring those offers in quick because it will go fast. Association Amenities: Garage, Laundry # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: , PTRY, WSEC, SHGARG, LAUN Lot Location Type: On Equestrian Area, Standard Location Special Features: Garage Door Opener # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Single-familyProperty Type
1996Year Built
0.5 acresLot Size
$215Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Angelica Hartleb•DRE #02018355• Alam Realty
Bought with MLS Non Member•DRE #01971115• Non Member MLS
Lovely Turn Key Apple Valley home priced to sell!! Enjoy the warm brick fire place and spacious living and dining space with open floor plan. NEW flooring, Newer A/C , NEW solar electric gate. Enjoy the luxury of indoor laundry room. . so much to see. Close to schools, shopping and more. Motivated sellers , so bring those offers in quick because it will go fast.
CRMLS #EV14015021
Apr 23, 2014
Sold
$133,000
$83/sq ft
Apr 8, 2014
Pending
—
Feb 20, 2014
Pending
—
Jan 22, 2014
Listed
$133,000
$83/sq ft
Turn Key home with vaulted ceilings, Large open kitchen and comfortable living area with brick fireplace. Step out back to covered patio area and complete fencing in back. Call for details
CRMLS #435626
Apr 23, 2014
Sold
$133,000
$83/sq ft
Oct 14, 2013
Listed
$133,000
$83/sq ft
CRMLS #344981
Jun 23, 2008
Sold
$145,000
$91/sq ft
CRMLS #C08017996
Jun 16, 2008
Sold
$145,000
$91/sq ft
May 7, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Mar 26, 2008
Price Changed
$178,100
$112/sq ft
Feb 6, 2008
Listed
$197,300
$124/sq ft
CRMLS #C662478
Mar 31, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Sep 28, 2006
Listed
$239,900
$150/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,834 (+2.9%)
$47,790 + $191,156
$238,946
2024
$2,754 (+0.9%)
$47,790 + $191,156
$238,946
2023
$2,729 (+1.5%)
$45,934 + $183,733
$229,667
2022
$2,688 (+2.3%)
$45,934 + $183,733
$229,667
2021
$2,627 (+1.2%)
$45,033 + $180,130
$225,163
2020
$2,595 (+1.9%)
$44,150 + $176,598
$220,748
2019
$2,547 (+33.5%)
$43,697 + $174,787
$218,484
2018
$1,908 (+1.4%)
$42,840 + $171,360
$214,200
2017
$1,882 (+5.1%)
$29,766 + $125,860
$155,626
2016
$1,791 (+11.9%)
$29,766 + $125,860
$155,626
2015
$1,601 (+19.5%)
$29,182 + $123,392
$152,574
2014
$1,340 (+15.0%)
$24,200 + $94,300
$118,500
2013
$1,165 (+17.7%)
$24,200 + $94,300
$118,500
2012
$990 (+0.4%)
$21,000 + $82,000
$103,000
2011
$986 (−0.4%)
$21,600 + $65,600
$87,200
2010
$990 (−18.7%)
$21,600 + $65,600
$87,200
2009
$1,217 (−51.8%)
$21,600 + $65,600
$87,200
2008
$2,525
$27,000 + $82,000
$109,000
Tax history for 14009 Quinnault Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,834 (+2.9%)
$47,790 + $191,156
$238,946
2024
$2,754 (+0.9%)
$47,790 + $191,156
$238,946
2023
$2,729 (+1.5%)
$45,934 + $183,733
$229,667
2022
$2,688 (+2.3%)
$45,934 + $183,733
$229,667
2021
$2,627 (+1.2%)
$45,033 + $180,130
$225,163
2020
$2,595 (+1.9%)
$44,150 + $176,598
$220,748
2019
$2,547 (+33.5%)
$43,697 + $174,787
$218,484
2018
$1,908 (+1.4%)
$42,840 + $171,360
$214,200
2017
$1,882 (+5.1%)
$29,766 + $125,860
$155,626
2016
$1,791 (+11.9%)
$29,766 + $125,860
$155,626
2015
$1,601 (+19.5%)
$29,182 + $123,392
$152,574
2014
$1,340 (+15.0%)
$24,200 + $94,300
$118,500
2013
$1,165 (+17.7%)
$24,200 + $94,300
$118,500
2012
$990 (+0.4%)
$21,000 + $82,000
$103,000
2011
$986 (−0.4%)
$21,600 + $65,600
$87,200
2010
$990 (−18.7%)
$21,600 + $65,600
$87,200
2009
$1,217 (−51.8%)
$21,600 + $65,600
$87,200
2008
$2,525
$27,000 + $82,000
$109,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.5 Acres
Year renovated
1996
Sq. Ft.
1,596
Year built
1996
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 645 04 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Uncovered Spaces: 2
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 4
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside, Individual Room, See Remarks
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Wood
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Entry Location: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link, See Remarks
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 86 x 254
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Parcel Number: 3112645040000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer Paid
Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Location Information
Latitude: 34.50604300
Longitude: -117.18195700
Directions: 15 FWY NORTH , EXIT D ST TURNS INTO HWY 18 EAST, CROSS NAVAJO TO NEXT TURN OUT IS PAWNEE.LEFT/NORTH TO CHEROKEE,RIGHT/EAST, TO QUINNAULT LEFT/NORTH. 1ST HOME ON THE RIGHT. Cross Street: CHEROKEE.
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,596
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: 1996
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 645 04 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 102
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 102
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Angelica
List Agent Last Name: Hartleb
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Alam Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: MLS
Buyer Agent Last Name: Non Member
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Non Member MLS
Around this home
Schools
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.5mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$326,000 – $395,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.