Investors special. This nice little Apple Valley home sits on about half acre, with RV access and walking distance to shopping. Completely fenced yards front and back. 2 bd/1 bath with 918 sq ft, living room, dining area, upgraded kitchen with granite counters, nice cabinets and appliances. Stove, dishwasher and microwave included. Tiled and laminate flooring. Nice little catch. Free appraisal and credit report if buyer finances with B of A. Cash transactions are subject to and will have special deed reconveyance restrictions on the deed. Needs some TLC. Sold as is, seller makes no repairs.
Single-familyProperty Type
1970Year Built
0.5 acresLot Size
$271Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Camille Roberts•DRE #01763361• Exit Realty Blaine & Associate
Bought with Ofir Andrews•DRE #01762848• Exit Realty Blaine & Associate
Bought with Scott Drake•DRE #01413214• Exit Realty Blaine & Associate
See Supplement For More Info. Uninsured. 203k Financing Available. Hud Case # 046-621358 Hud Lead Base Paint Addendum Is Required.
Public Records
Aug 12, 1987
Sold
$57,000
$62/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,651 (+2.9%)
$29,015 + $104,453
$133,468
2024
$1,605 (+1.0%)
$29,015 + $104,453
$133,468
2023
$1,590 (+1.6%)
$27,888 + $100,397
$128,285
2022
$1,566 (+2.3%)
$27,888 + $100,397
$128,285
2021
$1,530 (+1.2%)
$27,341 + $98,428
$125,769
2020
$1,511 (+1.9%)
$26,805 + $96,498
$123,303
2019
$1,483 (+2.5%)
$26,530 + $95,509
$122,039
2018
$1,447 (+106.1%)
$26,010 + $93,636
$119,646
2017
$702 (+11.1%)
$15,135 + $35,314
$50,449
2016
$632 (−23.7%)
$15,135 + $35,314
$50,449
2015
$828 (+34.9%)
$14,838 + $34,622
$49,460
2014
$614 (−33.8%)
$14,329 + $33,434
$47,763
2013
$927 (+54.4%)
$14,329 + $33,434
$47,763
2012
$601 (+14.4%)
$14,264 + $33,283
$47,547
2011
$525 (−6.4%)
$13,984 + $32,630
$46,614
2010
$561 (−16.9%)
$15,000 + $25,000
$40,000
2009
$675 (−63.5%)
$12,300 + $37,700
$50,000
2008
$1,847
$15,000 + $46,000
$61,000
Tax history for 14020 Quinnault Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,651 (+2.9%)
$29,015 + $104,453
$133,468
2024
$1,605 (+1.0%)
$29,015 + $104,453
$133,468
2023
$1,590 (+1.6%)
$27,888 + $100,397
$128,285
2022
$1,566 (+2.3%)
$27,888 + $100,397
$128,285
2021
$1,530 (+1.2%)
$27,341 + $98,428
$125,769
2020
$1,511 (+1.9%)
$26,805 + $96,498
$123,303
2019
$1,483 (+2.5%)
$26,530 + $95,509
$122,039
2018
$1,447 (+106.1%)
$26,010 + $93,636
$119,646
2017
$702 (+11.1%)
$15,135 + $35,314
$50,449
2016
$632 (−23.7%)
$15,135 + $35,314
$50,449
2015
$828 (+34.9%)
$14,838 + $34,622
$49,460
2014
$614 (−33.8%)
$14,329 + $33,434
$47,763
2013
$927 (+54.4%)
$14,329 + $33,434
$47,763
2012
$601 (+14.4%)
$14,264 + $33,283
$47,547
2011
$525 (−6.4%)
$13,984 + $32,630
$46,614
2010
$561 (−16.9%)
$15,000 + $25,000
$40,000
2009
$675 (−63.5%)
$12,300 + $37,700
$50,000
2008
$1,847
$15,000 + $46,000
$61,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
86 ft.
Lot depth
254 ft.
Lot size
0.5 Acres
Year renovated
1970
Sq. Ft.
918
Year built
1970
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 644 16 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 1, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
RV Access/Parking
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook, Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
Cooling Information
See Remarks
Has Cooling
Flooring Information
Vinyl, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Other Structures: Out Building
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: .50
Lot Features: Horse Property
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3112644160000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer Paid
Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.50627100
Longitude: -117.18297100
Directions: From I-15 North, exit D St East over the bridge through Apple Valley. Cross Navajo, Left on Pawnee. Right on Cherokee. Left on Quinnmault to PIQ on left. Cross Street: Pawnee & Goshute.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 918
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: 1970
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 644 16 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 1, 2026