Main House Has 2452 Sq Ft. Second House Has Aprox 1200 Sq Ft And 3 Bed. 2 Bath, 4 Pipe Corrals And Breezeway, Barn With 2 Storage Rooms. Many Outbuildings And 2 Wells. Apt. Because Of Dogs. * * 10 Acres W/ 2 Public Access Rds.
Public Records
Jan 21, 2000
Sold
$229,000
$157/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 28, 1988
Sold
$166,000
$114/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 1, 1986
Sold
$160,000
$110/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,704 (+2.8%)
$86,595 + $378,851
$465,446
2024
$5,548 (+0.9%)
$86,595 + $378,851
$465,446
2023
$5,499 (+1.5%)
$83,232 + $364,140
$447,372
2022
$5,419 (+2.3%)
$83,232 + $364,140
$447,372
2021
$5,294 (+132.2%)
$81,600 + $357,000
$438,600
2020
$2,280 (+1.9%)
$80,000 + $350,000
$430,000
2019
$2,238 (+2.5%)
$70,270 + $115,241
$185,511
2018
$2,185 (+1.4%)
$68,892 + $112,981
$181,873
2017
$2,154 (+4.6%)
$66,217 + $108,594
$174,811
2016
$2,059 (+1.5%)
$66,217 + $108,594
$174,811
2015
$2,029 (+1.4%)
$64,919 + $106,465
$171,384
2014
$2,001 (+0.3%)
$62,691 + $102,812
$165,503
2013
$1,995 (+1.8%)
$62,691 + $102,812
$165,503
2012
$1,961 (+2.3%)
$62,408 + $102,347
$164,755
2011
$1,917 (+0.3%)
$61,184 + $100,340
$161,524
2010
$1,912 (+1.6%)
$59,984 + $98,373
$158,357
2009
$1,882 (+3.8%)
$59,536 + $97,638
$157,174
2008
$1,813
$59,677 + $97,870
$157,547
Tax history for 14243 Lynn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,704 (+2.8%)
$86,595 + $378,851
$465,446
2024
$5,548 (+0.9%)
$86,595 + $378,851
$465,446
2023
$5,499 (+1.5%)
$83,232 + $364,140
$447,372
2022
$5,419 (+2.3%)
$83,232 + $364,140
$447,372
2021
$5,294 (+132.2%)
$81,600 + $357,000
$438,600
2020
$2,280 (+1.9%)
$80,000 + $350,000
$430,000
2019
$2,238 (+2.5%)
$70,270 + $115,241
$185,511
2018
$2,185 (+1.4%)
$68,892 + $112,981
$181,873
2017
$2,154 (+4.6%)
$66,217 + $108,594
$174,811
2016
$2,059 (+1.5%)
$66,217 + $108,594
$174,811
2015
$2,029 (+1.4%)
$64,919 + $106,465
$171,384
2014
$2,001 (+0.3%)
$62,691 + $102,812
$165,503
2013
$1,995 (+1.8%)
$62,691 + $102,812
$165,503
2012
$1,961 (+2.3%)
$62,408 + $102,347
$164,755
2011
$1,917 (+0.3%)
$61,184 + $100,340
$161,524
2010
$1,912 (+1.6%)
$59,984 + $98,373
$158,357
2009
$1,882 (+3.8%)
$59,536 + $97,638
$157,174
2008
$1,813
$59,677 + $97,870
$157,547
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
AG
Agriculture District
The AG (Agriculture) land use zoning district provides sites for commercial agricultural operations, agriculture support services, rural residential uses and similar and compatible uses. Open space and recreation uses may occur on non-farmed lands within this AG (Agriculture) land use zoning district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,456
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,456
Building Sq. Ft: 2,352
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: S 1/2 N 1/2 SE 1/4 NE 1/4 SEC 24 TP 5N R 3W
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 896
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 435,600
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 10
Zoning Code: AG
County Use Description: 2 SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,456
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0439 281 72 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sycamore Rocks Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 3.0mi
4/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 4.4mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
28% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 98° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
27 unhealthy days expected this year, 33 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 6.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
6.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.