NO ADMITTANCE WITHOUT AN AGENT. .. .. .. NEW COMPOSITION ROOF BEFORE ESCROW CLOSES. .. A MUST SELL HOME. .. .Great house, great neighborhood. Interesting brick fireplace. Sliding double doors separating living room and dining room, now has large mirrors hanging in living room area. You will find this house very pleasant and comfortable, nice carpeting. .. .. . Very very interesting master bathroom customized by local artesan, new tile flooring just installed. Central Vacuum system. Dual gas or electic can be used. Wood laminate flooring. Central air conditioning plus swamp cooler. . Beautiful pool and nice back yard. Located in Country Club Estates area. .. .. Small dog in residence. ..
Single-familyProperty Type
1968Year Built
0.67 acresLot Size
$249Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Marie Stein-Mosset•DRE #01219550• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Bought with MLS Non Member•DRE #01971115• Non Member MLS
Great location and check ou the price. This home has established landscaping and mature trees. Auto sprinklered. Covered patio, fireplace in living room, formal dining room
Public Records
Aug 1, 1977
Sold
$23,000
$14/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,013 (+2.9%)
$77,629 + $181,136
$258,765
2024
$2,927 (+1.0%)
$77,629 + $181,136
$258,765
2023
$2,898 (+1.6%)
$74,615 + $174,102
$248,717
2022
$2,853 (+2.4%)
$74,615 + $174,102
$248,717
2021
$2,786 (+1.2%)
$73,152 + $170,688
$243,840
2020
$2,752 (+1.9%)
$71,718 + $167,341
$239,059
2019
$2,700 (+2.6%)
$70,983 + $165,625
$236,608
2018
$2,632 (+1.5%)
$69,591 + $162,377
$231,968
2017
$2,595 (+11.5%)
$66,888 + $156,072
$222,960
2016
$2,328 (+8.6%)
$66,888 + $156,072
$222,960
2015
$2,144 (+9.3%)
$43,400 + $162,800
$206,200
2014
$1,961 (+63.4%)
$35,000 + $138,000
$173,000
2013
$1,200 (+9.1%)
$35,000 + $138,000
$173,000
2012
$1,100 (+0.4%)
$26,200 + $79,400
$105,600
2011
$1,096 (−0.4%)
$24,000 + $72,800
$96,800
2010
$1,100 (−18.7%)
$24,000 + $72,800
$96,800
2009
$1,353 (−22.9%)
$24,000 + $72,800
$96,800
2008
$1,756
$30,000 + $91,000
$121,000
Tax history for 14655 Pamlico Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,013 (+2.9%)
$77,629 + $181,136
$258,765
2024
$2,927 (+1.0%)
$77,629 + $181,136
$258,765
2023
$2,898 (+1.6%)
$74,615 + $174,102
$248,717
2022
$2,853 (+2.4%)
$74,615 + $174,102
$248,717
2021
$2,786 (+1.2%)
$73,152 + $170,688
$243,840
2020
$2,752 (+1.9%)
$71,718 + $167,341
$239,059
2019
$2,700 (+2.6%)
$70,983 + $165,625
$236,608
2018
$2,632 (+1.5%)
$69,591 + $162,377
$231,968
2017
$2,595 (+11.5%)
$66,888 + $156,072
$222,960
2016
$2,328 (+8.6%)
$66,888 + $156,072
$222,960
2015
$2,144 (+9.3%)
$43,400 + $162,800
$206,200
2014
$1,961 (+63.4%)
$35,000 + $138,000
$173,000
2013
$1,200 (+9.1%)
$35,000 + $138,000
$173,000
2012
$1,100 (+0.4%)
$26,200 + $79,400
$105,600
2011
$1,096 (−0.4%)
$24,000 + $72,800
$96,800
2010
$1,100 (−18.7%)
$24,000 + $72,800
$96,800
2009
$1,353 (−22.9%)
$24,000 + $72,800
$96,800
2008
$1,756
$30,000 + $91,000
$121,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
145 ft.
Lot depth
200 ft.
Lot size
0.67 Acres
Year renovated
1968
Sq. Ft.
1,635
Year built
1968
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 042 07 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
Has Appliances
Formal Dining Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (3/4): 1
Cooling Information
Central, Evaporative
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Wood, See Remarks, Tile, Stone
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Pantry
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Wood
Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: Appro x 145 x 200
Lot Features: Horse Property, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3112042070000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Cable Available
Water Source: Private
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.51767100
Longitude: -117.23816500
Directions: From Apple Valley Road go east on Seneca and North on Pamlico to PIQ. From Tomahawk just go south on Pamlico to property... Cross Street: Seneca/Kona/Tomahawk.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,635
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.67 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1968
Year Renovated: 1968
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 042 07 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 28
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 28
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Marie
List Agent Last Name: Stein-Mosset
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Coldwell Banker Home Source
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: MLS
Buyer Agent Last Name: Non Member
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Non Member MLS
Around this home
Schools
Rio Vista Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.5mi
4/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$387,000 – $469,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,073 in fees.3 minutes to get started.