Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home, 2-car garage attached, large family room with a cozy fire place, fresh paint inside and out, new laminate flooring, one acre horse property lot very clean ready to move in.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
1 acresLot Size
$264Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Alicia Mongalo•DRE #01157765• Realty ONE Group United
Bought with Maria Ocegueda•DRE #01730543• Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley
Super clean * One acre horse property lot * Fresh Paint * New Carpet * New stainless steel Appliances * Separate living and family room * breakfast nook * covered patio. Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: BN, NONE Special Features: Cable TV # of Attached Spaces: 0 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Public Records
May 3, 2001
Sold
$90,000
$55/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 25, 1991
Sold
$118,000
$72/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 24, 1986
Sold
$16,500
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,734 (+112.3%)
$81,600 + $326,400
$408,000
2024
$2,230 (−13.3%)
$81,600 + $326,400
$408,000
2023
$2,573 (+1.7%)
$40,431 + $142,665
$183,096
2022
$2,529 (+19.0%)
$40,431 + $142,665
$183,096
2021
$2,126 (+1.2%)
$39,638 + $139,868
$179,506
2020
$2,100 (+1.9%)
$38,861 + $137,125
$175,986
2019
$2,061 (+2.5%)
$38,463 + $135,719
$174,182
2018
$2,011 (+1.4%)
$37,709 + $133,058
$170,767
2017
$1,983 (+4.9%)
$36,245 + $127,891
$164,136
2016
$1,891 (+1.5%)
$36,245 + $127,891
$164,136
2015
$1,863 (+49.5%)
$35,534 + $125,383
$160,917
2014
$1,246 (−13.1%)
$18,806 + $91,822
$110,628
2013
$1,434 (+21.2%)
$18,806 + $91,822
$110,628
2012
$1,184 (+31.4%)
$19,000 + $76,000
$95,000
2011
$901 (+9.2%)
$18,000 + $54,900
$72,900
2010
$825 (−8.4%)
$18,000 + $54,900
$72,900
2009
$901 (−19.6%)
$18,000 + $54,900
$72,900
2008
$1,121
$20,000 + $61,000
$81,000
Tax history for 15570 Erie Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,734 (+112.3%)
$81,600 + $326,400
$408,000
2024
$2,230 (−13.3%)
$81,600 + $326,400
$408,000
2023
$2,573 (+1.7%)
$40,431 + $142,665
$183,096
2022
$2,529 (+19.0%)
$40,431 + $142,665
$183,096
2021
$2,126 (+1.2%)
$39,638 + $139,868
$179,506
2020
$2,100 (+1.9%)
$38,861 + $137,125
$175,986
2019
$2,061 (+2.5%)
$38,463 + $135,719
$174,182
2018
$2,011 (+1.4%)
$37,709 + $133,058
$170,767
2017
$1,983 (+4.9%)
$36,245 + $127,891
$164,136
2016
$1,891 (+1.5%)
$36,245 + $127,891
$164,136
2015
$1,863 (+49.5%)
$35,534 + $125,383
$160,917
2014
$1,246 (−13.1%)
$18,806 + $91,822
$110,628
2013
$1,434 (+21.2%)
$18,806 + $91,822
$110,628
2012
$1,184 (+31.4%)
$19,000 + $76,000
$95,000
2011
$901 (+9.2%)
$18,000 + $54,900
$72,900
2010
$825 (−8.4%)
$18,000 + $54,900
$72,900
2009
$901 (−19.6%)
$18,000 + $54,900
$72,900
2008
$1,121
$20,000 + $61,000
$81,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1 Acre
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,644
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0440 063 22 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
R-E
Estate Residential District
This district is designed to provide for single family residential subdivisions with a rural atmosphere and the opportunity for custom homes which will allow equestrian uses and animal keeping. These areas must be served by infrastructure and utilities. Minimum lot size shall be 1.0 gross acre. This district implements the General Plan Estate Residential (R-E) land use designation density of 1.0 to two and 2.5 gross acres per dwelling unit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Parking, Garage
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace, Natural Gas
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: front
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Wood
Has Fence
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Horse Property
Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0440063220000
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Assessor
Property ADU: No
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Street Lighting
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.53412800
Longitude: -117.19539900
Directions: Dale Evans North to Zuni east to Erie
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,644
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0440 063 22 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 59
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 59
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Alicia
List Agent Last Name: Mongalo
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Realty ONE Group United
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Gloria
Buyer Agent Last Name: Ocegueda
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
3/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
11% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$413,000 – $500,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,341 in fees.3 minutes to get started.