Welcome to the height of luxury living in Apple Valley, CA! This captivating 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is a true masterpiece, boasting an impressive 3,649 square feet of living space. As you step onto the property, you'll be greeted by lush, fully landscaped grounds that showcase the utmost attention to detail and undeniable curb appeal. Enter the home, and you'll be immediately enchanted by the expansive living room, offering abundant space for relaxation and entertainment. The heart of this residence is undoubtedly the gourmet kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances and a large center island, providing both style and practicality. Indulge in luxurious comfort within the master suite, complete with a generously-sized walk-in closet and a jetted tub that invites you to unwind and pamper yourself after a long day. No luxury home is complete without spacious bedrooms, and this property does not disappoint. All bedrooms are thoughtfully designed, offering plenty of closet space, ensuring that every resident or guest enjoys a peaceful and private retreat. While the interior is undeniably stunning, the standout feature of this home is the indoor swimming pool. A true rarity, this magnificent addition allows for year-round enjoyment, transforming your home into a private oasis. Host poolside gatherings or enjoy leisurely swims in any weather – the choice is yours! A seamless blend of elegance and functionality, the home's abundance of windows bathes the interiors in natural light, creating an uplifting and inviting atmosphere throughout. Beyond the home itself, the exclusive gated community offers an array of exceptional amenities. Engage in friendly tennis matches on the community court, socialize in the clubhouse, or bask in the sun by the sparkling community pool. This is an unparalleled opportunity to embrace the height of upscale living. This is an unparalleled opportunity to embrace the magnificence and allure of this extraordinary property by scheduling your private tour today. Your dream home awaits in the coveted gated community of Apple Valley, CA!
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
0.52 acresLot Size
$239Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 car garageParking
Listed by Johan Graham•DRE #01493046• Realty ONE Group Empire
Bought with Barbie Hartig•DRE #01438103• Option West Realty
Swim year-round with enclosed pool! REGULAR SALE. .Big and Beautiful corner house in the Stonebrook Estates. A must see. Original owner. Gourmet Kitchen Stainless steel appliances. Indoor Pool. 4- car garage with built-in storage cabinets. Too many extras to list. .. You will not be disappointed.
CRMLS #C10070474
Aug 16, 2010
Sold
$460,000
$126/sq ft
Jul 31, 2010
Pending
—
Jul 1, 2010
Listed
$499,900
$137/sq ft
Absolutely beautiful home in Stonebrook Estates. Indoor swimming pool.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,664 (+2.9%)
$172,706 + $690,826
$863,532
2024
$9,388 (+42.6%)
$169,320 + $677,280
$846,600
2023
$6,586 (+1.5%)
$169,938 + $396,520
$566,458
2022
$6,486 (+2.3%)
$169,938 + $396,520
$566,458
2021
$6,338 (+1.2%)
$166,606 + $388,745
$555,351
2020
$6,263 (+1.9%)
$163,339 + $381,123
$544,462
2019
$6,147 (+3.8%)
$161,664 + $377,215
$538,879
2018
$5,923 (+1.4%)
$158,494 + $369,819
$528,313
2017
$5,841 (+2.8%)
$152,339 + $355,459
$507,798
2016
$5,681 (+1.5%)
$152,339 + $355,459
$507,798
2015
$5,596 (+1.4%)
$149,352 + $348,489
$497,841
2014
$5,521 (+0.3%)
$144,227 + $336,530
$480,757
2013
$5,504 (+1.8%)
$144,227 + $336,530
$480,757
2012
$5,408 (+2.4%)
$143,575 + $335,009
$478,584
2011
$5,283 (+18.6%)
$140,760 + $328,440
$469,200
2010
$4,454 (−2.2%)
$138,000 + $322,000
$460,000
2009
$4,553 (−13.8%)
$75,000 + $315,000
$390,000
2008
$5,284
$101,000 + $303,000
$404,000
Tax history for 19188 Elkhorn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,664 (+2.9%)
$172,706 + $690,826
$863,532
2024
$9,388 (+42.6%)
$169,320 + $677,280
$846,600
2023
$6,586 (+1.5%)
$169,938 + $396,520
$566,458
2022
$6,486 (+2.3%)
$169,938 + $396,520
$566,458
2021
$6,338 (+1.2%)
$166,606 + $388,745
$555,351
2020
$6,263 (+1.9%)
$163,339 + $381,123
$544,462
2019
$6,147 (+3.8%)
$161,664 + $377,215
$538,879
2018
$5,923 (+1.4%)
$158,494 + $369,819
$528,313
2017
$5,841 (+2.8%)
$152,339 + $355,459
$507,798
2016
$5,681 (+1.5%)
$152,339 + $355,459
$507,798
2015
$5,596 (+1.4%)
$149,352 + $348,489
$497,841
2014
$5,521 (+0.3%)
$144,227 + $336,530
$480,757
2013
$5,504 (+1.8%)
$144,227 + $336,530
$480,757
2012
$5,408 (+2.4%)
$143,575 + $335,009
$478,584
2011
$5,283 (+18.6%)
$140,760 + $328,440
$469,200
2010
$4,454 (−2.2%)
$138,000 + $322,000
$460,000
2009
$4,553 (−13.8%)
$75,000 + $315,000
$390,000
2008
$5,284
$101,000 + $303,000
$404,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
22,500
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
3,649
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3088 561 22 0 000
Parking Spaces
4
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
—
Garage
Yes
Features
Views, Pool
Last updated by owner on Sep 3, 2023.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 4
# of Parking Spaces: 4
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Entry Location: 0
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: Private
Has Pool
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3088561220000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer or Septic - Unknown
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Sidewalks
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48668900
Longitude: -117.24628300
Directions: Head southwest on I-15 Frontage Rd/Outer Hwy 15 S toward Falchion Rd, turn left onto Falchion Rd 0.4 mi Turn right onto Apple Valley Rd Pass by 7-Eleven, turn right onto Sitting Bull Rd, Turn right onto Ivanpah Rd,Turn left onto Elkhorn Rd.
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,649
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: 4
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 0.52 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: 2003
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3088 561 22 0 000
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: Views, Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Sep 3, 2023
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 13
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 13
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Johan
List Agent Last Name: Graham
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Realty ONE Group Empire
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Barbie
Buyer Agent Last Name: Hartig
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Option West Realty
Around this home
Schools
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$829,000 – $1.00M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,718 in fees.3 minutes to get started.