Fabulous home with breathtaking view--HUGE tinted windows with THE BEST view of valley. Home sits up high. Owners remodeled, updated this home entirely. High ceilings, decor soft paint, new carpet, tile flooring. 900 Sq. Ft. Detached workshop/garage! Just the greatest. .. wtih 220 electric. New gazebo, spa, overlooks valley. Entertainer's covered patio, with built-in island natural gas BBQ. New Roof, new kitchen appliances, new doors throughout, 2 new 3 ton Twinpak heat, AC units. Master bedroom is huge, has fireplace and large walk-in closet. Master suite has 2 vanity areas. Privacy patio off of master bathroom. Built-in china cabinet in formal dining room. There are beautiful window coverings, pleated shades throughout. BONUS ROOM with wet bar off of kitchen, used as a TV room, with French Doors that lead to patio. Circular driveway, beautifully landscaped. Seller owns 1 acre lot below; will give first option to buyer, also has a view.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,753 (+3.0%)
$31,402 + $208,506
$239,908
2024
$2,674 (+1.0%)
$31,402 + $208,506
$239,908
2023
$2,648 (+1.6%)
$30,182 + $200,410
$230,592
2022
$2,607 (+2.4%)
$30,182 + $200,410
$230,592
2021
$2,546 (+1.3%)
$29,590 + $196,480
$226,070
2020
$2,514 (+1.9%)
$29,010 + $192,627
$221,637
2019
$2,467 (+2.6%)
$28,713 + $190,652
$219,365
2018
$2,404 (+1.5%)
$28,150 + $186,914
$215,064
2017
$2,370 (+4.4%)
$27,057 + $179,656
$206,713
2016
$2,270 (+1.6%)
$27,057 + $179,656
$206,713
2015
$2,235 (+1.4%)
$26,526 + $176,133
$202,659
2014
$2,204 (+0.3%)
$25,616 + $170,089
$195,705
2013
$2,197 (+1.8%)
$25,616 + $170,089
$195,705
2012
$2,158 (+2.7%)
$25,500 + $169,320
$194,820
2011
$2,101 (−2.6%)
$25,000 + $166,000
$191,000
2010
$2,157 (−13.0%)
$25,000 + $155,000
$180,000
2009
$2,479 (−43.0%)
$45,900 + $136,000
$181,900
2008
$4,348
$54,000 + $160,000
$214,000
Tax history for 20210 Wadena Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,753 (+3.0%)
$31,402 + $208,506
$239,908
2024
$2,674 (+1.0%)
$31,402 + $208,506
$239,908
2023
$2,648 (+1.6%)
$30,182 + $200,410
$230,592
2022
$2,607 (+2.4%)
$30,182 + $200,410
$230,592
2021
$2,546 (+1.3%)
$29,590 + $196,480
$226,070
2020
$2,514 (+1.9%)
$29,010 + $192,627
$221,637
2019
$2,467 (+2.6%)
$28,713 + $190,652
$219,365
2018
$2,404 (+1.5%)
$28,150 + $186,914
$215,064
2017
$2,370 (+4.4%)
$27,057 + $179,656
$206,713
2016
$2,270 (+1.6%)
$27,057 + $179,656
$206,713
2015
$2,235 (+1.4%)
$26,526 + $176,133
$202,659
2014
$2,204 (+0.3%)
$25,616 + $170,089
$195,705
2013
$2,197 (+1.8%)
$25,616 + $170,089
$195,705
2012
$2,158 (+2.7%)
$25,500 + $169,320
$194,820
2011
$2,101 (−2.6%)
$25,000 + $166,000
$191,000
2010
$2,157 (−13.0%)
$25,000 + $155,000
$180,000
2009
$2,479 (−43.0%)
$45,900 + $136,000
$181,900
2008
$4,348
$54,000 + $160,000
$214,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
130 ft.
Lot depth
200 ft.
Lot size
0.6 Acres
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
2,779
Year built
1977
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 091 50 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 27, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
Interior
Laundry Information
Inside, Individual Room, None
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
Formal Dining Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room, Master Bedroom
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Wet Bar
Security Features: Window Bars
Exterior
Exterior Information
Fencing: See Remarks
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame, Other
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 0/0
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087091500000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: uknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.49583500
Longitude: -117.22289500
Directions: only blocks from bear valley bl.cross apple valley rd. Cross Street: eyota.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,779
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.6 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: 1978
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 091 50 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 27, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 75
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 75
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Carlos
List Agent Last Name: Guaderrama
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Re/Max Dynasty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Mary
Buyer Agent Last Name: Wilkins
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Calif. Preferred Properties
Around this home
Schools
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 100° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$489,000 – $592,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,147 in fees.3 minutes to get started.