* * Bank Owned * * Apple Valley home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen with tile counters and pantry, living room with fireplace, dining area with tile floors, covered patio and porch, fully fenced and cross fenced 1/2 acre lot.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
0.52 acresLot Size
$277Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Brant Ensworth•DRE #01249222• KW Mojave
Bought with Christine Jones•DRE #01338777• Hamilton Landon Real Estate
* * Bank Owned * * Apple Valley home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen with tile counters and pantry, living room with fireplace, dining area with tile floors, covered patio and porch, fully fenced and cross fenced 1/2 acre lot.
CRMLS #296793
Aug 31, 2006
Sold
$287,000
$214/sq ft
Just Reduced and price to sell!! This is a great 2002 house with cathedral ceilings and lots of closet space and lots more inside. Fenced all around property and a million dollar view of the Mariana mountains.
Public Records
Sep 15, 1993
Sold
$21,000
$16/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,778 (+2.9%)
$38,634 + $112,012
$150,646
2024
$1,727 (+1.0%)
$38,634 + $112,012
$150,646
2023
$1,709 (+1.6%)
$37,133 + $107,663
$144,796
2022
$1,682 (+2.4%)
$37,133 + $107,663
$144,796
2021
$1,642 (+1.3%)
$36,405 + $105,552
$141,957
2020
$1,621 (+2.0%)
$35,691 + $103,482
$139,173
2019
$1,590 (+2.6%)
$35,325 + $102,421
$137,746
2018
$1,550 (+1.5%)
$34,632 + $100,413
$135,045
2017
$1,527 (+5.9%)
$33,287 + $96,514
$129,801
2016
$1,441 (−3.4%)
$33,287 + $96,514
$129,801
2015
$1,492 (+1.4%)
$32,634 + $94,622
$127,256
2014
$1,472 (+0.3%)
$31,514 + $91,375
$122,889
2013
$1,467 (+1.8%)
$31,514 + $91,375
$122,889
2012
$1,442 (+2.3%)
$31,372 + $90,962
$122,334
2011
$1,409 (+0.3%)
$30,757 + $89,178
$119,935
2010
$1,406 (−5.9%)
$30,154 + $87,429
$117,583
2009
$1,493 (−40.2%)
$29,929 + $86,776
$116,705
2008
$2,496
$50,000 + $75,000
$125,000
Tax history for 21640 Tussing Ranch Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,778 (+2.9%)
$38,634 + $112,012
$150,646
2024
$1,727 (+1.0%)
$38,634 + $112,012
$150,646
2023
$1,709 (+1.6%)
$37,133 + $107,663
$144,796
2022
$1,682 (+2.4%)
$37,133 + $107,663
$144,796
2021
$1,642 (+1.3%)
$36,405 + $105,552
$141,957
2020
$1,621 (+2.0%)
$35,691 + $103,482
$139,173
2019
$1,590 (+2.6%)
$35,325 + $102,421
$137,746
2018
$1,550 (+1.5%)
$34,632 + $100,413
$135,045
2017
$1,527 (+5.9%)
$33,287 + $96,514
$129,801
2016
$1,441 (−3.4%)
$33,287 + $96,514
$129,801
2015
$1,492 (+1.4%)
$32,634 + $94,622
$127,256
2014
$1,472 (+0.3%)
$31,514 + $91,375
$122,889
2013
$1,467 (+1.8%)
$31,514 + $91,375
$122,889
2012
$1,442 (+2.3%)
$31,372 + $90,962
$122,334
2011
$1,409 (+0.3%)
$30,757 + $89,178
$119,935
2010
$1,406 (−5.9%)
$30,154 + $87,429
$117,583
2009
$1,493 (−40.2%)
$29,929 + $86,776
$116,705
2008
$2,496
$50,000 + $75,000
$125,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.52 Acres
Year renovated
2002
Sq. Ft.
1,340
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 244 29 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions:
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0434244290000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.44282000
Longitude: -117.19197900
Directions: From I15 North ext Bear Valley Rd turn Rt, turn Lt on Kiowa Rd, turn Rt on Tussing Ranch Rd, PIQ on the Lt. Cross Street: Kiowa Road.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,340
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.52 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2002
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 244 29 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 37
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 37
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Brant
List Agent Last Name: Ensworth
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Keller Williams Victor Valley
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Christine
Buyer Agent Last Name: Jones
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Hamilton Landon Real Estate
Around this home
Schools
Mariana Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
34% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
30 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
70
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$353,000 – $427,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,706 in fees.3 minutes to get started.