Great starter home in east Apple Valley on almost 1/2 acre. New tile floors in living room, eating area and high traffic areas. Range/Oven, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator almost new. Living room has beautiful brick fireplace with mantel.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
0.43 acresLot Size
$329Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Patricia Benson•DRE #00905387• Benson Mortgage & Real Estate
Bought with Annette Roper•DRE #01745539• Exit Strategy Realty
Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom 2 bath home, fireplace, double car garage with metal rolldown door. Large backyard. There is a cat in the house, close door behind you so cat does NOT get out.
CRMLS #235996
Feb 26, 2003
Sold
$91,900
$82/sq ft
Great value here! New carpet, paint & appliances. Newer heat/air unit. Fireplace in L/R. Brick accents on exterior, fenced yard w/ RV access. Vacant & ready for a new family.
Public Records
Feb 26, 2003
Sold
$92,000
$82/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 21, 1993
Sold
$70,000
$63/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 29, 1991
Sold
$90,000
$80/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 16, 1984
Sold
$50,000
$45/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 3, 1980
Sold
$53,000
$47/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,802 (+2.9%)
$100,445 + $234,369
$334,814
2024
$3,693 (+1.0%)
$98,475 + $229,774
$328,249
2023
$3,658 (+1.6%)
$94,651 + $220,852
$315,503
2022
$3,601 (+29.9%)
$94,651 + $220,852
$315,503
2021
$2,772 (+3.7%)
$92,795 + $216,522
$309,317
2020
$2,673 (+3.9%)
$50,000 + $190,000
$240,000
2019
$2,573 (+59.3%)
$46,800 + $185,100
$231,900
2018
$1,615 (+6.8%)
$45,000 + $178,000
$223,000
2017
$1,512 (+12.3%)
$29,300 + $99,600
$128,900
2016
$1,346 (+8.5%)
$29,300 + $99,600
$128,900
2015
$1,240 (+25.8%)
$27,100 + $92,200
$119,300
2014
$986 (+15.2%)
$17,300 + $70,200
$87,500
2013
$856 (−21.8%)
$17,300 + $70,200
$87,500
2012
$1,095 (+0.4%)
$15,000 + $61,000
$76,000
2011
$1,090 (−0.4%)
$24,300 + $72,000
$96,300
2010
$1,095 (−8.4%)
$24,300 + $72,000
$96,300
2009
$1,195 (−44.9%)
$24,300 + $72,000
$96,300
2008
$2,169
$27,000 + $80,000
$107,000
Tax history for 22225 Lone Eagle Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,802 (+2.9%)
$100,445 + $234,369
$334,814
2024
$3,693 (+1.0%)
$98,475 + $229,774
$328,249
2023
$3,658 (+1.6%)
$94,651 + $220,852
$315,503
2022
$3,601 (+29.9%)
$94,651 + $220,852
$315,503
2021
$2,772 (+3.7%)
$92,795 + $216,522
$309,317
2020
$2,673 (+3.9%)
$50,000 + $190,000
$240,000
2019
$2,573 (+59.3%)
$46,800 + $185,100
$231,900
2018
$1,615 (+6.8%)
$45,000 + $178,000
$223,000
2017
$1,512 (+12.3%)
$29,300 + $99,600
$128,900
2016
$1,346 (+8.5%)
$29,300 + $99,600
$128,900
2015
$1,240 (+25.8%)
$27,100 + $92,200
$119,300
2014
$986 (+15.2%)
$17,300 + $70,200
$87,500
2013
$856 (−21.8%)
$17,300 + $70,200
$87,500
2012
$1,095 (+0.4%)
$15,000 + $61,000
$76,000
2011
$1,090 (−0.4%)
$24,300 + $72,000
$96,300
2010
$1,095 (−8.4%)
$24,300 + $72,000
$96,300
2009
$1,195 (−44.9%)
$24,300 + $72,000
$96,300
2008
$2,169
$27,000 + $80,000
$107,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
188 ft.
Lot size
0.43 Acres
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
1,120
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 553 20 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free Standing
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (3/4): 1
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Vinyl, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Other Structures: Shed
Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Satellite Dish
Patio And Porch Features: None
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: Unknown
Lot Features: Horse Property
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087553200000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48091500
Longitude: -117.17864100
Directions: Bear Valley East - Past Navajo - Turn Left on Quinnault - Right on Lone Eagle to PIQ. Cross Street: Quinnault.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,120
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.43 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1980
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 553 20 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 57
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 57
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Patricia
List Agent Last Name: Benson
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Benson Mortgage & Real Estate
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Annette
Buyer Agent Last Name: Roper
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Exit Strategy Realty
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
21% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$351,000 – $424,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,687 in fees.3 minutes to get started.