Cute three bedroom two bath located in Apple valley on paved rd. Freshly painted inside and out with new floors, blinds and new appliances! Large lot with plenty of space to store your toys.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
0.43 acresLot Size
$337Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Caylie Grecco•DRE #01962878• Benchmark Realtors
Bought with Jason Avila•DRE #01974860• KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Perfect Neighborhood - This family home has 3 bed rooms and 2 bathrooms. The cozy living room, hallway and bedroom all have beautiful Bamboo wood flooring. Another bedroom has distressed hard wood floors. The Master bedroom and both bathrooms have marble flooring throughout. This home will need work on fixtures, appliances, cabinets and toilets. bring your tools and imagination. It will not take much to bring this home back to a great comfortable house.
CRMLS #I671477
Mar 18, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Dec 19, 2006
Listed
$265,000
$232/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 8, 1980
Sold
$47,000
$41/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,835 (+3.0%)
$70,359 + $270,608
$340,967
2024
$3,725 (+0.9%)
$68,979 + $265,302
$334,281
2023
$3,690 (−0.4%)
$66,300 + $255,000
$321,300
2022
$3,707 (+266.2%)
$66,300 + $255,000
$321,300
2021
$1,012 (+1.3%)
$18,203 + $60,675
$78,878
2020
$999 (+1.9%)
$17,846 + $59,485
$77,331
2019
$981 (+2.5%)
$17,663 + $58,875
$76,538
2018
$957 (+1.4%)
$17,317 + $57,721
$75,038
2017
$944 (+8.6%)
$16,644 + $55,479
$72,123
2016
$869 (+1.5%)
$16,644 + $55,479
$72,123
2015
$856 (+1.4%)
$16,318 + $54,391
$70,709
2014
$844 (+0.3%)
$15,758 + $52,525
$68,283
2013
$842 (+1.8%)
$15,758 + $52,525
$68,283
2012
$827 (+2.3%)
$15,687 + $52,288
$67,975
2011
$808 (−7.2%)
$15,379 + $51,263
$66,642
2010
$871 (+2.9%)
$15,077 + $50,258
$65,335
2009
$846 (+3.9%)
$14,964 + $49,882
$64,846
2008
$815
$16,871 + $52,860
$69,731
Tax history for 22273 Lone eagle Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,835 (+3.0%)
$70,359 + $270,608
$340,967
2024
$3,725 (+0.9%)
$68,979 + $265,302
$334,281
2023
$3,690 (−0.4%)
$66,300 + $255,000
$321,300
2022
$3,707 (+266.2%)
$66,300 + $255,000
$321,300
2021
$1,012 (+1.3%)
$18,203 + $60,675
$78,878
2020
$999 (+1.9%)
$17,846 + $59,485
$77,331
2019
$981 (+2.5%)
$17,663 + $58,875
$76,538
2018
$957 (+1.4%)
$17,317 + $57,721
$75,038
2017
$944 (+8.6%)
$16,644 + $55,479
$72,123
2016
$869 (+1.5%)
$16,644 + $55,479
$72,123
2015
$856 (+1.4%)
$16,318 + $54,391
$70,709
2014
$844 (+0.3%)
$15,758 + $52,525
$68,283
2013
$842 (+1.8%)
$15,758 + $52,525
$68,283
2012
$827 (+2.3%)
$15,687 + $52,288
$67,975
2011
$808 (−7.2%)
$15,379 + $51,263
$66,642
2010
$871 (+2.9%)
$15,077 + $50,258
$65,335
2009
$846 (+3.9%)
$14,964 + $49,882
$64,846
2008
$815
$16,871 + $52,860
$69,731
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
188 ft.
Lot size
0.43 Acres
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
1,144
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 553 23 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Uncovered
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Evaporative
Has Cooling
Flooring Information
Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 188 x 100
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087553230000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48092300
Longitude: -117.17764600
Directions: From 15 and Bear Valley- East on Bear Valley to Quinnault left (North). Right (East) on Lone Eagle Cross Street: Quinnault.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,144
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.43 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1980
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 553 23 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 5
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 5
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Caylie
List Agent Last Name: Grecco
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Benchmark Realtors
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: JASON
Buyer Agent Last Name: AVILA
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
21% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 99° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$366,000 – $444,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,852 in fees.3 minutes to get started.