Elite High Desert Resort: $439,999 Single Story 3BD/2BA ON 1.01 Acres! Unmatched Entertainer's Dream Package! This turnkey, single-story oasis delivers the ultimate custom lifestyle on a fully usable 1.01-acre lot, providing maximum High Desert freedom. ?? Key Selling Points: * Fully Permitted Recreation Lounge: Massive Detached 3-Car Garage plus the show-stopping, custom-converted Attached Game Room/Bar. This premium entertainment space is 100% permitted! * Backyard Resort Oasis: Your private retreat features a unique Flexible Pool setup, built-in fire pit, horseshoe pit, and a tranquil, mature koi pond. Zoned for RV & Horses. * Modern Comfort: Beautifully Remodeled Kitchen with elegant Granite Counters, a cozy fireplace, and dual-system HVAC with Central AC + Evaporative Cooling (crucial for comfort). * Premium Location: Highly desired Vanguard Prep (K-8) is just a 5-minute walk! Includes a dedicated smart home security system. Invest In A Lifestyle. Schedule your tour today!
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
1.01 acresLot Size
$272Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Roger Magana•DRE #01708253• Golden Valley Real Estate Group
Contact: 661-477-3484
Bought with Helen Gladin•DRE #02237456• Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.
Elite High Desert Resort: $439,999 Single Story 3BD/2BA ON 1.01 Acres! Unmatched Entertainer's Dream Package! This turnkey, single-story oasis delivers the ultimate custom lifestyle on a fully usable 1.01-acre lot, providing maximum High Desert freedom. Key Selling Points: * Fully Permitted Recreation Lounge: Massive Detached 3-Car Garage plus the show-stopping, custom-converted Attached Game Room/Bar. This premium entertainment space is 100% permitted! * Backyard Resort Oasis: Your private retreat features a unique Flexible Pool setup, built-in fire pit, horseshoe pit, and a tranquil, mature koi pond. Zoned for RV & Horses. * Modern Comfort: Beautifully Remodeled Kitchen with elegant Granite Counters, a cozy fireplace, and dual-system HVAC with Central AC + Evaporative Cooling (crucial for comfort). * Premium Location: Highly desired Vanguard Prep (K-8) is just a 5-minute walk! Includes a dedicated smart home security system. Invest In A Lifestyle. Schedule your tour today!
FRESNOMLS #636863
Dec 26, 2025
Sold
$443,000
$259/sq ft
Nov 22, 2025
Pending
—
Nov 7, 2025
Price Changed
$439,999
$257/sq ft
Sep 1, 2025
Listed
$450,000
$263/sq ft
+22
Public Records
Aug 31, 1998
Sold
$70,000
$41/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 1, 1979
Sold
$49,500
$29/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,604 (+3.0%)
$26,648 + $109,378
$136,026
2024
$1,558 (+1.1%)
$26,648 + $109,378
$136,026
2023
$1,541 (+1.7%)
$25,613 + $105,130
$130,743
2022
$1,516 (+2.4%)
$25,613 + $105,130
$130,743
2021
$1,480 (+1.3%)
$25,111 + $103,069
$128,180
2020
$1,461 (+2.0%)
$24,619 + $101,048
$125,667
2019
$1,433 (+2.6%)
$24,367 + $100,012
$124,379
2018
$1,397 (+1.5%)
$23,889 + $98,051
$121,940
2017
$1,376 (+6.5%)
$22,962 + $94,243
$117,205
2016
$1,292 (+1.6%)
$22,962 + $94,243
$117,205
2015
$1,272 (+1.5%)
$22,512 + $92,395
$114,907
2014
$1,253 (+0.3%)
$21,740 + $89,224
$110,964
2013
$1,249 (+34.4%)
$21,740 + $89,224
$110,964
2012
$930 (+10.0%)
$21,642 + $88,821
$110,463
2011
$845 (−32.1%)
$18,000 + $64,200
$82,200
2010
$1,244 (+1.7%)
$20,803 + $89,956
$110,759
2009
$1,223 (+4.1%)
$20,648 + $89,284
$109,932
2008
$1,176
$20,697 + $89,496
$110,193
Tax history for 22704 Sitting Bull Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,604 (+3.0%)
$26,648 + $109,378
$136,026
2024
$1,558 (+1.1%)
$26,648 + $109,378
$136,026
2023
$1,541 (+1.7%)
$25,613 + $105,130
$130,743
2022
$1,516 (+2.4%)
$25,613 + $105,130
$130,743
2021
$1,480 (+1.3%)
$25,111 + $103,069
$128,180
2020
$1,461 (+2.0%)
$24,619 + $101,048
$125,667
2019
$1,433 (+2.6%)
$24,367 + $100,012
$124,379
2018
$1,397 (+1.5%)
$23,889 + $98,051
$121,940
2017
$1,376 (+6.5%)
$22,962 + $94,243
$117,205
2016
$1,292 (+1.6%)
$22,962 + $94,243
$117,205
2015
$1,272 (+1.5%)
$22,512 + $92,395
$114,907
2014
$1,253 (+0.3%)
$21,740 + $89,224
$110,964
2013
$1,249 (+34.4%)
$21,740 + $89,224
$110,964
2012
$930 (+10.0%)
$21,642 + $88,821
$110,463
2011
$845 (−32.1%)
$18,000 + $64,200
$82,200
2010
$1,244 (+1.7%)
$20,803 + $89,956
$110,759
2009
$1,223 (+4.1%)
$20,648 + $89,284
$109,932
2008
$1,176
$20,697 + $89,496
$110,193
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
146 ft.
Lot depth
302 ft.
Lot size
1.01 Acres
Year renovated
1979
Sq. Ft.
1,710
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0439 122 09 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Separate Family Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: 1
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: Private, Above Ground
Has Pool
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Back Yard
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: 2+ common walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0439122090000
Attached Property
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Public Records
Property ADU: No
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
Water Source: See Remarks
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Mountainous, Suburban
School Information
High School District: Other
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48578800
Longitude: -117.16816100
Directions: Sitting Bull RD/ Pauhaska Rd
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,710
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.01 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0439 122 09 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
IDX Contact Info: 661-477-3484
Days Active in MLS: 74
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 74
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Roger
List Agent Last Name: Magana
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Golden Valley Real Estate Group
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Helen
Buyer Agent Last Name: Gladin
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
3/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
22% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 100° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$442,000 – $535,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,651 in fees.3 minutes to get started.