Living Can Be On A Single Level.Second Master Bdrm Upstairs New Carpet And Tile. Note 4 Bdrms! Beautiful Yard! Shows Great. Don't Be Afraid To Bring That Offer!!!job Transfer, Owners Want Out!!! Info Not Verified
Living Can Be On A Single Level. Second Master Bdrm Upstairs New Carpet And Tile. Note 4 Bdrms! Beautiful Yard! Shows Great. Don't Be Afraid To Bring That Offer!!!job Transfer, Owners Want Out!!! Info Not Verified Lot Description: 9680 Sq Ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,976 (+1.7%)
$144,013 + $236,577
$380,590
2025
$3,911 (+3.3%)
$144,013 + $236,577
$380,590
2024
$3,786 (+1.2%)
$141,190 + $231,939
$373,129
2023
$3,741 (+1.6%)
$138,422 + $227,392
$365,814
2022
$3,683 (+0.2%)
$135,708 + $222,934
$358,642
2021
$3,674 (+1.2%)
$133,048 + $218,563
$351,611
2020
$3,632 (+0.8%)
$130,440 + $214,278
$344,718
2019
$3,604 (+1.3%)
$129,103 + $212,081
$341,184
2018
$3,559 (+1.7%)
$126,572 + $207,923
$334,495
2017
$3,499 (+5.9%)
$121,658 + $199,850
$321,508
2016
$3,303 (+0.9%)
$121,658 + $199,850
$321,508
2015
$3,275 (+3.8%)
$119,273 + $195,932
$315,205
2014
$3,155 (+0.4%)
$115,181 + $189,209
$304,390
2013
$3,144 (+2.1%)
$114,661 + $188,354
$303,015
2012
$3,080
$114,661 + $188,354
$303,015
Tax history for 273 Stagecoach Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,976 (+1.7%)
$144,013 + $236,577
$380,590
2025
$3,911 (+3.3%)
$144,013 + $236,577
$380,590
2024
$3,786 (+1.2%)
$141,190 + $231,939
$373,129
2023
$3,741 (+1.6%)
$138,422 + $227,392
$365,814
2022
$3,683 (+0.2%)
$135,708 + $222,934
$358,642
2021
$3,674 (+1.2%)
$133,048 + $218,563
$351,611
2020
$3,632 (+0.8%)
$130,440 + $214,278
$344,718
2019
$3,604 (+1.3%)
$129,103 + $212,081
$341,184
2018
$3,559 (+1.7%)
$126,572 + $207,923
$334,495
2017
$3,499 (+5.9%)
$121,658 + $199,850
$321,508
2016
$3,303 (+0.9%)
$121,658 + $199,850
$321,508
2015
$3,275 (+3.8%)
$119,273 + $195,932
$315,205
2014
$3,155 (+0.4%)
$115,181 + $189,209
$304,390
2013
$3,144 (+2.1%)
$114,661 + $188,354
$303,015
2012
$3,080
$114,661 + $188,354
$303,015
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,720 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,166
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Luis Obispo County
APN
007-301-042
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
RS
INLAND AREA
SOUTH COUNTY PLANNING AREA
SAN LUIS BAY INLAND SUB AREA SOUTH
Residential Suburban District
The primary purpose of the RS district is to provide a transition between rural and urban density development areas, and to provide for a suburban lifestyle on residential lots larger than those commonly found in suburban subdivisions. This district is intended as an area for development of moderate sized lot, single-family detached residential dwelling units at a maximum allowable density of 2.5 dwelling units per gross acre.