STYLISH GOLF COURSE HOME (GLENEAGLES' MODEL) on CHAMPIONSHIP GOLF COURSE (Overlooking the Pin on Hole #15) - 2 BR 2 BA ONE-LEVEL 1,082 Sq Ft Home, located in Sun Lakes Country Club, an Active, Luxury 55+ Community with TWO Private 18-Hole Golf Courses. NO MELLO ROOS for this Updated 'feel good' Home offering Outstanding VIEWS of Golf Course, Lush Greenery w/ Gorgeous Mature Shade Trees, and tips of Snow Capped Mountains in the Distance. Upgrades & Features include: Attractive Large Neutral Tile Flooring (Carpets in the BR's); A Country Kitchen with Eating Area; Custom Neutral Paint, Ceiling Fans & Light Fixtures throughout; Wonderful Natural Light Flow from Room to Room, and a Cozy Fireplace in the Living Room - Then those VIEWS!! See this one to Appreciate!. .. .. .. Sun Lakes Country Club goes beyond just a place to live - It's a vibrant community designed to keep you Active & Engaged, offering: TWO 18-HOLE GOLF COURSES with 2 Pro Shops, THREE Clubhouses, TWO Restaurants, Bar & Lounge, Tennis, PICKLE BALL COURTS, Pools (Including Large Indoor Pool), Jacuzzi Spas, THREE Fitness Centers & Fabulous Planned Activities Offered on a Daily Basis. There are 80+ Social CLUBS, including: Dancing, RV Club, Yoga, Table Tennis, Cards, Bocce Ball, Bowling, Car Club, Drama/Theatre Club, Sewing, Tennis, Knitting, Bingo, Travel, Quilters, Art League, International Culture, Genealogical Society, Garden, Photography, Travel, and a lot MORE . .. . If that's not Enough, Add TRIPS AND TRAVEL EXCURSIONS scheduled all year long. Association Dues INCLUDE CABLE TV & INTERNET - The community is Located Close to Casinos, World Famous Shopping (Cabazon and Palm Springs), Restaurants, and Excellent Medical Facilities - SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB is has a backdrop of two Mountain ranges, which offer stunning views - LIFE IS GOOD in our Awesome Community!
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
3,920 sq ftLot Size
$316Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Jessica Angle-Davis•DRE #00458467• 55+ REAL ESTATE INC
Contact: 909-702-9052
Bought with CESIA GONZALEZ•DRE #02038607• KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE AND MOUNTAIN VIEWS - VERY NICE HOME at an EXCELLENT PRICE . . on THE 18-HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLF COURSE, located in Sun Lakes Country Club, A Private Golf Community with NO MELLO ROOS - REDUCED PRICE FOR QUICK SALE - This Gem offers 2 BR + 2 BA - 1082 Square Feet, featuring a Country Kitchen with Corian Counters, Vaulted Ceilings, Cozy Fireplace, Ceramic Tile Flooring & Carpets in Bedrooms; All Appliances Included. Well Maintained and Ready to Move In. Complete Exterior Painted in 2019 and Garage Door Replaced. Sun Lakes Country Club: TWO 18-HOLE GOLF COURSES & Pro Shops, 3 Clubhouses, TWO Restaurants, Bar/Lounge, Tennis, 3 Swimming Pools (ONE indoor), Jacuzzi, THREE Fitness Centers, and great activities offered on a daily basis. There are 80+ Social Clubs - RV, Yoga, Dancing, Cards, Boccie Ball, Bowling, Car Club, Drama, Sewing, Tennis, Bingo, Travel, Quilters, Art Legue, Sewing, International Culture, Genealogical Society, Garden, Photography, Travel, and a lot MORE . .. .. Like Fabulous TRAVEL Excursions scheduled all year long. Close to: Great Shopping (Cabazon Outlet), Casinos, Restaurants and Wonderful Medical Facilities. JOIN US FOR ACTIVE 55+ LVING AT SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB
CRMLS #EV15142057
Aug 3, 2015
Sold
$187,000
$173/sq ft
Jul 13, 2015
Pending
—
Jun 30, 2015
Listed
$193,500
$179/sq ft
CRMLS #EV14245851
Dec 1, 2014
Delisted
—
Nov 20, 2014
Listed
$189,000
$175/sq ft
CRMLS #EV14245837
Nov 20, 2014
Listing Removed
—
Nov 20, 2014
Listed
$189,000
$175/sq ft
CRMLS #I08083274
Dec 7, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Jun 7, 2008
Listed
$210,000
$194/sq ft
CRMLS #Q201505
Jan 21, 2003
Sold
$158,500
$146/sq ft
Nov 19, 2002
Listed
$164,900
$152/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 18, 1989
Sold
$122,000
$113/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,758 (+2.1%)
$70,357 + $205,661
$276,018
2024
$3,680 (+0.1%)
$70,357 + $205,661
$276,018
2023
$3,676 (+2.2%)
$68,978 + $201,629
$270,607
2022
$3,598 (+2.0%)
$67,626 + $197,676
$265,302
2021
$3,527 (+21.9%)
$66,300 + $193,800
$260,100
2020
$2,894 (+1.6%)
$65,000 + $190,000
$255,000
2019
$2,849 (+0.6%)
$70,357 + $132,055
$202,412
2018
$2,830 (+1.7%)
$68,978 + $129,466
$198,444
2017
$2,784 (+5.1%)
$66,300 + $124,440
$190,740
2016
$2,648 (−2.1%)
$66,300 + $124,440
$190,740
2015
$2,705 (+0.7%)
$65,000 + $122,000
$187,000
2014
$2,687 (+19.6%)
$88,604 + $98,648
$187,252
2013
$2,247 (+1.0%)
$88,604 + $98,648
$187,252
2012
$2,225 (−5.7%)
$73,000 + $82,000
$155,000
2011
$2,360 (+1.9%)
$73,000 + $82,000
$155,000
2010
$2,315 (−6.1%)
$79,000 + $87,000
$166,000
2009
$2,466 (+7.6%)
$79,000 + $88,000
$167,000
2008
$2,292
$84,000 + $93,000
$177,000
Tax history for 844 Pine Valley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,758 (+2.1%)
$70,357 + $205,661
$276,018
2024
$3,680 (+0.1%)
$70,357 + $205,661
$276,018
2023
$3,676 (+2.2%)
$68,978 + $201,629
$270,607
2022
$3,598 (+2.0%)
$67,626 + $197,676
$265,302
2021
$3,527 (+21.9%)
$66,300 + $193,800
$260,100
2020
$2,894 (+1.6%)
$65,000 + $190,000
$255,000
2019
$2,849 (+0.6%)
$70,357 + $132,055
$202,412
2018
$2,830 (+1.7%)
$68,978 + $129,466
$198,444
2017
$2,784 (+5.1%)
$66,300 + $124,440
$190,740
2016
$2,648 (−2.1%)
$66,300 + $124,440
$190,740
2015
$2,705 (+0.7%)
$65,000 + $122,000
$187,000
2014
$2,687 (+19.6%)
$88,604 + $98,648
$187,252
2013
$2,247 (+1.0%)
$88,604 + $98,648
$187,252
2012
$2,225 (−5.7%)
$73,000 + $82,000
$155,000
2011
$2,360 (+1.9%)
$73,000 + $82,000
$155,000
2010
$2,315 (−6.1%)
$79,000 + $87,000
$166,000
2009
$2,466 (+7.6%)
$79,000 + $88,000
$167,000
2008
$2,292
$84,000 + $93,000
$177,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,920 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
1,082
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Riverside County
APN
440010049
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 8, 2026.
OS-PA
Open Space - Parks District
Allows public and private parks and recreational facilities, including golf courses, tot lots, dog parks, neighborhood, community and regional parks, sports fields, and passive parks.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Garden center
General retail
Infrastructure
Public service
Theater / performing arts facility
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Direct Garage Access, Driveway
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Refrigerator
Has Appliances
Area, Formal Dining Room
Corian Counters, Kitchenette
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, See Remarks
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet, Tile
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: 1
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Security Features: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Attendant, Gated Community, Gated with Guard, Guarded, Resident Manager
Spa Features: Private, Association
Has Spa
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Fencing: Stucco Wall, Vinyl
Has Fence
Foundation Information
Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Slab
Has Patio
Pool Features: Association, Community Pool
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Landscaped, Lawn, Sprinkler System
Property Information
Common Interest: Planned Development
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 440010049
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Other
Property ADU: No
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Model: GLENEAGLES
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: Sun Lakes Country Club
Association Fee: $385
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Pickleball, Pool, Spa, Sauna, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Golf, Tennis, Paddle Tennis, Bocce Ball Court, Sport Court, Gym/Ex Room, Club House, Billiard Room, Card Room, Banquet Facilities, Recreational Multipurpose Room, Meeting Room, Storage Area, Common RV Parking, Cable TV, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Onsite Property Management, Guard, Security, Controlled Access
Senior Community
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Golf Course, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lighting
School Information
High School District: Banning Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 33.91780000
Longitude: -116.94506100
Other Subdivision Name: SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB
Directions: OFF I-10 AT HIGHLAND SPRINGS TO SUN LAKES BLVD (L) TO MAIN GATE ON RT - SEE SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS
Subdivision Name: Other (OTHR)
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,082
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3,920 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Riverside County
APN: 440010049
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
IDX Contact Info: 909-702-9052
Days Active in MLS: 36
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 36
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Jessica
List Agent Last Name: Angle-Davis
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: 55+ REAL ESTATE INC
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Cesia
Buyer Agent Last Name: Gonzalez
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
Around this home
Schools
Hemmerling Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.8mi
4/10
Nicolet Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.1mi
1/10
Banning High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
10/10 Fire Factor
76% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
4 days above 101° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Banning, CA • 92220
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
47
67
49
72
51
70
50
77
55
87
61
90
63
94
69
87
65
81
58
68
50
68
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 7.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$326,000 – $394,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,421 in fees.3 minutes to get started.