bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11044399
Mar 7, 2000
Sold
$1,000,000
$270/sq ft
Mar 7, 2000
Listed
$1,000,000
$270/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$19,595 (+2.7%)
$705,465 + $1,037,265
$1,742,730
2024
$19,088 (+1.5%)
$691,633 + $1,016,927
$1,708,560
2023
$18,798 (+0.7%)
$678,072 + $996,988
$1,675,060
2022
$18,659 (+2.2%)
$664,777 + $977,440
$1,642,217
2021
$18,263 (+0.8%)
$651,743 + $958,275
$1,610,018
2020
$18,114 (+1.1%)
$638,964 + $939,486
$1,578,450
2019
$17,909 (+3.9%)
$632,413 + $929,853
$1,562,266
2018
$17,234 (+3.8%)
$620,013 + $911,621
$1,531,634
2017
$16,610 (+1.1%)
$595,938 + $876,223
$1,472,161
2016
$16,422 (+1.2%)
$595,938 + $876,223
$1,472,161
2015
$16,229 (−2.6%)
$584,253 + $859,043
$1,443,296
2014
$16,667 (+7.7%)
$564,205 + $829,566
$1,393,771
2013
$15,482 (+0.9%)
$564,205 + $829,566
$1,393,771
2012
$15,347 (+5.2%)
$514,912 + $757,088
$1,272,000
2011
$14,589 (−4.4%)
$514,912 + $757,088
$1,272,000
2010
$15,253 (−3.8%)
$486,576 + $715,424
$1,202,000
2009
$15,861 (+3.0%)
$514,103 + $755,897
$1,270,000
2008
$15,392
$537,087 + $789,690
$1,326,777
Tax history for 101 Leafield Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$19,595 (+2.7%)
$705,465 + $1,037,265
$1,742,730
2024
$19,088 (+1.5%)
$691,633 + $1,016,927
$1,708,560
2023
$18,798 (+0.7%)
$678,072 + $996,988
$1,675,060
2022
$18,659 (+2.2%)
$664,777 + $977,440
$1,642,217
2021
$18,263 (+0.8%)
$651,743 + $958,275
$1,610,018
2020
$18,114 (+1.1%)
$638,964 + $939,486
$1,578,450
2019
$17,909 (+3.9%)
$632,413 + $929,853
$1,562,266
2018
$17,234 (+3.8%)
$620,013 + $911,621
$1,531,634
2017
$16,610 (+1.1%)
$595,938 + $876,223
$1,472,161
2016
$16,422 (+1.2%)
$595,938 + $876,223
$1,472,161
2015
$16,229 (−2.6%)
$584,253 + $859,043
$1,443,296
2014
$16,667 (+7.7%)
$564,205 + $829,566
$1,393,771
2013
$15,482 (+0.9%)
$564,205 + $829,566
$1,393,771
2012
$15,347 (+5.2%)
$514,912 + $757,088
$1,272,000
2011
$14,589 (−4.4%)
$514,912 + $757,088
$1,272,000
2010
$15,253 (−3.8%)
$486,576 + $715,424
$1,202,000
2009
$15,861 (+3.0%)
$514,103 + $755,897
$1,270,000
2008
$15,392
$537,087 + $789,690
$1,326,777
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.29 Acres
Year renovated
2007
Sq. Ft.
3,751
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2153700303
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
Mar 13, 2026 • Final
Residential roof replacement
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 4
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Interior Features
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar
Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Grill Built-In, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Upper Level Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
Street Level Features: 1.5 Baths, Primary Bedrm Retreat, Main Entry
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,751
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.29 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 2007
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2153700303
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Green Valley Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.0mi
10/10
Los Cerros Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
10/10
Monte Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Danville stays competitve for turnkey homes, but buyers are more rate sensitive and selective, Over the last 30 days, new listing outspace closings, easing urgency. Pending favour well- priced properties; condo/townhomes. Overpriced or dated homes...
While Danville remains a seller's market, it is now a "smart market" where sellers must earn their sale price through meticulous property presentation and accurate, data-backed pricing. For buyers, the current environment offers more negotiating...
opportunities than in the 2020–2022 period, particular
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2000. This data may not match public records. Learn more.