bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #22009319
May 17, 2002
Sold
$1,295,000
$331/sq ft
Apr 15, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Apr 4, 2002
Listed
$1,295,000
$331/sq ft
Country hamlet Magee Ranch - Professional landscape -falls - ponds - custom plantation shutters, view of hills. All fully upgraded w/ the very best permanent improvements. Directions Diablo/Magee/Brightwood/Leafield
Public Records
Jul 23, 1999
Sold
$835,000
$213/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$21,542 (+2.6%)
$1,044,157 + $882,023
$1,926,180
2024
$20,997 (+1.5%)
$1,023,684 + $864,729
$1,888,413
2023
$20,679 (+0.7%)
$1,003,612 + $847,774
$1,851,386
2022
$20,526 (+2.2%)
$983,934 + $831,151
$1,815,085
2021
$20,092 (+0.8%)
$964,642 + $814,854
$1,779,496
2020
$19,933 (+1.1%)
$945,728 + $798,877
$1,744,605
2019
$19,707 (+3.9%)
$936,031 + $790,686
$1,726,717
2018
$18,964 (+3.7%)
$917,678 + $775,183
$1,692,861
2017
$18,280 (+1.1%)
$882,045 + $745,083
$1,627,128
2016
$18,076 (+1.2%)
$882,045 + $745,083
$1,627,128
2015
$17,866 (+5.2%)
$864,750 + $730,474
$1,595,224
2014
$16,984 (+12.2%)
$771,119 + $651,381
$1,422,500
2013
$15,131 (+0.9%)
$771,119 + $651,381
$1,422,500
2012
$14,998
$640,000 + $600,000
$1,240,000
2011
$15,004 (−9.1%)
$640,000 + $600,000
$1,240,000
2010
$16,500 (−3.4%)
$725,042 + $612,458
$1,337,500
2009
$17,081 (+0.8%)
$750,520 + $633,980
$1,384,500
2008
$16,943
$779,251 + $658,249
$1,437,500
Tax history for 113 Leafield Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$21,542 (+2.6%)
$1,044,157 + $882,023
$1,926,180
2024
$20,997 (+1.5%)
$1,023,684 + $864,729
$1,888,413
2023
$20,679 (+0.7%)
$1,003,612 + $847,774
$1,851,386
2022
$20,526 (+2.2%)
$983,934 + $831,151
$1,815,085
2021
$20,092 (+0.8%)
$964,642 + $814,854
$1,779,496
2020
$19,933 (+1.1%)
$945,728 + $798,877
$1,744,605
2019
$19,707 (+3.9%)
$936,031 + $790,686
$1,726,717
2018
$18,964 (+3.7%)
$917,678 + $775,183
$1,692,861
2017
$18,280 (+1.1%)
$882,045 + $745,083
$1,627,128
2016
$18,076 (+1.2%)
$882,045 + $745,083
$1,627,128
2015
$17,866 (+5.2%)
$864,750 + $730,474
$1,595,224
2014
$16,984 (+12.2%)
$771,119 + $651,381
$1,422,500
2013
$15,131 (+0.9%)
$771,119 + $651,381
$1,422,500
2012
$14,998
$640,000 + $600,000
$1,240,000
2011
$15,004 (−9.1%)
$640,000 + $600,000
$1,240,000
2010
$16,500 (−3.4%)
$725,042 + $612,458
$1,337,500
2009
$17,081 (+0.8%)
$750,520 + $633,980
$1,384,500
2008
$16,943
$779,251 + $658,249
$1,437,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
5
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,720 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1999
Sq. Ft.
3,918
Year built
1998
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2154300350
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 4
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Stall Shower
Interior Features
Interior Features: Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Kitchen Island
Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,918
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 10,720 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: 1999
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2154300350
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Green Valley Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
Los Cerros Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
10/10
Monte Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Danville stays competitve for turnkey homes, but buyers are more rate sensitive and selective, Over the last 30 days, new listing outspace closings, easing urgency. Pending favour well- priced properties; condo/townhomes. Overpriced or dated homes...
While Danville remains a seller's market, it is now a "smart market" where sellers must earn their sale price through meticulous property presentation and accurate, data-backed pricing. For buyers, the current environment offers more negotiating...
opportunities than in the 2020–2022 period, particular
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2003. This data may not match public records. Learn more.